Jakob Bay
Sessions in which Jakob Bay attends
ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium
Networking Events
Daniel Enrique Lucani Rötter (Participant)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Teruo Higashino, Osaka University (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Networking Events
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Nikos Isaris, European Commission (Participant)
Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Participant)
Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Henrik D. H. Müller, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Jeff Risom, Gehl (Participant)
Neel Strøbæk, Ramboll Group (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Henrik Seiding, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Knud Lasse Lueth, IoT-Analytics (Potential)
Cesar Alexandre de Souza, University of São Paulo (USP) (Participant)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Stefan Kinze, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Moderator)
Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant)
Martin Løbel, Cibicom A/S (Participant)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Abdulhadi AbouAlmal, Etisalat (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)
Ajith Balakumar, Forthcode (Participant)
Bharadwaj Amrutur, Robert Bosch Centre for Cyber Physical Systems (Participant)
Lars Nagel, International Data Spaces Association (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Juan de la Cruz Berlanga, Telefónica Business Solutions (Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Moderator)
Jürgen Großmann, Fraunhofer FOKUS (Participant)
Ilkka Lakaniemi, Aalto University School of Business and Combient Oy (Participant)
Danah Boyd, Data&Society (Potential)
Federico Ruiz, Spanish 5G National Observatory (Potential)
Ari Pouttu, University of Oulu (Potential)
Nemanja Ognjanovic, IoT Forum (Potential)
Eva Fogelström, Ericsson (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Talk
Alex Whittaker, Prophet (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Marcus Nyman, Oracle Marketing Cloud (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Søren Bro, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Moderator)
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Participant)
Adrien Guichaoua, ACTA (Participant)
Bruno Michel, IBM Switzerland (Participant)
Markus Eisenhauer, Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Information Technology (Potential)
Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall
Networking Events
Jacob Bundsgaard, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Bo Sejer Frandsen, It Forum (Participant)
Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Potential)
Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)
Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Potential)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Stefanos Stavrotheodoros, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Participant)
Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Moderator)
Clara Isabel Valero López, UPV (Participant)
Alejandro Medrano Gil, Technical University of Madrid (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Raquel Antunes Diniz, Troldtekt A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Henrik Christensen, Bila Robotics (Potential)
Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)
Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)
Niklas Dyg, TDC Erhverv a part of Nuuday (Participant)
Jakob Hall, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Talk
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Anders Raahauge, Danish Agency for Data Supply and Efficiency (SDFE) (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Kristofer Agren, Telia Company (Participant)
Jaana Sinipuro, Sitra (Participant)
Jens-Jacob Aarup, Inspari A/S (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Robert Long, Stibo Systems (Participant)
Morten Nielsen, HOUNÖ A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Henrik Mathiassen, design-people (Participant)
Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Jakob Appel, Glaze (Participant)
Mike Burrows, RS/Monition (Participant)
Tivoli Friheden - Tivoli Friheden
Networking Events
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Other Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Other Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, DIGITALEUROPE (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Davor Meersman, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC) (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Kim Brostrøm, Gate21 (Participant)
Yasunori Mochizuki, World Economic Forum Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Japan (Participant)
Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Moderator)
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Thomas Kjærsgaard, Telia Denmark (Participant)
Carsten Orth Gaarn-Larsen, CLEAN Cluster Denmark (Participant)
Peter Lind Nielsen, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)
Jesper Johansen, ProActive A/S (Participant)
Dokk1 - Dokk1