Kaj norman Nielsen
Sessions in which Kaj norman Nielsen attends
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Sergio Luís Ribeiro, CPqD (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Valeria Mariano, EC DG AGRI Unit b2 (Participant)
Jürgen Vangeyte, Ilvo (Moderator)
Margaret Bath, EIT Food (Potential)
Nicolai Fog Hansen, SEGES (Danish Agriculture & Food Council F.m.b.A.) (Participant)
George Beers, SmartAgriHubs (Participant)
Edwin Hecker, SmartAgriHubs (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Martino Maggio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Moderator)
Pierre Gauthier, TM Forum (Participant)
Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Participant)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Damian Wagner, Fraunhofer (Potential)
Roman Mendle, ICLEI-Local Governments for Sustainability (Potential)
Arianna Brutti, ENEA / NIST (Potential)
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Christian Carlsson, Grundfos (Participant)
Susanne Hoeck (Moderator)
Mads Troelsgaard, Unity Studios ApS (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Chari Vandenbussche, Ilvo (Participant)
Djessie Donkers, ZLTO (Participant)
Kees Lokhorst, Wageningen Livestock Research & Van Hall Larenstein University of Applied Science (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Lykke Friis, Ministry for Climate and Energy, Denmark (Potential)
Aitor Alzaga, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Martin Euchner, ITU-T Study Group 17 (Potential)
Abdulrahman Al-Ali, American University of Sharjah (Potential)
Olivier Corradi, Tomorrow (Potential)
Moacyr Martucci Junior, University of Sao Paulo (Potential)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Potential)
Marian Pletosu, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Moderator)
Antonio Colino, IoT Forum (Potential)
Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Participant)
Tivoli Friheden - Tivoli Friheden
Networking Events
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Other Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Other Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)