You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Wed, 26 Jan 2022 17:41:57 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Session Attendees - Opportunities for the K-12 Artemis Generation: Student Challenges, Hands-on Activities, and Digital Badges*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

NASA EPDC
NASA - Southeast Regional Office
http://www.caacwv.com/
Teacher for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Angleton Jr. High School
teacher (7th)
ISD #21
STEM YTEACHER MIDDLE YEARS
Bridge House School, South Africa
ICT Integrator, Prep School
UND- North Dakota Space Grant
NASA - Southeast Regional Office
Education Specialist
Broward County Public Schools
Educator, JPL Solar System Ambassador
Immaculate Conception School
Teacher
Westbury Christian School
Plummer Middle School
Teacher Bachelor
Albuquerque Public Schools; Milken Educator NM'14
5th Grade Teacher
Young Canadian Space Club
Science Workshop Presenter
Institución Zoraida Cadavid de Sierra
STEM Teacher
Strack Intermediate
Teacher
Pleasanton Unified School District
Engineering Teacher
Carver Magnet School
Young Astronauts
Spaceport Sheboygan
Executive Director
Spacecraft Planetary Image Facility, Cornell University
Manager
University of Houston
Clinical Associate Professor; Director - Science & Engineering Fair of Houston; Interim Director UH STEM Center
Powell Middle School
science teacher
Hillsboro Charter Academy
National Air Force Association/Rolls Royce Aerospace/STEM Teacher of the Year 2021 | Dean of Curriculum | STEAM Specialist | Gifted Specialist I Instructional Facilitator | NASA SOFIA AAA | National Civil Air Patrol Teacher of the Year 2011
Innovation Academy
Teacher
Space Center Houston
Northside ISD
STEM Teacher
Aldine ISD
Science Specialist
Colby Glass Elementary
STEM Teacher NISD
Laurie Orth Music Teacher
Chief Music Officer
Teacher
Lodi Unified School District
Teacher
Hillsborough County Earth/Space Science
Earth Space Science Teacher
Barber Middle School
STEM Teacher
Fairmont State University/NASA IV&V ERC
Education Outreach Specialist
Manhattan Country School
Middle School Science Teacher
The Motivation to Learn
Science Teacher (secondary)
http://www.caacwv.com/
Vance County Schools
Science Teacher
McKinney Christian Academy
Plainview School
St. Theresa Catholic School
Middle School Science/STEM Teacher
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Prairie Trail Middle School
Roswell Independent School District
4th grade teacher
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
English Teacher
Idaho Digital Learning Alliance
Idaho Science & Aerospace Scholars Teacher
SEEC Crew, Mascoutah District 19
Teacher
Deer Park ISD
Special Education Teacher
Klein ISD
Teacher
Dacia School Oradea
Teacher
Houston Independent School District
Teacher
Augusta A. Mayo Elementary School
Shady Grove Middle School, Maryland
Middle School Science Teacher
Ciência Viva
Educacional coordinator to Space
Forest Lake Elementary
Gateway to Science
Programs Director
Texas A&M Engineering
Program Manager, Spark! PK-12 Engineering Education Outreach
Space Center Houston Education Dept
Oleson Elementary
Teacher
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Educator
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
District Science Curriculum Coach
Stevenson Britannia Adult Education Center
Outreach Teacher
Western Aerospace Scholars
Cranbrook Schools
Physical Science Educator
NASA STEM Fellow
Albert Einstein Distinguished Educator Fellow
Cockrill Middle School
6th Grade Science Teacher
Lockerbie Academy, Scotland.
Orion’s Quest
Director of Education
Amesbury public schools
K-8 STEM Coach | PAEMST 2016 | AFA/Rolls Royce 3rd Place National Teacher of the Year | Google Coach | PLTW Launch Lead Teacher | ST Math Champion
Seikei junior high school
math teacher
Forest Lake Elementary
Teacher
Barber Middle School
STEM 5 Math Teacher
Washington Connections Academy
Teacher
Hillsboro Charter Academy
AEROSPACE EXPLORERS ACADEMY
Educator
Dickinson High School
Teacher
Paragon TEC
NASA Education Specialist
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Educator
Loris Elementary School
STEM Teacher
Summit Charter School
Upper Arlington City Schools
Southeastern Oklahoma State University (Durant, OK)
Cache High School
English Teacher
Craven County Schools / Tucker Creek Middle
CTE-Tech & Eng Design Educator; Computer Science
Department of Education (DepEd - Philippines)
Senior Education Program Specialist