You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Sat, 21 May 2022 03:40:05 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Eric Antonio Ruiz Nunez

Aerospace Academy of Mexico

Sessions in which Eric Antonio Ruiz Nunez attends

Thursday 4 February, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:15 AM
8:15 AM

- Keynote Speaker

Keynote

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)

9:45 AM
9:45 AM
Diversifying STEM Workforce with NASA Artemis Mission
45 minutes, 9:45 AM CST - 10:30 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 1

Session

Deepika Sangam, NASA EPDC (Presenter)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Studying NASA Space Sessions
45 minutes, 10:30 AM CST - 11:15 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 1

Session

Denise Wright, Ocean Bay Middle (Presenter)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Panel: Perseverance Innovators
1 hour, 11:30 AM CST - 12:30 PM CST

Panel

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)

12:45 PM
12:45 PM
Aerospace Connections in Education: An ACE of a Free K-6 Program!
1 hour 30 minutes, 12:45 PM CST - 2:15 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 4

Session

Sue Mercer, Civil Air Patrol (Presenter)

Kate Watson, Anoka Hennepin ISD 11 (Presenter)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
How to Launch Your Elementary Space Night
45 minutes, 2:30 PM CST - 3:15 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 4

Session

Laurie Newman, Space Center Houston (Presenter)

Lisa Stewart, SEEC CREW (Presenter)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM
Searching for Life: Cryobot Mission to Europa
45 minutes, 3:15 PM CST - 4:00 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 4

Session

Jeff Gonyea, Space Foundation (Presenter)

Friday 5 February, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Friday Keynote: Dr. John Mather
1 hour, 8:00 AM CST - 9:00 AM CST

- Keynote Speaker

Keynote

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)

9:15 AM
9:15 AM
Mars Helicopter Challenge- From Concept to Digital Creation
45 minutes, 9:15 AM CST - 10:00 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 6

Session

Dorinda Risenhoover, NASA OKSG (Presenter)

Abigail Pope, Oklahoma State University (Presenter)

Kayla Thornhill, Jenks Middle School (Presenter)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
NASA Climate Science: What is Causing Sea Level Rise?
45 minutes, 10:00 AM CST - 10:45 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 6

Session

Jakarda Varnado, NASA Johnson Space Center (Presenter)

John Patrick, NASA (Presenter)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Tour: Jet Propulsion Laboratory: 360 Degree Live Tour
1 hour, 11:00 AM CST - 12:00 PM CST

- Tours

Tour

Nikki Wyrick, NASA/JPL (Speaker)

Joseph Williams, NASA Aeronautics and Space Administration (Speaker)

12:45 PM
12:45 PM
Panel: Innovation Artemis!
1 hour, 12:45 PM CST - 1:45 PM CST

Panel

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Rocking and Rolling with the Mars Rover!
45 minutes, 2:00 PM CST - 2:45 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 2

Session

Colin Creager, NASA Glenn Research Center (Presenter)

Denise Duke, SEEC Crew, Forest Lake Elementary (Presenter)

2:45 PM
2:45 PM
Tour: Saturn V
45 minutes, 2:45 PM CST - 3:30 PM CST

- Tours

Tour

Steven Swanner, Space Center Houston Education (Presenter)

Saturday 6 February, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
7:00 AM
7:00 AM
Tour: Space Center Houston's "Inside Peek" Tours
16 hours 55 minutes, 7:00 AM CST - 11:55 PM CST

Tour

8:45 AM
8:45 AM
Energize Your Science Classroom Using Authentic Research!
45 minutes, 8:45 AM CST - 9:30 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 1

Session

Justin Hickey, Episcopal High School (Presenter)

Eileen Grzybowski, Norman Public Schools (Presenter)

Jimmy Newland, Bellaire High School/University of Houston (Presenter)

Olivia Kuper, North Greene High School (Presenter)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM

- Virtual Classroom 4

Session

Ann Hernandez, Space Center Houston (Presenter)

Jim Oswald, Space Center Houston (Presenter)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

- Virtual Classroom 4

Session

Mallika Raman, The John Thomas Dye School (Presenter)

12:15 PM
12:15 PM
Panel: ISS National Laboratory Panel
1 hour, 12:15 PM CST - 1:15 PM CST

Panel

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

- Virtual Classroom 3

Session

Fred Kepner, NASA - Southeast Regional Office (Presenter)

Catherine Shelton, NASA - Southeast Regional Office (Presenter)

Jamie Semple, Paragon TEC (Presenter)

Deepika Sangam, NASA EPDC (Presenter)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM
Let's Imagine the Space!
45 minutes, 2:15 PM CST - 3:00 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 3

Session

Manabu Fujita, Okayama prefectural Tamano high schoool (Presenter)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM

- Keynote Speaker

Keynote

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)

Share this