Session Attendees - Space Center University *

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

David Lockett
Albert Einstein Distinguished Educator Fellow, NASA STEM Fellow
Steven Swanner
Space Center University Assistant, Space Center Houston Education
Rachael Stephenson
Space Center University Coordinator, Space Center University
Juan Silva
Judith Meyer
K12 Programs Specialist, McDonald Observatory
Kaci Heins
Education Director, Space Center Houston
Dave Brown
Space Center Houston Education
Mónica Ortiz Alvarez
Degree in Neuroscience , Harvard Medical School
Melissa Pore
Science & Engineering Faculty, Bishop O'Connell High School
Betzabel De La Rosa
Bilingual Teacher, Stehlik Elementary School
Beverly Berekian
Teacher, Ball Junior High School
Macias Juncos
High School Teacher, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Mark Brown
Educational Public Outreach Specialist, NASA/JPL Solar System Ambassador
Megan Davis
Teacher, Bryan ISD
Tomás Pérez Becerra
Professor, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Herb Baker
NASA - Johnson Space Center
Stephanie McMahon
Accessibility & Inclusion Specialist, Space Center Houston
Marlene Morgan
Adjunct Instructor, College of Education UHCL
Miriam Cornejo
High School, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Dianea Phillips
Owner, Science Yourself! NO G's About It!
Karen Kingrea
STEM director, NCSEA
Ann Hernandez
Space Center Houston
Renee Gamba
Museum Director/Education Outreach, Museum of Natural History and Planetarium/Middletown Public Schools
Emilio Israel Mendez Palestina
High school teacher, Aeroespace Academy of Mexico
Karim Jaffer
Professor & Astronomy Outreach Coordinator, John Abbott College & RASC Montreal Centre
Ashley Henry
Master's student, NASA OKSG STELLAR Alumni/Mentor, CPS After School Teacher, OK)
Melvin Sostand
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Christopher Mick
Executive Director, Space St. Croix, STEAM educational 501c3
Ajmal Murad
Principal, Safari Kids Learning Center
YANET PULIDO MÉNDEZ
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Janeth Rojas
Profesional especializado de talento humano, Ecopetrol
Melissa Sleeper
Science/STEAM Teacher, SSA, Storm Grove Middle School
Iman Poshtvan
Educator, AEROSPACE EXPLORERS ACADEMY
Andy Hoàng
EdTech
Sudhir Pai
Technology Collaboration Center
Ron Schmit
Observatory Coordinator, AH Schools ISD 11
Patrick Switzer
Flight Director, Challenger Learning Center Las Cruces Public Schools
Denise Mann
Teacher
Justin Park
President, Intergalactic Education