Latessa Meader

Inspire Aviation Foundation

Sessions in which Latessa Meader attends

Thursday 4 February, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:15 AM
8:15 AM

- Keynote Speaker

Keynote

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)

9:45 AM
9:45 AM
Diversifying STEM Workforce with NASA Artemis Mission
45 minutes, 9:45 AM CST - 10:30 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 1

Session

Deepika Sangam, NASA EPDC (Presenter)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Studying NASA Space Sessions
45 minutes, 10:30 AM CST - 11:15 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 1

Session

Denise Wright, Ocean Bay Middle (Presenter)

12:45 PM
12:45 PM
Aerospace Connections in Education: An ACE of a Free K-6 Program!
1 hour 30 minutes, 12:45 PM CST - 2:15 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 4

Session

Sue Mercer, Civil Air Patrol (Presenter)

Kate Watson, Anoka Hennepin ISD 11 (Presenter)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Moon to Mars: NASA’s Next Gen STEM Activities
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM CST - 4:00 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 7

Session

Brian Banker, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)

Lynn Dotson, NASA Office of STEM Engagement- Guardians of Honor (GoH)-Aetos (Presenter)

Tysha Batts (Presenter)

Patricia Moore, NASA's Exploration Systems Development Mission Directorate (Presenter)

Friday 5 February, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Friday Keynote: Dr. John Mather
1 hour, 8:00 AM CST - 9:00 AM CST

- Keynote Speaker

Keynote

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)

9:15 AM
9:15 AM

- Virtual Classroom 2

Session

Molly Nipper, Spring Branch ISD- Bendwood School (Presenter)

Ann Friedman, Mindful Being (Presenter)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Tour: Jet Propulsion Laboratory: 360 Degree Live Tour
1 hour, 11:00 AM CST - 12:00 PM CST

- Tours

Tour

Nikki Wyrick, NASA/JPL (Speaker)

Joseph Williams, NASA Aeronautics and Space Administration (Speaker)

12:45 PM
12:45 PM
Panel: Innovation Artemis!
1 hour, 12:45 PM CST - 1:45 PM CST

Panel

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Project Lead the Way Flight and Space Curriculum Update
45 minutes, 2:00 PM CST - 2:45 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 6

Session

Rachel Allard, Project Lead the Way, Inc (Presenter)

Valerie Rudderforth, Saint Paul Public Schools (Presenter)

Jenny Mccall, Fayette County Public Schools (Presenter)

2:45 PM
2:45 PM
Stellar Fingerprinting
45 minutes, 2:45 PM CST - 3:30 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 6

Session

Anjana Pandey, CFISD (Presenter)

Sanjay Pandey, Occidental Petroleum Corporation (Presenter)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
SEEC 2021 Banquet Opening and Award Ceremony
4 hours, 6:00 PM CST - 10:00 PM CST

Reception

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)