You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Fri, 01 Jul 2022 05:44:58 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Todd Tisch

Teacher Bachelor
Plummer Middle School

Sessions in which Todd Tisch attends

Friday 5 February, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Friday Keynote: Dr. John Mather
1 hour, 8:00 AM CST - 9:00 AM CST

- Keynote Speaker

Keynote

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)

9:15 AM
9:15 AM
Student Visual Interpretations of Space Exploration
45 minutes, 9:15 AM CST - 10:00 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 1

Session

sally doyle, Spring Branch ISD (Presenter)

Rebekah Tee, Spring Branch ISD (Presenter)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- Virtual Classroom 5

Session

LeRoy Davis Larry, Jr., Natural Physics Global Outreach (Presenter)

Isaac Akin-Olamigoke, Oke Iragbiji Grammar School (Presenter)

Bruce Callow, Costa Rica Institute of Technology /Universidad del Valle de Guatemala Publishing House (Presenter)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

- Virtual Classroom 7

Session

John Davis, NSPACE (Presenter)

Ronald Ben, NASA - JSC Office of STEM Engagement (Presenter)

12:45 PM
12:45 PM
Panel: Innovation Artemis!
1 hour, 12:45 PM CST - 1:45 PM CST

Panel

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Launch and Splashdown with the Artemis Mission STEM Kit
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:00 PM CST - 3:30 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 8

Session

Alicia Baturoni Cortez, National Aeronautics and Space Administration (Presenter)

Nujoud Merancy, NASA (Presenter)

Patricia Moore, NASA's Artemis Communication Team (Presenter)

Saturday 6 February, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:45 AM
8:45 AM

- Virtual Classroom 2

Session

Roger Weiss, NASA-International Space Station (HSFTIC) (Presenter)

9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Inspiring Students through Innovation Challenges
45 minutes, 9:30 AM CST - 10:15 AM CST
Signup required

- Virtual Classroom 1

Session

Chaka Jaliwa, Space Center Houston (Presenter)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Mission To Mars: Virtual Learning Simulation Experience
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:30 AM CST - 12:00 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 8

Session

Justin Maenner, Jerry Knight STEM Academy, Mansfield ISD (Presenter)

Amanda McCue, Crowley ISD (Presenter)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

- Virtual Classroom 3

Session

Fred Kepner, NASA - Southeast Regional Office (Presenter)

Catherine Shelton, NASA - Southeast Regional Office (Presenter)

Jamie Semple, Paragon TEC (Presenter)

Deepika Sangam, NASA EPDC (Presenter)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM
Let's Imagine the Space!
45 minutes, 2:15 PM CST - 3:00 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 3

Session

Manabu Fujita, Okayama prefectural Tamano high schoool (Presenter)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM

- Keynote Speaker

Keynote

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)

Share this