Skip to main page content

Session Attendees - NASA Climate Science: What is Causing Sea Level Rise?*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

Stephen Lys
AE Peacock High School
Mrs. MISTY GUTHRIE
CTE-Tech & Eng Design Educator; Computer Science, Craven County Schools / Tucker Creek Middle
Kristine Holloway Holloway
Ontario Certified Teacher, Peel District School Board
John Patrick
Education Coordinator, NASA
Jin Lu
Teacher, Houston ISD
Juan Jimenez
English Teacher, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Mrs. Lisa Weber
Teacher, Beaumont ISD - STEM
Shelly Grandell
G/T Science Educator, Jeffco Public Schools
Susan Farrell
Space Center Houston
Dr. Cassandra Runyon
Director and Associate Professor, College of Charleston
Lora Mortimore
Arlington Public Schools
Cheri Weinhagen Weinhagen
Engineering Teacher, Pleasanton Unified School District
Cesar Vergara
STEAM Educator, Writer, and Calligrapher Specialist in Medieval Gothic Fracture Writing, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Mrs. Jobi Cook
Associate Director, NASA/NC Space Grant
Eric Antonio Ruiz Nunez Nuñez
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Mrs. Lisa Swaney
Planetarium Director, Horwitz-DeRemer Planetarium
Ms. Machin Norris
STEM/STEAM/STEMM, Education/SEEC Crew/Space Foundation Teacher Liaison 11-14/NASM-TII
Melissa Farmer
South Medford High School
Maggie Connelly
Planetarium Specialist, Roper Mountain Science Center
Lisa Turney
Technology Teacher, Bluevalley Southwest High School
Donovan Flores
College profesor, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Laura Brown
8th Grade Science Teacher, Angleton Isd
Josh Revels
Education Outreach Specialist, Fairmont State University/NASA IV&V ERC
Tammy Blobaum
9-12 Science Teacher & Department Head, Nebraska City High School
Leila Makdisi
Museum of Science and Industry - Chicago
Ms Savita Sharma
Biology Faculty , Delhi Public School, Pune
James Loftin
Flight Director, Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Colleen Leeson
Westbury Christian School
HUGO CANO
Engineer, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Stephanie Hanover
Teacher/STEM Mentor, Allen Academy
Marissa Saad
Deputy Director, North Dakota Space Grant Consortium
Janice Crew
Washington Aerospace Scholars- The Museum of Flight
Maura Monter Rios Monter Rios
IT Education manager, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
ALI Hazan del Canto
Psychologist professor, Aeroespace Academy of Mexico
Mehmet Yetis Center
Science Teacher, Harmony Public Schools
Pam Petersen
Teacher, York Middle School
Denise Borja
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Patricia Owens
Secondary Science Teacher, Two Roads
Stefanie Krimsky
Hillsboro Charter Academy
Elizabeth Dethloff
STEAM Instructional Specialist, Katy ISD
Kate McCann
Math Educator, U-32 Middle & High School/Washington Central Unified Union School District
Ms. Kyrian MacMichael
Teacher, Washington Connections Academy
Mrs. Jo Dodds
Teacher, Idaho Digital Learning Alliance
Javier Montiel
International STEAM consultant/ SEEC CREW, The International Aerospace Academy theaerospaceacademy.com
Mrs. Kayla Thornhill
STEM Facilitator and NASA OKSG Mentor, Jenks Middle School
Pat Switzer
Flight Director, Challenger Learning Center Las Cruces Public Schools
Marjorie Rivera
Teacher, Navigator Academy of Leadership Davenport
Betzabel De La Rosa De La Rosa
Bilingual Teacher, Stehlik Elementary School
Ángela Pérez
Corporación Parque Explora - Planetario de Medellin
Michelle Brosseau
Mrs. Brosseau's Binder
Tina Stokes
Teacher, Deer Park High School
Paula Dungan
Houston Independent School District
Tegan Byerly
Regional Support Specialist, teacher, Idaho Digital Learning Alliance
Janeth Rojas
Profesional especializado de talento humano, Ecopetrol
"Cosmic" Kyle Doane
Edcation Specalist , Digitalis Education Solutions, Inc
MRS Maria Nickel
Science 7&8, STEM teacher, ISD #21
Paula Dillon
Hillsboro Charter Academy
Mr John Classen
Teacher, St. Thomas More Parish School
J. Scott Stromberger
Edison Middle School/Green Bay Area Public Schools
Jeff Gonyea
Director, U.S. Air Force Academy Planetarium
Jakarda Varnado
NASA Johnson Space Center
Wilmar Lee
Teacher/Robotics Coach, Energized for Excellence Academy Inc. MS
Katelynn McGriff
Pre-service Educator, Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Mabel Rivera
Teacher, Innovation Academy
Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search