Janice Crew
Sessions in which Janice Crew attends
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Keynote Speaker
Keynote
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Deepika Sangam, NASA EPDC (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Ms. Denise Wright, Ocean Bay Middle (Presenter)
Panel
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 5
Session
Craig Shannon, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Angela Moran, USNA/ Engineers On Deck (Presenter)
Lauren Maples, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Dave Brown, Space Center Houston Education[Retired) (Presenter)
Melissa Pore, Bishop O'Connell High School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Takuo Takarada, Ikuno high school (Presenter)
Yo Akira, Seikei junior high school (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Tours
Tour
Alejandro Mundo, Kingsbridge International HS & NASA GISS (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 5
Session
Gerrie Hall, Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum (Presenter)
Michael Stevens, Intrepid Museum (Presenter)
Meghan Jacquot, Yeshiva of Greater Washington (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 6
Session
Jakarda Varnado, NASA Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
John Patrick, NASA (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Tours
Tour
Nikki Wyrick, NASA/JPL (Speaker)
Joseph Williams, NASA Aeronautics and Space Administration (Speaker)
Panel
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Dorinda Risenhoover, NASA OKSG (Presenter)
Helena Guidry, NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium (Presenter)
Eman Beck, NASA OKSG STELLAR Mentor, Terra Verde Discovery School (Norman, OK) (Presenter)
Reception
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Chaka Jaliwa, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 2
Session
Steve Jones, FCS Innovation Academy (Presenter)
Lauren Parker, Fort Worth Academy (Presenter)
Panel
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 3
Session
Fred Kepner, NASA - Southeast Regional Office (Presenter)
Catherine Shelton, NASA - Southeast Regional Office (Presenter)
Mr Jamie Semple, NASA Office of STEM Engagement (Presenter)
Deepika Sangam, NASA EPDC (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 5
Session
Michelle Mohrweis, Space Foundation (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Keynote Speaker
Keynote
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)