Lars Koefoed
Sessions in which Lars Koefoed attends
ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium
Networking Events
Daniel Enrique Lucani Rötter (Participant)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Teruo Higashino, Osaka University (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium
Panel
Mads Rydahl, UNSILO.ai (Participant)
Jordi Llobet, INT (Potential)
Eva Kaili, European Parliament (Potential)
Luis Miguel Girao, Artshare (Participant)
Michael Smyth, Edinburgh Napier University (Participant)
Ben Goertzel (Potential)
Peter Beyls, The School of Arts, University College Ghent (Participant)
Peter Friess, European Commission DG Connect (Moderator)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room
Paper Sessions
Jason Crouch, FutureEverything (Moderator)
Irini Papadimitriou, FutureEverything (Participant)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Rosemary Lee, IT-University of Copenhagen (Participant)
ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium
Panel
Mads Rydahl, UNSILO.ai (Participant)
Jordi Llobet, INT (Potential)
Thomas Bjørnsten, Aarhus University (Participant)
Eva Kaili, European Parliament (Potential)
Luis Miguel Girao, Artshare (Participant)
Michael Smyth, Edinburgh Napier University (Participant)
Ben Goertzel (Potential)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Participant)
Bjørn Karmann, Tellart (Participant)
Peter Beyls, The School of Arts, University College Ghent (Participant)
Peter Friess, European Commission DG Connect (Moderator)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Tore Knudsen, Topp Design & Innovation (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Networking Events
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Nikos Isaris, European Commission (Participant)
Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Participant)
Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen
Workshop
Nicolas Ferry, SINTEF (Participant)
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant)
Kai Zhang (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Francisco Parrilla Ayuso, Indra Sistemas S.A (Participant)
Thierry Winter, Evidian (Participant)
Marc Llanes Badia, Atos (Participant)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Participant)
Santiago De Diego, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)
Hui Song, SINTEF (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Talk
Christian Mercado, Health Innovation Centre of Southern Denmark (Participant)
Susanne Hoeck (Moderator)
Mikkel Harbo, Systematic A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen
Workshop
Nicolas Ferry, SINTEF (Participant)
Kai Zhang (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Francisco Parrilla Ayuso, Indra Sistemas S.A (Participant)
Thierry Winter, Evidian (Participant)
Marc Llanes Badia, Atos (Participant)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Participant)
Santiago De Diego, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)
Hui Song, SINTEF (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Moderator)
Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant)
Martin Løbel, Cibicom A/S (Participant)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Abdulhadi AbouAlmal, Etisalat (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Juan de la Cruz Berlanga, Telefónica Business Solutions (Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Moderator)
Jürgen Großmann, Fraunhofer FOKUS (Participant)
Ilkka Lakaniemi, Aalto University School of Business and Combient Oy (Participant)
Danah Boyd, Data&Society (Potential)
Federico Ruiz, Spanish 5G National Observatory (Potential)
Ari Pouttu, University of Oulu (Potential)
Nemanja Ognjanovic, IoT Forum (Potential)
Eva Fogelström, Ericsson (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Jean-Christophe Pazzaglia, SAP (Participant)
Bipin Pradeep Kumar, Gaia Smart Cities (Participant)
Ludovic Courcelas, ConsenSys (Potential)
Stanley Wang, Institute for Information Industry (Potential)
Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Potential)
Natalie Bertels, KU Leuven Centre for IT & IP Law (CiTiP) - imec (Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Moderator)
Lauren Joseph, World Economic Forum (Potential)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Gavin Summerson, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Martino Maggio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Moderator)
Pierre Gauthier, TM Forum (Participant)
Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Participant)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Damian Wagner, Fraunhofer (Potential)
Roman Mendle, ICLEI-Local Governments for Sustainability (Potential)
Arianna Brutti, ENEA / NIST (Potential)
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Ivana Podnar Zarko, University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing (Participant)
Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Moderator)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Kristofer Agren, Telia Company (Participant)
Jaana Sinipuro, Sitra (Participant)
Jens-Jacob Aarup, Inspari A/S (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Charlotte Bagger Tranberg, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Robert Long, Stibo Systems (Participant)
Morten Nielsen, HOUNÖ A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Henrik Mathiassen, design-people (Participant)
Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Jakob Appel, Glaze (Participant)
Mike Burrows, RS/Monition (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, DIGITALEUROPE (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Jane Rygaard, Nokia (Participant)
Aliaksei Andruschevich, iHomeLab, Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts / SwissIQ GmbH (Moderator)
Ulrich Fastenrath, BMW - BioTope Project (Potential)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
Stefania Costantini (Potential)
Francois Fischer, FSCOM (Potential)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Moderator)
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Rick Schager, Municipality of Eindhoven (Participant)
Mythili Menon, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Thomas Gilbert, Alexandra Institute (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Participant)
Hakima Chaouchi, French Research Ministry (Potential)
Helen Ng, World Council on City Data (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Ridha Soua, University of Luxembourg (Moderator)
John Kvarnstrand, Bluetest AB (Participant)
Omar Valdes, European GNSS Agency (GSA) (Participant)
Remi Lorrain, Semtech (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Talk
Charlotte Bagger Tranberg, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Susanne Hoeck (Moderator)
Andrea Carugati, Aarhus BSS – Aarhus University (Participant)
Klaus Schroeder, Design-people aps (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Pierre Gauthier, TM Forum (Participant)
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Participant)
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Bernard Gindroz, ISO - International Organization for Standarization (Potential)
Michael Mulquin, Future Cities Catapult (Potential)
Dapeng Zhang, China National Standardization General Working Group on Smart City (Potential)