Skip to main page content

Session Attendees - Training Astronauts Through Virtual Reality, and This is How You Can Start!*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

Bryan DeBates
Chief Executive Officer, Innovative Consulting for Education
Neme Alperstein
Library of Congress Teaching With Primary Sources Teachers Network Mentor, Retired NYC Teacher/ Teaching With Primary Sources Teachers Network
Filiberta Virginia Perez Castillo
Teacher - UATx - , Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Clint Thomsen
CTE Teacher, ARISS
Celena Miller
Senior Outreach/Education Coordinator, SEEC Crew - Center for Space Research
Angelica Garcia
ER7- Robotics and Simulation
Josh Revels
Education Outreach Specialist, Fairmont State University/NASA IV&V ERC
Ms. Mallika Raman Raman
Upper Science Educator, The John Thomas Dye School
Maria Adelina Machado
Educacional coordinator to Space, Ciência Viva
Laudra Calaf
Teacher, Angleton Junior High
Javier Montiel
International STEAM consultant/ SEEC CREW, The International Aerospace Academy theaerospaceacademy.com
Mónica Ortiz Alvarez
Degree in Neuroscience , Harvard Medical School
Dr. Tomás Pérez Becerra
Professor, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Meriam Lepasana
Math & Science Teacher, Limitless Space Institute Educator, Halifax County Schools
Elizabeth Henrikson
6th STEM/Science Teacher, Fruita Middle School
Jean Streepey
STEAM Coach, Highland Park ISD
Mr. David Lockett
Albert Einstein Distinguished Educator Fellow, NASA STEM Fellow
Stephen Lys
AE Peacock High School
Fernando Ruiz
STEAM Educator / School Administrator, Oakland Colegio Campestre / Colombia Space School.
Greg Pitonza
Middle School Technology and STEM Teacher, Canajoharie Middle School
Valerie Rudderforth
Middle School Project Lead the Way Teacher, Saint Paul Public Schools
Renee Gamba
Museum Director/Education Outreach, Museum of Natural History and Planetarium/Providence Parks
Pam Kraus
STEM Consultant and CTE Coordinator, Smoky Hill Education Service Center
Pat Switzer
Flight Director, Challenger Learning Center Las Cruces Public Schools
Kathy Cornett
College & Career Navigator
Lori Waters
Director of Communications and Co-PI, Magnitude.io
Mr. Brady Loomer
Science Teacher, St. Mark's School
Ms. Machin Norris
STEM/STEAM/STEMM, Education/SEEC Crew/Space Foundation Teacher Liaison 11-14/NASM-TII
Jalver Uyaban
STEAM Projects Coordinator, Oakland colegio campestre / Colombia Space School
Sandy Athey
Special Education Case Manager and STEM club leader, Indian Trail High School and Academy- Kenosha Unified School District
J. Dickerson
STEM Teacher NISD, Colby Glass Elementary
Heidi Ragsdale
STEM Educator Consultant & National Geographic Grantee, National Geographic Society
Celina Terrones
Academic Program Specialist, Scobee Education Center
Mr. Milton Lima V
Science Teacher, Vance County Schools
Virginia Yarborough
Science Teacher, Edwards Academy
Max Max Gheraldo Pérez Mendoza Mendoza
Profesor STEAM de areas de Ciencia y Tecnología , Escuela Secundaria Técnica 31
Jordan Kemp
Plainview School
Adrienne Provenzano
NASA Solar System Ambassadors JPL-CalTech
Ms. Denise Wright
STEM Educator, Ocean Bay Middle
Ruth Butler
Space Foundation
"Cosmic" Kyle Doane
Edcation Specalist , Digitalis Education Solutions, Inc
Janeth Rojas
Profesional especializado de talento humano, Ecopetrol
Hector David Ariza Betancur
Fundación Jorge Enrique Perea Perea
Martin E Torres Lara
INSTITUTO PANAMERICANO DE TAMPICO
Deborah Elliott
Teacher, SEEC CREW
Melissa Pore
STEM Club Mentor and Global Studies Faculty, Bishop O'Connell High School
Catherine Walker
Education Program Coordinator, Space Center Houston
Mr. Bruce Callow
Teacher /author, Costa Rica Institute of Technology /Universidad del Valle de Guatemala Publishing House
Stacey Bechdolt
Founder/President, Aerospace Education Resource Organization (AERO)
Nathan Tubbs
STEAM Teacher; Homeschool Dad; Chaplain, SEEC CREW; PS/IS 30; Space Launch Delta 45
Mehmet Yetis Center
Science Teacher, Harmony Public Schools
Becky Busby
Elementary Gifted Specialist, Frank Long Elementary
Mr Vinay Kharat KHARAT
Teacher, Secular Education Trust
Archaana Murugan
Technology Teacher, Newman international academy
Sanjay Pandey
Director, Commercial and Strategic Development, Occidental Petroleum Corporation
Ms Wendy Shearer
Science technician, Mango Hill State Secondary College
Ellisha T. Newton, M. Ed.
Teacher, Spring Independent School District
Christina Schaefer
Engineering by Design Teacher, Francis Howell School District - Bryan Middle School
Deona Cox
Science teacher, Mineola High School
Dom Laberge
Science and Physic Teacher, College de Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pocatiere
Jenn Donais
K-8 STEM Coach | PAEMST 2016 | AFA/Rolls Royce 3rd Place National Teacher of the Year | Google Coach | PLTW Launch Lead Teacher | ST Math Champion, Amesbury public schools
Mr John Classen
Teacher, St. Thomas More Parish School
Jessica Hostiadi
Grade 6 Teacher, Rhema En Cara School
Keiko Suzuki
JAXA Space Education Center
Jeff Gonyea
Director, U.S. Air Force Academy Planetarium
Kristine Holloway Holloway
Ontario Certified Teacher, Peel District School Board
Mr. Christopher Mick
Executive Director, Space St. Croix
Stephanie McMahon
Accessibility Consultant, Northern Arizona University Center for STEM Teaching and Learning/PLANETS
Denise Borja
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Dr Brian Jackson
Teacher, CW Perry School
Sharon Rigsby
Teacher, Murry J Frank Planetarium, Beaumont ISD
Yo Akira
math teacher, Seikei junior high school
Lauren Parker
Teacher, SEEC Crew, Fort Worth Academy
Amanda Robertson
USD 285, Cedar Vale School
Katelynn McGriff
Pre-service Educator, Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search