You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Mon, 04 Jul 2022 13:24:48 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Enzo Morosini Frazzon

Associate Professor EPS/UFSC, Research Partner FASTEN Project
Department of Production Engineering (EPS/UFSC); INESC Brasil
Participates in 1 Session

Prof. Dr.-Ing. Enzo Morosini Frazzon is associate Professor at the Industrial and Systems Engineering Department (EPS) of the Federal University of Santa Catarina (UFSC), Florianópolis/Brazil (2010 - ...). He was a Post-doctoral Researcher at the University of Bremen/Germany (2009 - 2010) and is, currently, a Visiting Scholar at the University of Parma/Italy (2018 - ...). He is Research Partner of FASTEN Project (http://www.fastenmanufacturing.eu/).
Prof. Frazzon leads projects on following topics: integration of production and logistic processes; intelligent production and logistic systems; Supply Chains; Optimization; Simulation; Analytics; Cyber-physical Systems; Advanced Manufacturing and Industry 4.0. He authored 100+ papers in international scientific conferences and journals. Further activities: Editor-in-Chief of Production (www.prod.org.br), the flagship journal of the Brazilian Association of Production Engineering; Supervisor/Lead researcher of the “Production and Logistics Intelligent Systems - ProLogIS” (www.prologis.ufsc.br); Head of the CNPq Research Group “Production and Logistic Systems - S-ProLog”.

Documents

Short Vitae (191.5KB)

Sessions in which Enzo Morosini Frazzon participates

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:45 AM
9:45 AM
Strategic Value Networks for Industry 4.0
1 hour, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)

Piero Orlando, Siemens (Participant)

Juan Manuel Jauregui Becker, Mobile World Capital Barcelona (Participant)

Constantino Roldán, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Enzo Morosini Frazzon, Department of Production Engineering (EPS/UFSC); INESC Brasil (Participant)

Sessions in which Enzo Morosini Frazzon attends

Tuesday 18 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Welcoming Coffee & Registration
1 hour, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren

Networking Events

9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)

Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)

9:15 AM
9:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Nikos Isaris, Directorate-General Communications Networks (Participant)

Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)

Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Participant)

Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)

Laure Le Bars, SAP (Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Bilel Jamoussi, International Telecommunication Union (ITU) (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Keynote

Kim H. Nikolajsen, CGI Denmark (Participant)

Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch OU (Participant)

Jan Höller, Ericsson AB (Potential)

Dave Raggett, W3C (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch
1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Nuria De Lama, IDC (Participant)

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)

Ajith Balakumar, Forthcode (Participant)

Bharadwaj Amrutur, Robert Bosch Centre for Cyber Physical Systems (Participant)

Lars Nagel, International Data Spaces Association (Potential)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Jens Wandel, United Nations (Participant)

Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Moderator)

Karime Kuri Tiscareño, World Economic Forum (Potential)

Eduardo Kaplan Barbosa, Brazilian Development Bank (BNDES) (Participant)

Wanderson Jesus, Brazilian National Research and Education Network (RNP) (Participant)

Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Potential)

Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Potential)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Participant)

Kim Escherich, IBM (Participant)

Philip Hoyos, Inspari A/S (Participant)

Laure Le Bars, SAP (Potential)

Mahmoud Daneshmand, Stevens Institute of Technology (Participant)

Jeff Merritt, World Economic Forum (Potential)

Pekka Ala-Pietilä, Huhtamaki (Potential)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
IoT in Marketing: Getting Loud Digital
1 hour, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Talk

Alex Whittaker, Prophet (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Marcus Nyman, Oracle Marketing Cloud (Participant)

Coffee Break
30 minutes, 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)

Alejandro Benito Tomás, Invat·tur. Technological Institute of Tourism in Valencia region (Participant)

Dolores Ordoñez, AnySolution S.L. (Moderator)

Luca Bevilacqua (Potential)

Nuria De Lama, IDC (Participant)

Laura Aalto (Potential)

Ed Hazlewood (Potential)

Antonio Jara, HOPU (Participant)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
IoT Week and GIoTS Welcome Reception
1 hour 30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall

Networking Events

Jacob Bundsgaard, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Bo Sejer Frandsen, It Forum (Participant)

Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Factories are transforming…110011010
45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Keynote

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Luis Usatorre, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)

Ralf-Michael Wagner, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Moderator)

Grigoris Chatzikostas, BioSense Institute (Participant)

Claus Grøn Sørensen, Aarhus University (Participant)

Klaus-Herbert Rolf, 365FarmNet (Participant)

Harald Sundmaeker, ATB Institute for Applied Systems Technology Bremen GmbH (Participant)

Vik Vandecaveye, CNH (Potential)

Scale of Expertise, IoT and the Cultural Transformation
1 hour 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Raquel Antunes Diniz, Troldtekt A/S (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Henrik Christensen, Bila Robotics (Potential)

Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)

Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)

Niklas Dyg, TDC Erhverv a part of Nuuday (Participant)

Jakob Hall, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch
1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
A Holistic Look into the Future
40 minutes, 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Talk

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)

Anders Raahauge, Danish Agency for Data Supply and Efficiency (SDFE) (Participant)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Chari Vandenbussche, Ilvo (Participant)

Djessie Donkers, ZLTO (Participant)

Kees Lokhorst, Wageningen Livestock Research & Van Hall Larenstein University of Applied Science (Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Coffee Break
30 minutes, 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Applied IoT Value Creation
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Jakob Mollerup Ladekær, Kapacity A/S (Participant)

Carlos Kamienski, Federal University of ABC (UFABC, Brazil) (Participant)

Søren Pedersen, HD Digital (Participant)

Ulrich Borup Hansen, APX10 A/S (Participant)

6:15 PM
6:15 PM

Tivoli Friheden - Tivoli Friheden

Networking Events

Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Other Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Other Participant)

Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Thursday 20 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:45 AM
9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Davor Meersman, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC) (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Kim Brostrøm, Gate21 (Participant)

Yasunori Mochizuki, World Economic Forum Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Japan (Participant)

Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Nuria De Lama, IDC (Moderator)

Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)

Rick Schager, Municipality of Eindhoven (Participant)

Mythili Menon, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Thomas Gilbert, Alexandra Institute (Participant)

Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Participant)

Hakima Chaouchi, French Research Ministry (Potential)

Helen Ng, World Council on City Data (Potential)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch
1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)

José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science (Participant)

Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen

Panel

Victor Fernandes, Das Coisas (Participant)

Salim Malik, Innovation Centre Denmark, São Paulo (Participant)

Jesper Rhode Andersen (Moderator)

Tina Gottlieb, Innovation Centre Denmark - São Paulo (Participant)

Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Participant)

Eduardo Kaplan Barbosa, Brazilian Development Bank (BNDES) (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Networking Events

Chaesub Lee, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Potential)

Tine Lai Andersen, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Potential)

Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)

Olga Algayerova, UNECE (Potential)

Pearse O'Donohue, European Commission (Participant)

Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant)

Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Potential)

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Farewell Cup of Wine
45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

Share this