You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Sun, 16 Jan 2022 23:14:55 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Miriam Cornejo

High School
Aerospace Academy of Mexico

Sessions in which Miriam Cornejo attends

Thursday 4 February, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:15 AM
8:15 AM

- Keynote Speaker

Keynote

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)

9:45 AM
9:45 AM

- Virtual Classroom 5

Session

Doug Ming, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)

Suzanne Foxworth, JACOBS @NASA Johnson Space Center (Presenter)

Paige Graff, JACOBS@NASA Johnson Space Center (Presenter)

12:45 PM
12:45 PM
Remote Sensing - Eyes from the Skies!
45 minutes, 12:45 PM CST - 1:30 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 6

Session

Heidi Ragsdale, STEM is My Future @ Grand Junction MakerSpace (Presenter)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Feel the Spirits of JAXA Space Education Center
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM CST - 4:00 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 1

Session

Takuo Takarada, Ikuno high school (Presenter)

Yo Akira, Seikei junior high school (Presenter)

Friday 5 February, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Friday Keynote: Dr. John Mather
1 hour, 8:00 AM CST - 9:00 AM CST

- Keynote Speaker

Keynote

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)

9:15 AM
9:15 AM
Next Stop...Mars
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:15 AM CST - 10:45 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 7

Session

Delinda Mock, Cypress Fairbanks ISD (Presenter)

Christine Graham, Cockrill Middle School (Presenter)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
A Night Under the Stars
45 minutes, 11:00 AM CST - 11:45 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 3

Session

Mark Brown, NASA/JPL Solar System Ambassador (Speaker)

12:45 PM
12:45 PM
Panel: Innovation Artemis!
1 hour, 12:45 PM CST - 1:45 PM CST

Panel

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)

2:45 PM
2:45 PM
Stellar Fingerprinting
45 minutes, 2:45 PM CST - 3:30 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 6

Session

Anjana Pandey, CFISD (Presenter)

Sanjay Pandey, Occidental Petroleum Corporation (Presenter)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
SEEC 2021 Banquet Opening and Award Ceremony
4 hours, 6:00 PM CST - 10:00 PM CST

Reception

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)

Saturday 6 February, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:45 AM
8:45 AM
Energize Your Science Classroom Using Authentic Research!
45 minutes, 8:45 AM CST - 9:30 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 1

Session

Justin Hickey, Episcopal High School (Presenter)

Eileen Grzybowski, Norman Public Schools (Presenter)

Jimmy Newland, Bellaire High School/University of Houston (Presenter)

Olivia Kuper, North Greene High School (Presenter)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
The ISS: 20 Years of a Continuous Human Presence in Space
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:30 AM CST - 12:00 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 5

Session

Brian Ewenson, Spaceport Sheboygan (Presenter)

12:15 PM
12:15 PM
Panel: ISS National Laboratory Panel
1 hour, 12:15 PM CST - 1:15 PM CST

Panel

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Space Center University
45 minutes, 1:30 PM CST - 2:15 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 5

Session

Steven Swanner, Space Center Houston Education (Presenter)

Kaci Heins, Space Center Houston (Presenter)

Rachael Stephenson, Space Center University (Presenter)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM
Let's Imagine the Space!
45 minutes, 2:15 PM CST - 3:00 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 3

Session

Manabu Fujita, Okayama prefectural Tamano high schoool (Presenter)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM

- Keynote Speaker

Keynote

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)