Skip to main page content

Session Attendees - Mars Helicopter Challenge- From Concept to Digital Creation*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

Mrs Melinda Viteri
Aerospace Educator , Royal Aeronotical Society / Aviation Youth Mentoring Program
Ms. Denise Wright
STEM Educator, Ocean Bay Middle
Aurora Garcia
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Mr. Chris Miller
Planetarium Coordinator, Pogue Planetarium, Grand Prairie ISD
Ms Savita Sharma
Biology Faculty , Delhi Public School, Pune
Jennifer Griggs Griggs
Teacher, East Allen County Schools-Paul Harding Junior High
Maggie Connelly
Planetarium Specialist, Roper Mountain Science Center
Astra Zeno
Educator, Young Women's College Preparatory Academy
Eduardo Corichi
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Ron Schmit
Observatory Coordinator, Anoka Hennepin School District #11
Elizabeth Dethloff
STEAM Instructional Specialist, Katy ISD
Marjorie Rivera
Teacher, Navigator Academy of Leadership Davenport
Mr John Classen
Teacher, St. Thomas More Parish School
Stephanie Hanover
Teacher/STEM Mentor, Allen Academy
Kaci Heins
Education Director, Space Center Houston
Dr Brian Jackson
Teacher, CW Perry School
Dorinda Risenhoover
Education Coordinator, NASA OKSG
Josh Revels
Education Outreach Specialist, Fairmont State University/NASA IV&V ERC
Mrs. Jo Dodds
Teacher, Idaho Digital Learning Alliance
Betzabel De La Rosa De La Rosa
Bilingual Teacher, Stehlik Elementary School
Pat Switzer
Flight Director, Challenger Learning Center Las Cruces Public Schools
David Malcolm Malcolm
Teacher, South Medford High School
Mrs. Kayla Thornhill
STEM Facilitator and NASA OKSG Mentor, Jenks Middle School
MRS Maria Nickel
Science 7&8, STEM teacher, ISD #21
Cheri Weinhagen Weinhagen
Engineering Teacher, Pleasanton Unified School District
HUGO CANO
Engineer, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Ms. Machin Norris
STEM/STEAM/STEMM, Education/SEEC Crew/Space Foundation Teacher Liaison 11-14/NASM-TII
Mrs. Lisa Swaney
Planetarium Director, Horwitz-DeRemer Planetarium
Kyle Sampson
Learning Technology Coach, Clear Creek ISD
Laura Brown
8th Grade Science Teacher, Angleton Isd
Mr. Stanley Taylor
Science Workshop Presenter, Young Canadian Space Club
Pam Petersen
Teacher, York Middle School
Romona Stueckrad
Owner/Instructor, Limitless Expeditions, LLC.
Mrs. Nancy Parra-Quinlan
STEM/CTE teacher, Kino JHS
Eric Antonio Ruiz Nunez Nuñez
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Jenn Donais
K-8 STEM Coach | PAEMST 2016 | AFA/Rolls Royce 3rd Place National Teacher of the Year | Google Coach | PLTW Launch Lead Teacher | ST Math Champion, Amesbury public schools
Lisa Turney
Technology Teacher, Bluevalley Southwest High School
Ruth Butler
Space Foundation
Tori McIntosh
North Dakota Space Grant Consortium
Colleen Leeson
Westbury Christian School
Valerie Rudderforth
Middle School Project Lead the Way Teacher, Saint Paul Public Schools
Mrs. Jobi Cook
Associate Director, NASA/NC Space Grant
Jodie Guillen
Educational Advocate, SEEC CREW
Peter B.
Middle School Science Teacher, Manhattan Country School
Marissa Saad
Deputy Director, North Dakota Space Grant Consortium
Mr. Bruce Callow
Teacher /author, Costa Rica Institute of Technology /Universidad del Valle de Guatemala Publishing House
Juan Jimenez
English Teacher, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Maura Monter Rios Monter Rios
IT Education manager, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Sharon Boese
8th grade STEM, McKinney Christian Academy
Cesar Vergara
STEAM Educator, Writer, and Calligrapher Specialist in Medieval Gothic Fracture Writing, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Megan Tucker
Nat’l Aviation Hall of Fame Crossfield TOY 2023 | Limitless Space Institue Educator-LS1 | Nat’l AFA STEM TOY 2021 | Dean of Curriculum | STEAM Specialist | Gifted Specialist I Instructional Facilitator | NASA SOFIA AAA | National CAP TOY 2011, Hillsboro Charter Academy
James Tyson III
Flight Director, Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Archaana Murugan
Technology Teacher, Newman international academy
Eman Beck
Science Faculty, NASA OKSG STELLAR Mentor, Terra Verde Discovery School (Norman, OK)
Eduardo Olvera
Teacher, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Jeff Gonyea
Director, U.S. Air Force Academy Planetarium
Ángela Pérez
Corporación Parque Explora - Planetario de Medellin
Leila Makdisi
Museum of Science and Industry - Chicago
Stacie Kling
Hillsboro Charter Academy
Michelle Rahn
STEM classroom teacher, Smithsonian NASM Teacher Innovator Institute, PAEMST, & Claremore Public Schools
Celina Terrones
Academic Program Specialist, Scobee Education Center
Kyiandra Hildreth Hildreth
Magnet Coordinator, Drew Academy
Donovan Flores
College profesor, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Kai Cui
PhD candidate, University of Florida
Melissa Farmer
South Medford High School
Deborah Armstrong
Science Teacher, Mineola High School
Mike Vargas
Convergence Lead -The Arizona STEM Acceleration Project - Center for Science and the Imagination , Arizona State University
Beth Favor
Advanced Academic Programs and Services Resource Teacher, DoDEA
Michelle Brosseau
Mrs. Brosseau's Binder
Hanlixin Hanlixin
Physice Teacher, The Second High School attached to Beijing Normal University
Ashley Henry
M.S. in K-12 Education, NASA OKSG STELLAR Alumni/Mentor, CPS 5th grade Teacher, NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Keiko Suzuki
JAXA Space Education Center
Javier Montiel
International STEAM consultant/ SEEC CREW, The International Aerospace Academy theaerospaceacademy.com
Diane Ripollone
Science Teacher, Cardinal Gibbons High School
Yo Akira
math teacher, Seikei junior high school
Mabel Rivera
Teacher, Innovation Academy
Sharon Rigsby
Teacher, Murry J Frank Planetarium, Beaumont ISD
Adrienne Provenzano
NASA Solar System Ambassadors JPL-CalTech
Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search