Ulrik Gustav Westring
Sessions in which Ulrik Gustav Westring attends
ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium
Networking Events
Daniel Enrique Lucani Rötter (Participant)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Teruo Higashino, Osaka University (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium
Panel
Mads Rydahl, UNSILO.ai (Participant)
Jordi Llobet, INT (Potential)
Thomas Bjørnsten, Aarhus University (Participant)
Eva Kaili, European Parliament (Potential)
Luis Miguel Girao, Artshare (Participant)
Michael Smyth, Edinburgh Napier University (Participant)
Ben Goertzel (Potential)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Participant)
Bjørn Karmann, Tellart (Participant)
Peter Beyls, The School of Arts, University College Ghent (Participant)
Peter Friess, European Commission DG Connect (Moderator)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Tore Knudsen, Topp Design & Innovation (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Henrik D. H. Müller, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Jeff Risom, Gehl (Participant)
Neel Strøbæk, Ramboll Group (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Henrik Seiding, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Panel
Kasper Lund, Toitware (Participant)
Jesper Algren, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Denmark (Participant)
Bo Fristed, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Mogens Durup Nielsen, Xtel Wireless (Participant)
Casper Klynge, Danish Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Denmark (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Knud Lasse Lueth, IoT-Analytics (Potential)
Cesar Alexandre de Souza, University of São Paulo (USP) (Participant)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Stefan Kinze, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Keynote
Kim H. Nikolajsen, CGI Denmark (Participant)
Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch (Participant)
Mr Jan Höller, Ericsson AB (Potential)
Dave Raggett, W3C (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Irini Papadimitriou, FutureEverything (Participant)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Abdolrasoul Habibipour, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Potential)
Jason Crouch, FutureEverything (Participant)
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Potential)
Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Moderator)
Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant)
Martin Løbel, Cibicom A/S (Participant)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Abdulhadi AbouAlmal, Etisalat (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik
Panel
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)
Ajith Balakumar, Forthcode (Participant)
Bharadwaj Amrutur, Robert Bosch Centre for Cyber Physical Systems (Participant)
Lars Nagel, International Data Spaces Association (Potential)
Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall
Networking Events
Jacob Bundsgaard, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Bo Sejer Frandsen, It Forum (Participant)
Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Marianne Bach Hjortlund, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Mark Hammarstedt, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Morten Kromann, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Mats Taraldsson, Mastercard (Participant)
Morten Schwaner, Danske Bank (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Delia Mitcan, City of Eindhoven (Participant)
Susannah Stearman, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)
Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Participant)
Danny Young (Participant)
Koen Kerckhofs (Potential)
Greet Brosens, Digipolis (Participant)
Vinay Venkatraman, Leapcraft ApS (Participant)
Jane McLaughlin, The Lunar Works & Tynos Consulting (Participant)
SeungMyeong Jeong, Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Potential)
Elizabeth Baker, City of Manchester (Potential)
Rick Schager, Municipality of Eindhoven (Participant)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Participant)
Juan Echevarria Cuenca, Santander City Council (Potential)
Adrian Slatcher, City of Manchester (Potential)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Chari Vandenbussche, Ilvo (Participant)
Djessie Donkers, ZLTO (Participant)
Kees Lokhorst, Wageningen Livestock Research & Van Hall Larenstein University of Applied Science (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)
Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bjarne Lykke-Sørensen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Tivoli Friheden - Tivoli Friheden
Networking Events
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Other Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Other Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Moderator)
Fabio Coelho, INESC TEC (Participant)
Francesca Bria, City of Barcelona (Potential)
Peter Lyck Ingerslev, Energinet (Participant)
Debora Coll-Mayor, Reutlingen University (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Wilfried Pimenta de Miranda, IOTA Foundation (Participant)
Daniele Porcu, Enel Global Infrastructures & Networks (Participant)
Bruno Almeida, UNPARALLEL Innovation (Participant)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Alena Siarheyeva, NUMINT (Moderator)
Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Jane Rygaard, Nokia (Participant)
Aliaksei Andruschevich, iHomeLab, Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts / SwissIQ GmbH (Moderator)
Ulrich Fastenrath, BMW - BioTope Project (Potential)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
Stefania Costantini (Potential)
Francois Fischer, FSCOM (Potential)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Davor Meersman, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC) (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Kim Brostrøm, Gate21 (Participant)
Yasunori Mochizuki, World Economic Forum Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Japan (Participant)
Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Moderator)
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Moderator)
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Rick Schager, Municipality of Eindhoven (Participant)
Mythili Menon, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Thomas Gilbert, Alexandra Institute (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Participant)
Hakima Chaouchi, French Research Ministry (Potential)
Helen Ng, World Council on City Data (Potential)
Aarhus University Hospital - Aarhus University Hospital
Workshop
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Pierre Gauthier, TM Forum (Participant)
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Participant)
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Bernard Gindroz, ISO - International Organization for Standarization (Potential)
Michael Mulquin, Future Cities Catapult (Potential)
Dapeng Zhang, China National Standardization General Working Group on Smart City (Potential)