Session Attendees - Reality to Virtual Space Camp Online! *

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

Mary Vandergraff
Senior Education Program Instructor, Space Center Houston Education Dept
Maura Monter Rios
IT Education manager, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Peggy Bohlin
STEM Instructor
Angel Alexander
Science Teacher, Stone Magnet Middle School
Kristen Hudson
Teacher, Morgan/Kincaid Preparatory School
Marcos Nunez George
Aerospace Education LATAM, Aerospace Academy of México, SEEC CREW Space Center Houston
Melinda Viteri
Aerospace Educator , Royal Aeronotical Society / Aviation Youth Mentoring Program
Chris Miller
Planetarium Coordinator, Pogue Planetarium, Grand Prairie ISD
Javier Montiel
International educator/ consultant/ SEEC CREW, SEEC CREW
Maggie Connelly
Planetarium Specialist, Roper Mountain Science Center
Allie Brown
Flight Director & Retired School Teacher, Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Eman Beck
Science Faculty, NASA OKSG STELLAR Mentor, Terra Verde Discovery School (Norman, OK)
LeeAnn Gray
Teacher, Willard School
Nancy Parra-Quinlan
STEM/CTE teacher, Kino JHS
Kandy Stamper
Academic Interventionist, GEAR UP OPP
Jenn Donais
K-8 STEM Coach | PAEMST 2016 | AFA/Rolls Royce 3rd Place National Teacher of the Year | Google Coach | PLTW Launch Lead Teacher | ST Math Champion, Amesbury public schools
Denise Duke
Technology Learning Coach, SEEC Crew, Forest Lake Elementary
Cheri LaBelle
STEM Lab Teacher, Northside ISD
Adrienne Provenzano
NASA Solar System Ambassadors JPL-CalTech
Norman Jensen
Teacher on Special Assignment/Flight Director, Las Cruces Public School/Challenger Learning Center
Michael Jorgensen
Park City SD
Antonio Matos
Science Teacher, Colégio XIX de Março Brazil
Steve Sherman
Chief imagination officer, Living Maths
Timshell Pheiffer
Intermediate teacher and head of boarding, Bridge House School
Natali Barreto Baca
Teacher, Albuquerque Public School
Jenny Mccall
8th Science, Fayette County Public Schools
Angela Case
Program Coordinator
Sarah Niklas
Kindergarten Teacher, Primrose
Stacey Bechdolt
Founder/President, Aerospace Education Resource Organization (AERO)
Laura Wommack
Science Teacher, Mansfield High School
Lisa Love
Kindergarten teacher, H.L. Suverkrup elementary school
Marco Carneiro
Teacher, Curso G9
Olivia Garcia
Profesora, SEP MEXICO
Melissa Pore
Science & Engineering Faculty, Bishop O'Connell High School
Max Gheraldo Pérez Mendoza
Profesor STEAM de areas de Ciencia y Tecnología , Escuela Secundaria Técnica 31
Heidi Ragsdale
STEM Educator Consultant & National Geographic Grantee, National Geographic Society
Kaori Sasaki
JAXA Space Education Center
Beverly Berekian
Teacher, Ball Junior High School
Maria Adelina Machado
Educacional coordinator to Space, Ciência Viva
Ángela Pérez
Corporación Parque Explora - Planetario de Medellin
Wilmar Lee
Teacher/Robotics Coach, Energized for Excellence Academy Inc. MS
Amy Faires
Hanover County Public Schools
Andrew Hamilton
Angleton Isd
Vanessa Ortega
Eureek'a
Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search