You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Wed, 08 Dec 2021 16:31:27 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Francisco Abenza

Sessions in which Francisco Abenza attends

Monday 17 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
STARTS Talk on Human Touch AI (Part I)
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium

Panel

Mads Rydahl, UNSILO.ai (Participant)

Jordi Llobet, INT (Potential)

Eva Kaili, European Parliament (Potential)

Luis Miguel Girao, Artshare (Participant)

Michael Smyth, Edinburgh Napier University (Participant)

Ben Goertzel (Potential)

Peter Beyls, The School of Arts, University College Ghent (Participant)

Peter Friess, European Commission DG Connect (Moderator)

Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)

Tuesday 18 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
11:30 AM
11:30 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik

Panel

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Participant)

Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Ditte Lassen-Kahlke, Bech-Bruun (Participant)

Tanya Suarez, AIOTI (Moderator)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226

Workshop

Joost Agterhoek, NLnet Foundation (Participant)

Jorge Gasós, European Commission (Moderator)

Sanyu Karani, FundingBox (Participant)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen

Workshop

Nicolas Ferry, SINTEF (Participant)

Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant)

Kai Zhang (Participant)

Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)

Francisco Parrilla Ayuso, Indra Sistemas S.A (Participant)

Thierry Winter, Evidian (Participant)

Marc Llanes Badia, Atos (Participant)

Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Participant)

Santiago De Diego, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)

Hui Song, SINTEF (Participant)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Knud Lasse Lueth, IoT-Analytics (Potential)

Cesar Alexandre de Souza, University of São Paulo (USP) (Participant)

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Stefan Kinze, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)

Mirko Ross, Digital Worx (Participant)

Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Participant)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Keynote

Kim H. Nikolajsen, CGI Denmark (Participant)

Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch OU (Participant)

Jan Höller, Ericsson AB (Potential)

Dave Raggett, W3C (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Nuria De Lama, Atos (Participant)

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)

Ajith Balakumar, Forthcode (Participant)

Bharadwaj Amrutur, Robert Bosch Centre for Cyber Physical Systems (Participant)

Lars Nagel, International Data Spaces Association (Potential)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Jens Wandel, United Nations (Participant)

Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Moderator)

Karime Kuri Tiscareño, World Economic Forum (Potential)

Eduardo Kaplan Barbosa, Brazilian Development Bank (BNDES) (Participant)

Wanderson Jesus, Brazilian National Research and Education Network (RNP) (Participant)

Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Potential)

Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Potential)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
IoT in Marketing: Getting Loud Digital
1 hour, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Talk

Alex Whittaker, Prophet (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Marcus Nyman, Oracle Marketing Cloud (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Startup Competition Pitches
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik

Panel

Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Participant)

Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Hackathon Community Building
1 hour, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:45 AM
9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Gavin Summerson, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)

Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)

Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)

Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)

Startup Competition Pitches
1 hour, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik

Panel

Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Stefanos Stavrotheodoros, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Participant)

Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Moderator)

Clara Isabel Valero López, UPV (Participant)

Alejandro Medrano Gil, Technical University of Madrid (Participant)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Valeria Mariano, EC DG AGRI Unit b2 (Participant)

Jürgen Vangeyte, Ilvo (Moderator)

Margaret Bath, EIT Food (Potential)

Nicolai Fog Hansen, SEGES (Danish Agriculture & Food Council F.m.b.A.) (Participant)

George Beers, Wageningen University & Research (Participant)

Edwin Hecker, Schuttelaar and Partners (IoF2020 (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
IoT in Mixed Reality Solutions
40 minutes, 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226

Panel

Christian Carlsson, Grundfos (Participant)

Susanne Hoeck (Moderator)

Mads Troelsgaard, Unity Studios ApS (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
IoT - From Product to Service
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Robert Long, Stibo Systems (Participant)

Morten Nielsen, HOUNÖ A/S (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Henrik Mathiassen, design-people (Participant)

Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)

Jakob Appel, Glaze (Participant)

Mike Burrows, RS/Monition (Participant)

Thursday 20 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Data Models and Semantic Interoperability
1 hour 45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Dave Raggett, W3C (Moderator)

Mahdi Ben Alaya, Sensinov (Participant)

José Manuel Cantera Fonseca, FIWARE Foundation e.V. (Participant)

Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)

Darko Anicic, Siemens AG (Participant)

From East to West – Where IoT is Heading to?
45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Keynote

Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, DIGITALEUROPE (Participant)

9:45 AM
9:45 AM
Blockchain for IoT
1 hour, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Keynote

Mikael Jaatinen, Ericsson (Participant)

Vasilios Siris, Athens University of Economics and Business (Participant)

Zaki Manian, zaki@trusted-iot.org (Potential)

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Participant)

Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)

Pekka Nikander, Aalto University (Participant)

Montse Guardia, Alastria Blockchain Ecosystem (Potential)

Elizabeth Stark, Lightning (Potential)

Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)

Friday 21 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Site Visit at FORCE Technology
2 hours 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Site Visit at CAVI
1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

CAVI - Aarhus University, bldg. 5345 - CAVI - Aarhus University

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Site Visit at CAVI
1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

CAVI - Aarhus University, bldg. 5345 - CAVI - Aarhus University