Mikkel Munksgaard

Sales- & Marketing Associate
Danish Subcontractors

Sessions in which Mikkel Munksgaard attends

Monday 17 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Registration 1 hour, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Registration Desk

Networking Events

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
GIoTS Opening 1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium

Networking Events

Daniel Enrique Lucani Rötter (Participant)

Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)

Teruo Higashino, Osaka University (Participant)

Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Coffee Break 30 minutes, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Food Hall

Networking Events

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Food Hall

Networking Events

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba Undervisning 5523-121

Workshop

Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Participant)

Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)

Asbjørn Hovstø, Hafenstrom (Participant)

Carmen Perea, Atos (Participant)

Christoph Grimm, VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern (Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Coffee Break 30 minutes, 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Food Hall

Networking Events

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba undervisning 5523-129

Workshop

Juan Manuel Corchado, IoT DIH (Participant)

Carlos González Sánchez, Aplifisa SL (Participant)

Paulo Nunes, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)

Liliana Costa, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)

Vasco Lagarto, TICE.pt (Participant)

Fernando Criado, PROTOinfo (Participant)

Jesús Sanchidrián, Proyecta Control (Participant)

Laura Briz Ponce, Institute for Business Competitiveness of Castilla y León (Participant)

Natália Barata, InovCluster (Participant)

Susana Caio, InovCluster (Participant)

Luis Óscar Bueno Sánchez, AETICAL (Participant)

Amelia Alonso Soto, AETICAL (Participant)

Anibal Reñones, CARTIF (Participant)

Javier Parra, University of Salamanca (Participant)

Javier Prieto, IoT Digital Innovation Hub (Participant)

Tuesday 18 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Welcoming Coffee & Registration 1 hour, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren

Networking Events

9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)

Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)

9:15 AM
9:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Nikos Isaris, Directorate-General Communications Networks (Participant)

Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)

Joann O´Brien (Participant)

Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)

Laure Le Bars, QuIC (Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Bilel Jamoussi (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren

Henrik D. H. Müller, City of Aarhus (Potential)

Jeff Risom, Gehl (Participant)

Neel Strøbæk, Ramboll Group (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)

Henrik Seiding, City of Aarhus (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Knud Lasse Lueth, IoT-Analytics (Potential)

Cesar Alexandre de Souza, University of São Paulo (USP) (Participant)

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Stefan Kinze, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)

Mirko Ross, Digital Worx (Participant)

Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
MarkIoTing in the Digital & Connected World 1 hour 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Talk

Michael K. Rasmussen, Purpose@heart ApS (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Kim Krogh Andersen, Telenor Group (Participant)

Peter Loell, Hearts & Science (Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Talk

Alex Whittaker, Prophet (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Marcus Nyman, Oracle Marketing Cloud (Participant)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
IoT Ecosystems and Partnerships 1 hour 15 minutes, 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Søren Bro, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)

Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Moderator)

Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Participant)

Adrien Guichaoua, ACTA (Participant)

Bruno Michel (Participant)

Markus Eisenhauer, Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Information Technology (Potential)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
IoT Week and GIoTS Welcome Reception 1 hour 30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall

Networking Events

Jacob Bundsgaard, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Bo Sejer Frandsen, It Forum (Participant)

Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
8:45 AM
8:45 AM
Morning Coffee 15 minutes, 8:45 AM - 9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
IoT for Smart Cities & Communities Welcome 45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Potential)

Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potential)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)

Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Potential)

9:45 AM
9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Valeria Mariano, EC DG AGRI Unit b2 (Participant)

Jürgen Vangeyte, Ilvo (Moderator)

Margaret Bath, EIT Food (Potential)

Nicolai Fog Hansen, SEGES (Danish Agriculture & Food Council F.m.b.A.) (Participant)

George Beers, Wageningen University & Research (Participant)

Edwin Hecker, Schuttelaar and Partners (IoF2020 (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area

Eske Bo Rosenberg, Innovation Centre Denmark - Seoul (Participant)

Jakob Williams Orberg, Innovation Centre Denmark, New Delhi-Bangalore (Participant)

Martin Bech, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shangai (Participant)

Søren Boutrup, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shanghai (Participant)

Ann-Christina Lange, Danish Innovation Centre, Tel Aviv (Participant)

Torben Orla Nielsen, Innovation Centre Denmark – Boston (Participant)

Jeppe Dørup Olesen, Innovation Centre Denmark, Silicon Valley (Participant)

Tina Gottlieb, Innovation Centre Denmark - São Paulo (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Connected Payments in IoT 40 minutes, 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Mats Taraldsson, Mastercard (Participant)

Morten Schwaner, Danske Bank (Participant)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)

Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Bjarne Lykke-Sørensen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Coffee Break 30 minutes, 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226

Panel

Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Moderator)

Andrea Gaglione, Digital Catapult (Participant)

Joann O´Brien (Participant)

Eunah Kim, Device Gateway SA & UDG Alliance (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)

6:15 PM
6:15 PM

Tivoli Friheden - Tivoli Friheden

Networking Events

Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Other Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Other Participant)

Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Thursday 20 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
8:45 AM
8:45 AM
Morning Coffee 15 minutes, 8:45 AM - 9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Keynote

Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, DIGITALEUROPE (Participant)

9:45 AM
9:45 AM
Brokerage Event 1 hour, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Coffee Break 30 minutes, 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Blockchain – A Connected Commercial Business 1 hour 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen

Panel

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Michael Freundt Karlsen, Onomondo (Participant)

Frank Jepsen, Parabolic (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)

José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science, Technology, Inovation and Comunications, Brazil (Participant)

Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Thomas Kjærsgaard, Telia Denmark (Participant)

Carsten Orth Gaarn-Larsen, CLEAN Cluster Denmark (Participant)

Peter Lind Nielsen, Bech-Bruun (Participant)

Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)

Jesper Johansen, ProActive A/S (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Networking Events

Chaesub Lee, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Potential)

Tine Lai Andersen, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Potential)

Paul Wilson, UK5G (Participant)

Olga Algayerova, UNECE (Potential)

Pearse O'Donohue, DG Connect - Directorate "Future Networks" (Participant)

Thomas Hahn, Siemens (Participant)

Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Potential)

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Farewell Cup of Wine 45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

Friday 21 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM