Mathias Andersen
Sessions in which Mathias Andersen attends
Aarhus University - Nygaard undervisning 5335-184
Workshop
Rob van Kranenburg, The European Research Cluster on the Internet of Things (Moderator)
Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Participant)
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Participant)
INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba Undervisning 5523-121
Workshop
Maria Koutli, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Participant)
Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)
Viktor Oravec, bAvenir (Participant)
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Participant)
Esteban Bayro-Kaiser, WearHealth (Participant)
Christoph Grimm, VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Nikos Isaris, European Commission (Participant)
Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Participant)
Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Henrik D. H. Müller, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Jeff Risom, Gehl (Participant)
Neel Strøbæk, Ramboll Group (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Henrik Seiding, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Knud Lasse Lueth, IoT-Analytics (Potential)
Cesar Alexandre de Souza, University of São Paulo (USP) (Participant)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Stefan Kinze, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Jens Wandel, United Nations (Participant)
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Moderator)
Karime Kuri Tiscareño, World Economic Forum (Potential)
Eduardo Kaplan Barbosa, Brazilian Development Bank (BNDES) (Participant)
Wanderson Jesus, Brazilian National Research and Education Network (RNP) (Participant)
Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Potential)
Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Participant)
Kim Escherich, IBM (Participant)
Philip Hoyos, Inspari A/S (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Potential)
Mahmoud Daneshmand, Stevens Institute of Technology (Participant)
Jeff Merritt, World Economic Forum (Potential)
Pekka Ala-Pietilä, Huhtamaki (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Benny Nielsen, Herning Water A/S (Participant)
Marco Fantozzi, Isle SRL (Participant)
Andreas Bassett, VCS Denmark (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Søren Bro, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Moderator)
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Participant)
Adrien Guichaoua, ACTA (Participant)
Bruno Michel, IBM Switzerland (Participant)
Markus Eisenhauer, Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Information Technology (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Potential)
Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)
Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Gavin Summerson, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Martino Maggio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Moderator)
Pierre Gauthier, TM Forum (Participant)
Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Participant)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Damian Wagner, Fraunhofer (Potential)
Roman Mendle, ICLEI-Local Governments for Sustainability (Potential)
Arianna Brutti, ENEA / NIST (Potential)
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Moderator)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Talk
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Anders Raahauge, Danish Agency for Data Supply and Efficiency (SDFE) (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Delia Mitcan, City of Eindhoven (Participant)
Susannah Stearman, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)
Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Participant)
Danny Young (Participant)
Koen Kerckhofs (Potential)
Greet Brosens, Digipolis (Participant)
Vinay Venkatraman, Leapcraft ApS (Participant)
Jane McLaughlin, The Lunar Works & Tynos Consulting (Participant)
SeungMyeong Jeong, Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Potential)
Elizabeth Baker, City of Manchester (Potential)
Rick Schager, Municipality of Eindhoven (Participant)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Participant)
Juan Echevarria Cuenca, Santander City Council (Potential)
Adrian Slatcher, City of Manchester (Potential)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Robert Long, Stibo Systems (Participant)
Morten Nielsen, HOUNÖ A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Henrik Mathiassen, design-people (Participant)
Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Jakob Appel, Glaze (Participant)
Mike Burrows, RS/Monition (Participant)
Tivoli Friheden - Tivoli Friheden
Networking Events
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Other Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Other Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen
Panel
Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Moderator)
Xueli Zhang, China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT) (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Kai Zhang (Participant)
Yuming Ge, China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT) (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Moderator)
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Rick Schager, Municipality of Eindhoven (Participant)
Mythili Menon, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Thomas Gilbert, Alexandra Institute (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Participant)
Hakima Chaouchi, French Research Ministry (Potential)
Helen Ng, World Council on City Data (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Fabio Coelho, INESC TEC (Participant)
Francesca Bria, City of Barcelona (Potential)
Alena Siarheyeva, NUMINT (Moderator)
Peter Lyck Ingerslev, Energinet (Participant)
Debora Coll-Mayor, Reutlingen University (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Wilfried Pimenta de Miranda, IOTA Foundation (Participant)
Daniele Porcu, Enel Global Infrastructures & Networks (Participant)
Bruno Almeida, UNPARALLEL Innovation (Participant)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Moderator)
Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Thomas Kjærsgaard, Telia Denmark (Participant)
Carsten Orth Gaarn-Larsen, CLEAN Cluster Denmark (Participant)
Peter Lind Nielsen, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)
Jesper Johansen, ProActive A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Pierre Gauthier, TM Forum (Participant)
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Participant)
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Bernard Gindroz, ISO - International Organization for Standarization (Potential)
Michael Mulquin, Future Cities Catapult (Potential)
Dapeng Zhang, China National Standardization General Working Group on Smart City (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Networking Events
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Participant)
Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Tine Lai Andersen, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Potential)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Olga Algayerova, UNECE (Potential)
Pearse O'Donohue, European Commission (Participant)
Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Potential)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant)