Mr. Mikkel Munksgaard
Sessions in which Mr. Mikkel Munksgaard attends
ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium
Networking Events
Daniel Enrique Lucani Rötter (Participant)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Teruo Higashino, Osaka University (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba Undervisning 5523-121
Workshop
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Participant)
Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)
Asbjørn Hovstø, Hafenstrom (Participant)
Carmen Perea, Atos (Participant)
Christoph Grimm, VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern (Participant)
INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba undervisning 5523-129
Workshop
Juan Manuel Corchado, IoT DIH (Participant)
Carlos González Sánchez, Aplifisa SL (Participant)
Paulo Nunes, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)
Liliana Costa, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)
Vasco Lagarto, TICE.pt (Participant)
Fernando Criado, PROTOinfo (Participant)
Jesús Sanchidrián, Proyecta Control (Participant)
Laura Briz Ponce, Institute for Business Competitiveness of Castilla y León (Participant)
Natália Barata, InovCluster (Participant)
Susana Caio, InovCluster (Participant)
Luis Óscar Bueno Sánchez, AETICAL (Participant)
Amelia Alonso Soto, AETICAL (Participant)
Anibal Reñones, CARTIF (Participant)
Javier Parra, University of Salamanca (Participant)
Javier Prieto, IoT Digital Innovation Hub (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Networking Events
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Nikos Isaris, European Commission (Participant)
Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Participant)
Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Henrik D. H. Müller, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Jeff Risom, Gehl (Participant)
Neel Strøbæk, Ramboll Group (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Henrik Seiding, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Knud Lasse Lueth, IoT-Analytics (Potential)
Cesar Alexandre de Souza, University of São Paulo (USP) (Participant)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Stefan Kinze, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Talk
Michael K. Rasmussen, Purpose@heart ApS (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Kim Krogh Andersen, Telenor Group (Participant)
Peter Loell, Hearts & Science (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Talk
Alex Whittaker, Prophet (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Marcus Nyman, Oracle Marketing Cloud (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Søren Bro, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Moderator)
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Participant)
Adrien Guichaoua, ACTA (Participant)
Bruno Michel, IBM Switzerland (Participant)
Markus Eisenhauer, Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Information Technology (Potential)
Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall
Networking Events
Jacob Bundsgaard, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Bo Sejer Frandsen, It Forum (Participant)
Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Potential)
Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)
Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Valeria Mariano, EC DG AGRI Unit b2 (Participant)
Jürgen Vangeyte, Ilvo (Moderator)
Margaret Bath, EIT Food (Potential)
Nicolai Fog Hansen, SEGES (Danish Agriculture & Food Council F.m.b.A.) (Participant)
George Beers, SmartAgriHubs (Participant)
Edwin Hecker, SmartAgriHubs (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Eske Bo Rosenberg, Innovation Centre Denmark - Seoul (Participant)
Jakob Williams Orberg, Innovation Centre Denmark, New Delhi-Bangalore (Participant)
Martin Bech, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shangai (Participant)
Søren Boutrup, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shanghai (Participant)
Ann-Christina Lange, Danish Innovation Centre, Tel Aviv (Participant)
Torben Orla Nielsen, Innovation Centre Denmark – Boston (Participant)
Jeppe Dørup Olesen, Innovation Centre Denmark, Silicon Valley (Participant)
Tina Gottlieb, Innovation Centre Denmark - São Paulo (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Mats Taraldsson, Mastercard (Participant)
Morten Schwaner, Danske Bank (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)
Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bjarne Lykke-Sørensen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Moderator)
Andrea Gaglione, Digital Catapult (Participant)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Participant)
Eunah Kim, Device Gateway SA & UDG Alliance (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Tivoli Friheden - Tivoli Friheden
Networking Events
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Other Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Other Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, DIGITALEUROPE (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Panel
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Michael Freundt Karlsen, Onomondo (Participant)
Frank Jepsen, Parabolic (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Thomas Kjærsgaard, Telia Denmark (Participant)
Carsten Orth Gaarn-Larsen, CLEAN Cluster Denmark (Participant)
Peter Lind Nielsen, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)
Jesper Johansen, ProActive A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Networking Events
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Participant)
Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Tine Lai Andersen, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Potential)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Olga Algayerova, UNECE (Potential)
Pearse O'Donohue, European Commission (Participant)
Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Potential)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant)
Dokk1 - Dokk1