Skip to main page content

Session Attendees - Opportunities for the K-12 Artemis Generation: Student Challenges, Hands-on Activities, and Digital Badges*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

Fred Kepner
NASA - Southeast Regional Office
Cyndi Shaver
Teacher for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing , http://www.caacwv.com/
Kasey Felcman
teacher (7th), Angleton Jr. High School
MRS Maria Nickel
Science 7&8, STEM teacher, ISD #21
Mr Shaun Keyser
ICT Integrator, Prep School, Bridge House School, South Africa
Tori McIntosh
North Dakota Space Grant Consortium
Catherine Shelton
Education Specialist, NASA - Southeast Regional Office
Monika Moorman
Educator, JPL Solar System Ambassador, Broward County Public Schools
Ms. Marci Ward
Teacher, Immaculate Conception School
Colleen Leeson
Westbury Christian School
Todd Tisch Tisch
Teacher Bachelor, Plummer Middle School
Shannon Ryan
5th Grade Teacher, Albuquerque Public Schools; Milken Educator NM'14
Mr. Stanley Taylor
Science Workshop Presenter, Young Canadian Space Club
Hector David Ariza Betancur
Fundación Jorge Enrique Perea Perea
Chris Winkler
Teacher, Strack Intermediate
Cheri Weinhagen Weinhagen
Engineering Teacher, Pleasanton Unified School District
Charlotte Cook
Young Astronauts, Carver Magnet School
Mr. Brian Ewenson
Executive Director, Spaceport Sheboygan
Zoe Learner Ponterio
Manager, Spacecraft Planetary Image Facility, Cornell University
Dr. Heather Domjan
Clinical Associate Professor; Director - Science & Engineering Fair of Houston; Interim Director UH STEM Center, University of Houston
Necole Hanks Hanks
science teacher, Powell Middle School
Megan Tucker
Nat’l Aviation Hall of Fame Crossfield TOY 2023 | Limitless Space Institue Educator-LS1 | Nat’l AFA STEM TOY 2021 | Dean of Curriculum | STEAM Specialist | Gifted Specialist I Instructional Facilitator | NASA SOFIA AAA | National CAP TOY 2011, Hillsboro Charter Academy
Mabel Rivera
Teacher, Innovation Academy
Jael Martin
Space Center Houston
Amanda Quick
K-8 STEM Coordinator, Northside ISDK-8
Latarsha King
Science Specialist, Aldine ISD
J. Dickerson
STEM Teacher NISD, Colby Glass Elementary
Laurie Orth
Chief Music Officer, Laurie Orth Music Teacher
Samantha McCoy
Teacher, Lodi Unified School District
Mary Vaughn
Earth Space Science, SEEC Crew, Space Station Ambassador, School District of Hillsborough County
Laura Teatsworth
STEM Teacher, Barber Middle School
Josh Revels
Education Outreach Specialist, Fairmont State University/NASA IV&V ERC
Peter B.
Middle School Science Teacher, Manhattan Country School
James Putman
Science Teacher (secondary), The Motivation to Learn
Jane Lynn Squires
http://www.caacwv.com/
Mr. Milton Lima V
Science Teacher, Vance County Schools
Sharon Boese
8th grade STEM, McKinney Christian Academy
Jordan Kemp
Plainview School
Ronda McCarthy
Middle School Science/STEM Teacher, St. Theresa Catholic School
Cesar Vergara
STEAM Educator, Writer, and Calligrapher Specialist in Medieval Gothic Fracture Writing, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
melissa eker
Prairie Trail Middle School
Olivia Langley
4th grade teacher , Roswell Independent School District
MARIANA ZEPEDA
English Teacher, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Tamara Clark
Idaho Science & Aerospace Scholars Teacher, Idaho Digital Learning Alliance
Lisa Stewart
Gifted Education Teacher, SEEC CREW
Brittany Rivera Rivera
Special Education Teacher, Deer Park ISD
Carlye Read
Teacher , Klein ISD
Mrs. Valentina Matei
Teacher, Dacia School Oradea
Lalita Khemka
Teacher, Houston Independent School District
Edgar Ayala
Augusta A. Mayo Elementary School
Ms. Jess Rowell Rowell
Middle School Science Teacher, Shady Grove Middle School, Maryland
Maria Adelina Machado
Educacional coordinator to Space, Ciência Viva
Ceceila McTighe
Forest Lake Elementary
Janet Rosario
Programs Director, Gateway to Science
Pam Simmons-Brooks
Program Manager, Spark! PK-12 Engineering Education Outreach, Texas A&M Engineering
Peleg White
Space Center Houston Education Dept
Rowena Fojtasek
Teacher, Oleson Elementary
Yanie Embile
Educator , Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Evelyn Shephard
District Science Curriculum Coach, Cypress Fairbanks ISD
ryan desjarlais
Outreach Teacher, Stevenson Britannia Adult Education Center
Janice Crew
Washington Aerospace Scholars- The Museum of Flight
Ashlie Smith
Phy Science Educator l SEEC Crew Member, '21 Nat TOY 2nd place for Air Force Assoc. l Michigan Air Force Assoc VP of Aerospace Edu l Limitless Educator, Cranbrook Schools
Mr. David Lockett
Albert Einstein Distinguished Educator Fellow, NASA STEM Fellow
Mrs. Christine Graham
6th Grade Science Teacher, Cockrill Middle School
Ken Hargreaves
Lockerbie Academy, Scotland.
Angela Krause-Kuchta
Director of Education, Orion’s Quest
Jenn Donais
K-8 STEM Coach | PAEMST 2016 | AFA/Rolls Royce 3rd Place National Teacher of the Year | Google Coach | PLTW Launch Lead Teacher | ST Math Champion, Amesbury public schools
Yo Akira
math teacher, Seikei junior high school
Chrystal Barker Barker
Teacher, Forest Lake Elementary
Mrs. Barbara Erdberg Erdberg
STEM 5 Math Teacher, Barber Middle School
Ms. Kyrian MacMichael
Teacher, Washington Connections Academy
Paula Dillon
Hillsboro Charter Academy
Mr. Iman Poshtvan
Educator, AEROSPACE EXPLORERS ACADEMY
Carl Bergman
Teacher, Dickinson High School
Mr Jamie Semple
NASA Education Specialist, NASA Office of STEM Engagement
Vicente B Manzano Jr. Jr
Educator , Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Elma Strong
STEM Teacher, Loris Elementary School
Kim Stiwinter
Summit Charter School
Paula Eschbach
Upper Arlington City Schools
Helena Guidry
NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Shanna Mellott
English Teacher, Cache High School
Mrs. MISTY GUTHRIE
CTE-Tech & Eng Design Educator; Computer Science, Craven County Schools / Tucker Creek Middle
Meriam Lepasana
Math & Science Teacher, Limitless Space Institute Educator, Halifax County Schools
Isabel Borges
Institute of Education - University of Lisbon
Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search