Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)
Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, DIGITALEUROPE (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Moderator)
Francesca Bria, City of Barcelona (Potential)
Fabio Coelho, INESC TEC (Participant)
Peter Lyck Ingerslev, Energinet (Participant)
Debora Coll-Mayor, Reutlingen University (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Wilfried Pimenta de Miranda, IOTA Foundation (Participant)
Daniele Porcu, Enel Global Infrastructures & Networks (Participant)
Bruno Almeida, UNPARALLEL Innovation (Participant)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Alena Siarheyeva, NUMINT (Moderator)
Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Dave Raggett, W3C (Moderator)
Mahdi Ben Alaya, Sensinov (Participant)
José Manuel Cantera Fonseca, FIWARE Foundation e.V. (Participant)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Darko Anicic, Siemens AG (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Workshop
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Blaine Price, Open University, UK (Participant)
Princy Johnson, Liverpool John-Moores University, UK (Moderator)
Joanne Phoenix, Sensor City (Moderator)
Søren Holm Pallesen, Aarhus Municipality, Dpt of Health and Care (Participant)
Ivan Kjær Lauridsen, Aarhus Municipality, Dpt of Health and Care (Participant)
Aine Macdermott, Liverpool John Moores University (Participant)
Zhenhua Luo, Cranfield University, UK (Participant)
Chitra Balakrishna (Moderator)
Oliver Pearce, Milton Keynes Hospital, UK (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Sanyu Karani, FundingBox (Participant)
Juan Manuel Jauregui Becker, Mobile World Capital Barcelona (Participant)
Antonio Jara, HOPU (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Jane Rygaard, Nokia (Participant)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
Aliaksei Andruschevich, iHomeLab, Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts / SwissIQ GmbH (Moderator)
Ulrich Fastenrath, BMW - BioTope Project (Potential)
Stefania Costantini (Potential)
Francois Fischer, FSCOM (Potential)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen
Panel
Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Moderator)
Xueli Zhang, China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT) (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Kai Zhang (Participant)
Yuming Ge, China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT) (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Keynote
Mikael Jaatinen, Ericsson (Participant)
Vasilios Siris, Athens University of Economics and Business (Participant)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Participant)
Zaki Manian, zaki@trusted-iot.org (Potential)
Pekka Nikander, Aalto University (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
Montse Guardia, Alastria Blockchain Ecosystem (Potential)
Elizabeth Stark, Lightning (Potential)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Davor Meersman, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC) (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Kim Brostrøm, Gate21 (Participant)
Yasunori Mochizuki, World Economic Forum Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Japan (Participant)
Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Participant)
ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room
Workshop
Jan Waeben, Imec - Smit - Vub (Participant)
Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Paul Nemitz, European Commission (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Alain Herrmann, Commission Nationale pour la Protection des données (Participant)
Cristina Marcos, Barbara IoT (Potential)
Tiina Astola, European Commission (Potential)
Joe Cannataci, Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights (Potential)
James St-Pierre, National Institute of Standards and Technology (Potential)
Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Participant)
Rafael García Gozalo, Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AGDP) (Potential)
Ms Andrea Jelinek, EDPB / DSB (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Panel
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Michael Freundt Karlsen, Onomondo (Participant)
Frank Jepsen, Parabolic (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Sanyu Karani, FundingBox (Participant)
Roi Rodríguez de Bernardo, FundingBox (Moderator)
Nikolaj Nygaard Nielsen, FundingBox (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Alena Siarheyeva, NUMINT (Moderator)
Francesca Bria, City of Barcelona (Potential)
Fabio Coelho, INESC TEC (Participant)
Peter Lyck Ingerslev, Energinet (Participant)
Debora Coll-Mayor, Reutlingen University (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Wilfried Pimenta de Miranda, IOTA Foundation (Participant)
Daniele Porcu, Enel Global Infrastructures & Networks (Participant)
Bruno Almeida, UNPARALLEL Innovation (Participant)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Moderator)
Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant)
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Moderator)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Ridha Soua, University of Luxembourg (Moderator)
John Kvarnstrand, Bluetest AB (Participant)
Omar Valdes, European GNSS Agency (GSA) (Participant)
Remi Lorrain, Semtech (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Moderator)
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Mythili Menon, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Rick Schager, Municipality of Eindhoven (Participant)
Thomas Gilbert, Alexandra Institute (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Participant)
Hakima Chaouchi, French Research Ministry (Potential)
Helen Ng, World Council on City Data (Potential)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Workshop
ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room
Workshop
Jan Waeben, Imec - Smit - Vub (Participant)
Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Blaine Price, Open University, UK (Moderator)
Princy Johnson, Liverpool John-Moores University, UK (Participant)
Ciprian Dobre, University Politehnica of Bucharest (Participant)
Chitra Balakrishna (Moderator)
Joanne Phoenix, Sensor City (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Moderator)
Pietro Dionisio (Participant)
Gefion Thuermer, University of Southampton (Participant)
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Participant)
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Potential)
Simon Scerri, Fraunhofer IAIS (Moderator)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Pekka Nikander, Aalto University (Participant)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)
Slawomir Nowak, Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, Polish Academy of Sciences (Participant)
Lam Nguyen, Connectivity Section, Aalborg University (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Moderator)
Kai Rannenberg, Goethe University (Potential)
Olajumoke Ogunbekun, Ex_2 Management Consulting Ltd (Participant)
Robert Lewis-Lettington, United Nations Human Settlements Programme (Participant)
Tamas Erkelens, City of Amsterdam / Coalition to Protect Digital Rights (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant)
Berit Skjernaa, Alexandra Institute and MyData Global (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Workshop
Tiana Ramahandry, IDATE (Participant)
Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Participant)
Ruth Muleiro Alonso, Gradiant (Participant)
Marcos Alvarez Díaz, Gradiant (Participant)
Dmitriy Pap, Atos Spain (Participant)
Aarhus University Hospital - Aarhus University Hospital
Workshop
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Pierre Gauthier, TM Forum (Participant)
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Participant)
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Bernard Gindroz, ISO - International Organization for Standarization (Potential)
Michael Mulquin, Future Cities Catapult (Potential)
Dapeng Zhang, China National Standardization General Working Group on Smart City (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Panel
Victor Fernandes, Das Coisas (Participant)
Salim Malik, Innovation Centre Denmark, São Paulo (Participant)
Jesper Rhode Andersen (Moderator)
Tina Gottlieb, Innovation Centre Denmark - São Paulo (Participant)
Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Participant)
Eduardo Kaplan Barbosa, Brazilian Development Bank (BNDES) (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Talk
Charlotte Bagger Tranberg, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Susanne Hoeck (Moderator)
Andrea Carugati, Aarhus BSS – Aarhus University (Participant)
Klaus Schroeder, Design-people aps (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Thomas Kjærsgaard, Telia Denmark (Participant)
Carsten Orth Gaarn-Larsen, CLEAN Cluster Denmark (Participant)
Peter Lind Nielsen, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)
Jesper Johansen, ProActive A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Gianmarco Baldini, Joint Research Centre in the directorate for Space, Security and Migration (Participant)
Prof. Shahid Raza, RISE Sweden (Participant)
Anders Mynster, Nordic IoT Centre (Moderator)
Fabrice Naftalski, EY, société d'avocats (Potential)
Maarten Hoeve, European Network for Cyber Security (ENCS) (Potential)
Gert Læssøe Mikkelsen, Alexandra Institute (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Networking Events
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Participant)
Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Potential)
Tine Lai Andersen, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Olga Algayerova, UNECE (Potential)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Pearse O'Donohue, European Commission (Participant)
Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Potential)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant)