Elma Strong
Elma is a STEM teacher for PreK-5th grades at Loris Elementary School Horry County School District in Loris, SC.
Sessions in which Elma Strong attends
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 2
Session
Mrs. Sue Mercer, Civil Air Patrol (Presenter)
Megan Tucker, Hillsboro Charter Academy (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 3
Session
Stacey Stevenson, NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium (Presenter)
Dorinda Risenhoover, NASA OKSG (Presenter)
Ashley Henry, NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 7
Session
Joelle Clark, Center for Science Teaching and Learning (Presenter)
Lori Rubino-Hare, Northern Arizona University Center for STEM Teaching and Learning/PLANETS (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Dr. Andre Samuel, The Citizen Science Lab (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 4
Session
Mrs. Sue Mercer, Civil Air Patrol (Presenter)
Kate Watson, Anoka Hennepin ISD#11 (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 2
Session
Patrick Petty, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Jill Gilford, Equitable Education Solutions (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Keynote Speaker
Keynote
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 4
Session
Shannon Raleigh, NASA Space Launch System (Presenter)
Twila Schneider, NASA Space Launch System (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Tours
Tour
Joshua Santora, NASA (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Susan Freeman, ISS Mimic STEM Education Project (Presenter)
Bryan Murphy, ISS Mimic STEM Education Project (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 2
Session
Akiko Kojima, Takashi Elementary School (Presenter)
Tour
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 4
Session
Ms. Mallika Raman Raman, The John Thomas Dye School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 3
Session
Fred Kepner, NASA - Southeast Regional Office (Presenter)
Catherine Shelton, NASA - Southeast Regional Office (Presenter)
Mr Jamie Semple, NASA Office of STEM Engagement (Presenter)
Deepika Sangam, NASA EPDC (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 3
Session
Manabu Fujita, Okayama prefectural Tamano high schoool (Presenter)