Session Attendees - Panel: ISS National Laboratory Panel *

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

Diane Bowen
Maine Space Grant Consortium
Dianea Phillips
Owner, Science Yourself! NO G's About It!
Lindsey Hewitt
Science Teacher, Paris High School
Kristen Hudson
Teacher, Morgan/Kincaid Preparatory School
Sharon Rigsby
Planetarium Teacher, Beaumont ISD
Angela Case
Program Coordinator
Ann Hernandez
Space Center Houston
Maggie Connelly
Planetarium Specialist, Roper Mountain Science Center
Karim Jaffer
Professor & Astronomy Outreach Coordinator, John Abbott College & RASC Montreal Centre
Angel Alexander
Science Teacher, Stone Magnet Middle School
Renee Gamba
Museum Director/Education Outreach, Museum of Natural History and Planetarium/Middletown Public Schools
MARIANA ZEPEDA
English Teacher, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Audra Peck
Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Tara Rollins
Information Literacy Specialist (Librarian), Kujawa Elementary Aldine ISD
Heidi Good
Blackhawk Christian School
Susan Barber
Teacher, New Braunfels High School
Scarlett Randall
Hawthorne Elem.
Irving Rosales Diaz
Professor, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Mary Vaughn
Earth Space Science SEEC Crew, School District of Hillsborough County
greg pitonza
Middle School Technology and STEM Teacher, Canajoharie Middle School
Kirsten Hibbard
Executive Director, Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Shelly Grandell
G/T Science Educator, Jeffco Public Schools
Ron Schmit
Observatory Coordinator, AH Schools ISD 11
Christine Graham
6th Grade Science Teacher, Cockrill Middle School
Trevor Kjorlien
Space Educator, Plateau Astro
David Malcolm
Teacher, South Medford High School
Michael Jorgensen
Park City SD
Jill Y
Smithsonian Institution
Liam Kennedy
Founder / Inventor, ISS-Above
Natali Barreto Baca
Teacher, Albuquerque Public School
Samantha Thorstensen
Education Director, CASIS-Space Station Explorers
Lauren Parker
Teacher, SEEC Crew, Fort Worth Academy
Mónica Ortiz Alvarez
Degree in Neuroscience , Harvard Medical School
Juan Jimenez
English Teacher, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Megan Davis
Teacher, Bryan ISD
Lora Mortimore
Arlington Public Schools
Hector David Ariza Betancur
STEM Teacher, Institución Zoraida Cadavid de Sierra
ALI Hazan del Canto
Psychologist professor, Aeroespace Academy of Mexico
Colleen Leeson
Westbury Christian School
Bryan DeBates
Chief Executive Officer, Innovative Consulting for Education
Melissa Sleeper
Science/STEAM Teacher, SSA, Storm Grove Middle School
Dorinda Risenhoover
Education Coordinator, NASA OKSG
Daniel Newmyer
Vice President of Education, Space Center Houston
Samantha McCoy
Teacher, Lodi Unified School District
Stephanie McMahon
Accessibility & Inclusion Specialist, Space Center Houston
Bruce Callow
Teacher /author, Costa Rica Institute of Technology /Universidad del Valle de Guatemala Publishing House
Ken Hargreaves
Lockerbie Academy, Scotland.
Ted Tagami
CEO Co-founder, Magnitude.io, Inc.
Melissa Pore
Science & Engineering Faculty, Bishop O'Connell High School
Terri Mynatt
Teacher, Yukon Flats School District
Phyllis Friello
Education Manager, Space Center Houston
Antonio Matos
Science Teacher, Colégio XIX de Março Brazil
Laurie Orth
Chief Music Officer, Laurie Orth Music Teacher
Cesar Vergara
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Ashlie Smith
Physical Science Educator, Cranbrook Schools
Tomás Pérez Becerra
Professor, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Edgar Ayala
Augusta A. Mayo Elementary School
Juan Silva
Leila Makdisi
Museum of Science and Industry - Chicago
James Falletti
Middle School Science & STEM Integrator, Corpus Christi School
Pam Petersen
Teacher, York Middle School
Valentina Matei
Teacher, Dacia School Oradea
Judith Meyer
K12 Programs Specialist, McDonald Observatory
Romona Stueckrad
Owner/Instructor, Limitless Expeditions, LLC.
Pam Kraus
STEM Consultant and CTE Coordinator, Smoky Hill Education Service Center
Aida silva
Jo Dodds
Teacher, Idaho Digital Learning Alliance
Fernando Ruiz
Educator / School administrator, Oakland colegio campestre / Colombia Space School
Miriam Cornejo
High School, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Ricardo Sánchez
I.E ACADEMICO
Jodie Guillen
Education Program Manager, Space Foundation
James Loftin
Flight Director, Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Ronda McCarthy
Middle School Science/STEM Teacher, St. Theresa Catholic School
Adrienne Provenzano
NASA Solar System Ambassadors JPL-CalTech
Christopher Mick
Executive Director, Space St. Croix, STEAM educational 501c3
Kyrian MacMichael
Teacher, Washington Connections Academy
Jeff Gonyea
Programs Manager, Space Foundation
David Lockett
Albert Einstein Distinguished Educator Fellow, NASA STEM Fellow
Jim Oswald
Gensler
Tori McIntosh
North Dakota Space Grant Consortium
Debbie Montenegro
Deputy Director, University of North Texas Health Science Center and the Network of the National Library of Medicine South Central Region
Pam Simmons-Brooks
Program Manager, Spark! PK-12 Engineering Education Outreach, Texas A&M Engineering
YANET PULIDO MÉNDEZ
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Meriam Lepasana
Senior Education Program Specialist, Department of Education (DepEd - Philippines)
Janice Crew
Western Aerospace Scholars
Maria Nickel
STEM YTEACHER MIDDLE YEARS, ISD #21
Tanja Aldridge
Teacher, Johnston County Schools
John Charles
Scientist in Residence, Space Center Houston
Lariane Floreda
Educator, Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Filiberta Virginia Perez Castillo
Teacher - UATx - , Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Amanda Quick
STEM Teacher, Northside ISD
Eman Beck
Science Faculty, NASA OKSG STELLAR Mentor, Terra Verde Discovery School (Norman, OK)
Maura Monter Rios
IT Education manager, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Marcos Nunez George
Director Aerospace Academy of México, SEEC CREW
Adair Teller
Program Specialist Special Education. Solar System Ambassador, Manhatttan Beach Unified School District
Kristi Fehr
Cassidy Elementary
Heidi Ragsdale
STEM Educator Consultant & National Geographic Grantee, National Geographic Society
Angela Krause-Kuchta
Director of Education, Orion’s Quest
Kate Watson
Curriculum Integration Coordinator, Anoka Hennepin ISD 11
Jalver Uyaban
STEAM Projects Coordinator, Oakland colegio campestre / Colombia Space School
Allie Brown
Flight Director & Retired School Teacher, Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Max Gheraldo Pérez Mendoza
Profesor STEAM de areas de Ciencia y Tecnología , Escuela Secundaria Técnica 31
Javier Montiel
International educator/ consultant/ SEEC CREW, SEEC CREW
Monika Moorman
Educator, JPL Solar System Ambassador, Broward County Public Schools
Patrick Switzer
Flight Director, Challenger Learning Center Las Cruces Public Schools
Jenny Mccall
8th Science, Fayette County Public Schools
Sudhir Pai
Technology Collaboration Center
Christine Hirst Bernhardt
PhD Student, Astronomy Education; Astronomy professor and educator, National Astronomy Education Coordinator , University of California, Santa Barbara
Melissa Eker
Prairie Trail Middle School
Dave Brown
Space Center Houston Education
LeeAnn Gray
Teacher, Willard School
Marissa Saad
Deputy Director, North Dakota Space Grant Consortium
Maria Adelina Machado
Educacional coordinator to Space, Ciência Viva
Debra Millican
Volunteer, Joshua ISD
Wilmar Lee
Teacher/Robotics Coach, Energized for Excellence Academy Inc. MS
Andrew Hamilton
Angleton Isd