You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Thu, 02 Dec 2021 18:31:23 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Rasmus Ry Nielsen

Sessions in which Rasmus Ry Nielsen attends

Monday 17 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Registration
1 hour, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Registration Desk

Networking Events

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch
1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Food Hall

Networking Events

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
STARTS Talk on Human Touch AI (Part II)
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium

Panel

Mads Rydahl, UNSILO.ai (Participant)

Jordi Llobet, INT (Potential)

Thomas Bjørnsten, Aarhus University (Participant)

Eva Kaili, European Parliament (Potential)

Luis Miguel Girao, Artshare (Participant)

Michael Smyth, Edinburgh Napier University (Participant)

Ben Goertzel (Potential)

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Participant)

Bjørn Karmann, Tellart (Participant)

Peter Beyls, The School of Arts, University College Ghent (Participant)

Peter Friess, European Commission DG Connect (Moderator)

Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)

Tore Knudsen, Topp Design & Innovation (Participant)

Tuesday 18 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Welcoming Coffee & Registration
1 hour, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren

Networking Events

9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)

Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)

9:15 AM
9:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Nikos Isaris, Directorate-General Communications Networks (Participant)

Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)

Joann O´Brien (Participant)

Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)

Laure Le Bars, QuIC (Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Bilel Jamoussi (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren

Henrik D. H. Müller, City of Aarhus (Potential)

Jeff Risom, Gehl (Participant)

Neel Strøbæk, Ramboll Group (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)

Henrik Seiding, City of Aarhus (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM

ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch
1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
IoT and the 5G City
1 hour, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Moderator)

Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant)

Martin Løbel, Cibicom A/S (Participant)

Paul Wilson, UK5G (Participant)

Abdulhadi AbouAlmal, Etisalat (Potential)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Participant)

Kim Escherich, IBM (Participant)

Philip Hoyos, Inspari A/S (Participant)

Laure Le Bars, QuIC (Potential)

Mahmoud Daneshmand, Stevens Institute of Technology (Participant)

Jeff Merritt, World Economic Forum (Potential)

Pekka Ala-Pietilä, Huhtamaki (Potential)

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
8:45 AM
8:45 AM
Morning Coffee
15 minutes, 8:45 AM - 9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
IoT for Smart Cities & Communities Welcome
45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Potential)

Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potential)

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)

Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Potential)

9:45 AM
9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Stefanos Stavrotheodoros, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Participant)

Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Moderator)

Clara Isabel Valero López, UPV (Participant)

Alejandro Medrano Gil, Technical University of Madrid (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area

Eske Bo Rosenberg, Innovation Centre Denmark - Seoul (Participant)

Jakob Williams Orberg, Innovation Centre Denmark, New Delhi-Bangalore (Participant)

Martin Bech, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shangai (Participant)

Søren Boutrup, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shanghai (Participant)

Ann-Christina Lange, Danish Innovation Centre, Tel Aviv (Participant)

Torben Orla Nielsen, Innovation Centre Denmark – Boston (Participant)

Jeppe Dørup Olesen, Innovation Centre Denmark, Silicon Valley (Participant)

Tina Gottlieb, Innovation Centre Denmark - São Paulo (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room

Workshop

Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)

Abdolrasoul Habibipour, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)

Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)

Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Participant)

Katariina Malmberg, ENoLL - European Network of Living Labs (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch
1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Søren Lau, Microsoft (Participant)

Michael Moyell Juul, TDC Erhverv a part of Nuuday (Participant)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM

ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Coffee Break
30 minutes, 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
IoT - From Product to Service
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Robert Long, Stibo Systems (Participant)

Morten Nielsen, HOUNÖ A/S (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Henrik Mathiassen, design-people (Participant)

Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)

Jakob Appel, Glaze (Participant)

Mike Burrows, RS/Monition (Participant)

Thursday 20 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
8:45 AM
8:45 AM
Morning Coffee
15 minutes, 8:45 AM - 9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
From East to West – Where IoT is Heading to?
45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Keynote

Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, DIGITALEUROPE (Participant)

9:45 AM
9:45 AM
Blockchain for IoT
1 hour, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Keynote

Mikael Jaatinen, Ericsson (Participant)

Vasilios Siris, Athens University of Economics and Business (Participant)

Zaki Manian, zaki@trusted-iot.org (Potential)

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Participant)

Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)

Pekka Nikander, Aalto University (Participant)

Montse Guardia, Alastria Blockchain Ecosystem (Potential)

Elizabeth Stark, Lightning (Potential)

Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Coffee Break
30 minutes, 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Blockchain – A Connected Commercial Business
1 hour 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen

Panel

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Michael Freundt Karlsen, Onomondo (Participant)

Frank Jepsen, Parabolic (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch
1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224

Workshop

Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)

Tanya Suarez, AIOTI (Moderator)

Thomas Hahn, Siemens (Participant)

Pietro Dionisio, Medea S.r.l. (Participant)

Gefion Thuermer, University of Southampton (Participant)

Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Participant)

Simon Scerri, Fraunhofer IAIS (Moderator)

Nuria De Lama, Atos (Potential)

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Thomas Kjærsgaard, Telia Denmark (Participant)

Carsten Orth Gaarn-Larsen, CLEAN Cluster Denmark (Participant)

Peter Lind Nielsen, Bech-Bruun (Participant)

Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)

Jesper Johansen, ProActive A/S (Participant)