Skip to main page content

Session Attendees - Reality to Virtual Space Camp Online! *

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

Mary Vandergraff
Education Programs Coordinator - Space U, Space Center Houston Education Dept
Maura Monter Rios Monter Rios
IT Education manager, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Margaret (Peggy) Bohlin
Science Teacher, All Saints Catholic School
Angel Alexander
Science Teacher, Stone Magnet Middle School
Kristen Hudson
Teacher, Morgan/Kincaid Preparatory School
Marcos Nunez George Nunez George
Aerospace Education LATAM, Aerospace Academy of México, SEEC CREW Space Center Houston
Mrs Melinda Viteri
Aerospace Educator , Royal Aeronotical Society / Aviation Youth Mentoring Program
Mr. Chris Miller
Planetarium Coordinator, Pogue Planetarium, Grand Prairie ISD
Javier Montiel
International STEAM consultant/ SEEC CREW, The International Aerospace Academy theaerospaceacademy.com
Maggie Connelly
Planetarium Specialist, Roper Mountain Science Center
Allie Brown
Flight Director & Retired School Teacher, Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Eman Beck
Science Faculty, NASA OKSG STELLAR Mentor, Terra Verde Discovery School (Norman, OK)
LeeAnn Gray
Teacher, Willard School
Mrs. Nancy Parra-Quinlan
STEM/CTE teacher, Kino JHS
Kandy Stamper Stamper
Academic Interventionist, GEAR UP OPP
Jenn Donais
K-8 STEM Coach | PAEMST 2016 | AFA/Rolls Royce 3rd Place National Teacher of the Year | Google Coach | PLTW Launch Lead Teacher | ST Math Champion, Amesbury public schools
Denise Duke
NASA Lab Teacher, Forest Lake Elementary
Cheri LaBelle
STEM Lab Teacher, Northside ISD
Adrienne Provenzano
NASA Solar System Ambassadors JPL-CalTech
Mr Norman Jensen
Teacher on Special Assignment/Flight Director, Las Cruces Public School/Challenger Learning Center
Antonio Matos
Science Teacher, Colégio XIX de Março Brazil
Mr Steve Sherman
Chief imagination officer, Living Maths
Mrs Timshell Pheiffer
Junior Primary Technology teacher and head of boarding, Bridge House School
Mrs. Natali Barreto Baca
Teacher, Albuquerque Public School
Jenny Mccall
6-8th PLTW Teacher, SEEC Crew, Limitless Educator, Fayette County Public Schools
Angela Case
Program Coordinator, Space Center Houston
Sarah Niklas Niklas
Kindergarten Teacher, Primrose
Stacey Bechdolt
Founder/President, Aerospace Education Resource Organization (AERO)
Laura Wommack
Science Teacher, Mansfield High School
Ms. Lisa Love
Kindergarten teacher, H.L. Suverkrup elementary school
Marco Carneiro
Teacher, Curso G9
Olivia Garcia
Profesora, SEP MEXICO
Melissa Pore
STEM Club Mentor and Global Studies Faculty, Bishop O'Connell High School
Max Max Gheraldo Pérez Mendoza Mendoza
Profesor STEAM de areas de Ciencia y Tecnología , Escuela Secundaria Técnica 31
Heidi Ragsdale
STEM Educator Consultant & National Geographic Grantee, National Geographic Society
Kaori Sasaki
JAXA Space Education Center
Beverly Berekian
Teacher, Ball Junior High School SEEC Crew
Maria Adelina Machado
Educacional coordinator to Space, Ciência Viva
Ángela Pérez
Corporación Parque Explora - Planetario de Medellin
Wilmar Lee
Teacher/Robotics Coach, Energized for Excellence Academy Inc. MS
Amy Faires
Hanover County Public Schools
Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search