You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Tue, 07 Dec 2021 15:54:25 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Peter Jeggesen

Sessions in which Peter Jeggesen attends

Monday 17 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Registration
1 hour, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Registration Desk

Networking Events

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
GIoTS Opening
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium

Networking Events

Daniel Enrique Lucani Rötter (Participant)

Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)

Teruo Higashino, Osaka University (Participant)

Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
VICINITY, an IoT Platform for the Ulitimate Privacy
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba Undervisning 5523-121

Workshop

Viktor Oravec, bAvenir (Participant)

Raul García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)

Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)

Christopher Heinz, Technische Universität Kaiserslautern (Participant)

Andrea Cimmino, Politecnical University of Madrid (Participant)

Christoph Grimm, VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba Undervisning 5523-121

Workshop

Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Participant)

Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)

Asbjørn Hovstø, Hafenstrom (Participant)

Carmen Perea, Atos (Participant)

Christoph Grimm, VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern (Participant)

Tuesday 18 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)

Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)

9:15 AM
9:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Nikos Isaris, Directorate-General Communications Networks (Participant)

Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)

Joann O´Brien (Participant)

Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)

Laure Le Bars, QuIC (Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Bilel Jamoussi (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren

Henrik D. H. Müller, City of Aarhus (Potential)

Jeff Risom, Gehl (Participant)

Neel Strøbæk, Ramboll Group (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)

Henrik Seiding, City of Aarhus (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen

Workshop

Nicolas Ferry, SINTEF (Participant)

Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant)

Kai Zhang (Participant)

Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)

Francisco Parrilla Ayuso, Indra Sistemas S.A (Participant)

Thierry Winter, Evidian (Participant)

Marc Llanes Badia, Atos (Participant)

Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Participant)

Santiago De Diego, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)

Hui Song, SINTEF (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen

Workshop

Nicolas Ferry, SINTEF (Participant)

Kai Zhang (Participant)

Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)

Francisco Parrilla Ayuso, Indra Sistemas S.A (Participant)

Thierry Winter, Evidian (Participant)

Marc Llanes Badia, Atos (Participant)

Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Participant)

Santiago De Diego, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)

Hui Song, SINTEF (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
5G, IoT and End-to-End Security
1 hour, 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Juan de la Cruz Berlanga, Telefónica Business Solutions (Participant)

Bilel Jamoussi (Moderator)

Jürgen Großmann, Fraunhofer FOKUS (Participant)

Ilkka Lakaniemi, Aalto University School of Business and Combient Oy (Participant)

Danah Boyd, Data&Society (Potential)

Federico Ruiz, Spanish 5G National Observatory (Potential)

Ari Pouttu, University of Oulu (Potential)

Nemanja Ognjanovic, IoT Forum (Potential)

Eva Fogelström, Ericsson (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
IoT Week and GIoTS Welcome Reception
1 hour 30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall

Networking Events

Jacob Bundsgaard, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Bo Sejer Frandsen, It Forum (Participant)

Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Main Track 1: IoT Enabling Technologies + MEC
1 hour 45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM

ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

9:30 AM
9:30 AM

ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

Sergio Luís Ribeiro, CPqD (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Keynote

Ivana Podnar Zarko, University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing (Participant)

Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Moderator)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM
Data Worth Millions
1 hour 15 minutes, 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Kristofer Agren, Telia Company (Participant)

Jaana Sinipuro, Sitra (Participant)

Jens-Jacob Aarup, Inspari A/S (Moderator)

ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

6:15 PM
6:15 PM

Tivoli Friheden - Tivoli Friheden

Networking Events

Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Other Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Other Participant)

Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Thursday 20 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
From East to West – Where IoT is Heading to?
45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Keynote

Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, DIGITALEUROPE (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
IoT Systems: Architectures, Models, Guidelines
1 hour 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Moderator)

Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant)

Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Gianmarco Baldini, Joint Research Centre in the directorate for Space, Security and Migration (Participant)

Shahid Raza, RISE Research Institutes of Sweden (Participant)

Anders Mynster, Nordic IoT Centre (Moderator)

Fabrice Naftalski, Ernst & Young Société d'Avocats (Potential)

Maarten Hoeve, European Network for Cyber Security (ENCS) (Potential)

Gert Læssøe Mikkelsen, Alexandra Institute (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Networking Events

Chaesub Lee, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Potential)

Tine Lai Andersen, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Potential)

Paul Wilson, UK5G (Participant)

Olga Algayerova, UNECE (Potential)

Pearse O'Donohue, DG Connect - Directorate "Future Networks" (Participant)

Thomas Hahn, Siemens (Participant)

Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Potential)

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Participant)