You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Tue, 05 Jul 2022 16:26:51 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Johanna Paez

Sessions in which Johanna Paez attends

Thursday 4 February, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:15 AM
8:15 AM

- Keynote Speaker

Keynote

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)

9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Tour: Science in Action: Tenacious Discovery
45 minutes, 9:30 AM CST - 10:15 AM CST

- Tours

Tour

9:45 AM
9:45 AM
Exploring the Solar System with NASA
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:45 AM CST - 11:15 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 4

Session

Crystal Williams, Oklahoma State University - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)

Crystal Del Rosso, NASA - Oklahoma State University (Presenter)

Debra Derham, JSC Office of STEM Engagement (Presenter)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Panel: Perseverance Innovators
1 hour, 11:30 AM CST - 12:30 PM CST

Panel

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Moon to Mars: NASA’s Next Gen STEM Activities
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM CST - 4:00 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 7

Session

Brian Banker, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)

Lynn Dotson, Kennedy Office of STEM Engagement- Paragon TEC (Presenter)

Tysha Batts (Presenter)

Patricia Moore, NASA's Artemis Communication Team (Presenter)

Friday 5 February, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
9:15 AM
9:15 AM

- Virtual Classroom 5

Session

Gerrie Hall, Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum (Presenter)

Michael Stevens, Intrepid Museum (Presenter)

Meghan Jacquot, Yeshiva of Greater Washington (Presenter)

Tour: Kennedy Space Center- Vehicle Assembly Building
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:15 AM CST - 10:45 AM CST

- Tours

Tour

Joshua Santora, NASA (Presenter)

Student Visual Interpretations of Space Exploration
45 minutes, 9:15 AM CST - 10:00 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 1

Session

sally doyle, Spring Branch ISD (Presenter)

Rebekah Tee, Spring Branch ISD (Presenter)

- Virtual Classroom 3

Session

Kirsi Kuutti (Presenter)

Elise Campbell, Itasca Area Schools Collaborative, MN (Presenter)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
NASA Climate Science: What is Causing Sea Level Rise?
45 minutes, 10:00 AM CST - 10:45 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 6

Session

Jakarda Varnado, NASA Johnson Space Center (Presenter)

John Patrick, NASA (Presenter)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
A Night Under the Stars
45 minutes, 11:00 AM CST - 11:45 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 3

Session

Mark Brown, NASA/JPL Solar System Ambassador (Speaker)

2:45 PM
2:45 PM

- Virtual Classroom 2

Session

Akiko Kojima, Hisumi Elementary School (Presenter)

Saturday 6 February, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:45 AM
8:45 AM
Mysteries of the Dark: Dark Energy and Dark Matter
1 hour 30 minutes, 8:45 AM CST - 10:15 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 3

Session

Dorinda Risenhoover, NASA OKSG (Presenter)

Bailey Silk, Wewoka Middle School (Presenter)

Bela Power, NASA OKSG (Presenter)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Over the Event Horizon: Relativity and Black Holes
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:30 AM CST - 12:00 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 9

Session

Phyllis Friello, Space Center Houston (Presenter)

Chris Matty, Mr. (Presenter)

12:15 PM
12:15 PM
Panel: ISS National Laboratory Panel
1 hour, 12:15 PM CST - 1:15 PM CST

Panel

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

- Virtual Classroom 3

Session

Fred Kepner, NASA - Southeast Regional Office (Presenter)

Catherine Shelton, NASA - Southeast Regional Office (Presenter)

Jamie Semple, Paragon TEC (Presenter)

Deepika Sangam, NASA EPDC (Presenter)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM
Roving Into 3D Design
45 minutes, 2:15 PM CST - 3:00 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 5

Session

Michelle Mohrweis, Bogle Jr. High (Presenter)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM

- Keynote Speaker

Keynote

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)

Share this