Rasmus Ry Nielsen
Sessions in which Rasmus Ry Nielsen attends
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium
Panel
Mads Rydahl, UNSILO.ai (Participant)
Jordi Llobet, INT (Potential)
Thomas Bjørnsten, Aarhus University (Participant)
Eva Kaili, European Parliament (Potential)
Luis Miguel Girao, Artshare (Participant)
Michael Smyth, Edinburgh Napier University (Participant)
Ben Goertzel (Potential)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Participant)
Bjørn Karmann, Tellart (Participant)
Peter Beyls, The School of Arts, University College Ghent (Participant)
Peter Friess, European Commission DG Connect (Moderator)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Tore Knudsen, Topp Design & Innovation (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Networking Events
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Nikos Isaris, European Commission (Participant)
Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Participant)
Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Henrik D. H. Müller, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Jeff Risom, Gehl (Participant)
Neel Strøbæk, Ramboll Group (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Henrik Seiding, City of Aarhus (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Moderator)
Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant)
Martin Løbel, Cibicom A/S (Participant)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Abdulhadi AbouAlmal, Etisalat (Potential)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Participant)
Kim Escherich, IBM (Participant)
Philip Hoyos, Inspari A/S (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Potential)
Mahmoud Daneshmand, Stevens Institute of Technology (Participant)
Jeff Merritt, World Economic Forum (Potential)
Pekka Ala-Pietilä, Huhtamaki (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Potential)
Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)
Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Stefanos Stavrotheodoros, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Participant)
Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Moderator)
Clara Isabel Valero López, UPV (Participant)
Alejandro Medrano Gil, Technical University of Madrid (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Eske Bo Rosenberg, Innovation Centre Denmark - Seoul (Participant)
Jakob Williams Orberg, Innovation Centre Denmark, New Delhi-Bangalore (Participant)
Martin Bech, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shangai (Participant)
Søren Boutrup, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shanghai (Participant)
Ann-Christina Lange, Danish Innovation Centre, Tel Aviv (Participant)
Torben Orla Nielsen, Innovation Centre Denmark – Boston (Participant)
Jeppe Dørup Olesen, Innovation Centre Denmark, Silicon Valley (Participant)
Tina Gottlieb, Innovation Centre Denmark - São Paulo (Participant)
ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room
Workshop
Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)
Abdolrasoul Habibipour, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Participant)
Katariina Malmberg, ENoLL - European Network of Living Labs (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Søren Lau, Microsoft (Participant)
Michael Moyell Juul, TDC Erhverv a part of Nuuday (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Robert Long, Stibo Systems (Participant)
Morten Nielsen, HOUNÖ A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Henrik Mathiassen, design-people (Participant)
Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Jakob Appel, Glaze (Participant)
Mike Burrows, RS/Monition (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, DIGITALEUROPE (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Keynote
Mikael Jaatinen, Ericsson (Participant)
Vasilios Siris, Athens University of Economics and Business (Participant)
Zaki Manian, zaki@trusted-iot.org (Potential)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
Pekka Nikander, Aalto University (Participant)
Montse Guardia, Alastria Blockchain Ecosystem (Potential)
Elizabeth Stark, Lightning (Potential)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Panel
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Michael Freundt Karlsen, Onomondo (Participant)
Frank Jepsen, Parabolic (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Moderator)
Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant)
Pietro Dionisio (Participant)
Gefion Thuermer, University of Southampton (Participant)
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Participant)
Simon Scerri, Fraunhofer IAIS (Moderator)
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Potential)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Thomas Kjærsgaard, Telia Denmark (Participant)
Carsten Orth Gaarn-Larsen, CLEAN Cluster Denmark (Participant)
Peter Lind Nielsen, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)
Jesper Johansen, ProActive A/S (Participant)