Skip to main page content

Session Attendees - Panel: ISS National Laboratory Panel *

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

Diane Bowen
Maine Space Grant Consortium
Mrs. Dianea Phillips
Owner, Science Yourself! NO G's About It!
Miss Lindsey Hewitt
Science Teacher, Paris High School
Kristen Hudson
Teacher, Morgan/Kincaid Preparatory School
Sharon Rigsby
Teacher, Murry J Frank Planetarium, Beaumont ISD
Angela Case
Program Coordinator, Space Center Houston
Ann Hernandez
Director of Leadership Programs and Inclusion, Space Center Houston
Maggie Connelly
Planetarium Specialist, Roper Mountain Science Center
Karim Jaffer
Professor & Astronomy Outreach Coordinator, John Abbott College & RASC Montreal Centre
Angel Alexander
Science Teacher, Stone Magnet Middle School
Renee Gamba
Museum Director/Education Outreach, Museum of Natural History and Planetarium/Providence Parks
MARIANA ZEPEDA
English Teacher, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Audra Peck
Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Ms. Tara Rollins
Information Literacy Specialist (Librarian), Kujawa Elementary Aldine ISD
Heidi Good Good
Blackhawk Christian School
Susan Barber
Teacher, New Braunfels High School
Scarlett Randall
4th & 5th teacher, Hawthorne Elem.
Dr. Irving Rosales Diaz
Professor, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Mary Vaughn
Earth Space Science, SEEC Crew, Space Station Ambassador, School District of Hillsborough County
Greg Pitonza
Middle School Technology and STEM Teacher, Canajoharie Middle School
Kirsten Hibbard
Executive Director, Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Shelly Grandell
G/T Science Educator, Jeffco Public Schools
Ron Schmit
Observatory Coordinator, Anoka Hennepin School District #11
Mrs. Christine Graham
6th Grade Science Teacher, Cockrill Middle School
Mr Trevor Kjorlien
Space Educator, Plateau Astro
David Malcolm Malcolm
Teacher, South Medford High School
Jill Y
Smithsonian Institution
Liam Kennedy
Founder / Inventor, ISS-Above
Mrs. Natali Barreto Baca
Teacher, Albuquerque Public School
Samantha Thorstensen
Education Director, CASIS-Space Station Explorers
Lauren Parker
Teacher, SEEC Crew, Fort Worth Academy
Mónica Ortiz Alvarez
Degree in Neuroscience , Harvard Medical School
Juan Jimenez
English Teacher, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Megan Davis
Teacher, Bryan ISD
Lora Mortimore
Arlington Public Schools
Hector David Ariza Betancur
Fundación Jorge Enrique Perea Perea
ALI Hazan del Canto
Psychologist professor, Aeroespace Academy of Mexico
Colleen Leeson
Westbury Christian School
Bryan DeBates
Chief Executive Officer, Innovative Consulting for Education
Melissa Sleeper
Science/STEAM Teacher, Solar System Ambassador, Space Station Ambassador, Cape Canaveral, AIAA K-12 STEM Officer, NASA eClips Educator Advisory Board, Storm Grove Middle School
Dorinda Risenhoover
Education Coordinator, NASA OKSG
Daniel Newmyer
Vice President of Education, Space Center Houston
Samantha McCoy
Teacher, Lodi Unified School District
Stephanie McMahon
Accessibility Consultant, Northern Arizona University Center for STEM Teaching and Learning/PLANETS
Mr. Bruce Callow
Teacher /author, Costa Rica Institute of Technology /Universidad del Valle de Guatemala Publishing House
Ken Hargreaves
Lockerbie Academy, Scotland.
Ted Tagami
CEO Co-founder, Magnitude.io, Inc.
Melissa Pore
STEM Club Mentor and Global Studies Faculty, Bishop O'Connell High School
Terri Mynatt
Teacher, Yukon Flats School District
Phyllis Friello
Education Manager, Space Center Houston
Antonio Matos
Science Teacher, Colégio XIX de Março Brazil
Laurie Orth
Chief Music Officer, Laurie Orth Music Teacher
Cesar Vergara
STEAM Educator, Writer, and Calligrapher Specialist in Medieval Gothic Fracture Writing, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Ashlie Smith
Phy Science Educator l SEEC Crew Member, '21 Nat TOY 2nd place for Air Force Assoc. l Michigan Air Force Assoc VP of Aerospace Edu l Limitless Educator, Cranbrook Schools
Dr. Tomás Pérez Becerra
Professor, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Edgar Ayala
Augusta A. Mayo Elementary School
Leila Makdisi
Museum of Science and Industry - Chicago
James Falletti
Middle School Science & STEM Integrator, William D. McDowell Observatory
Pam Petersen
Teacher, York Middle School
Mrs. Valentina Matei
Teacher, Dacia School Oradea
Judith Meyer mey
K12 Programs Specialist, McDonald Observatory
Romona Stueckrad
Owner/Instructor, Limitless Expeditions, LLC.
Pam Kraus
STEM Consultant and CTE Coordinator, Smoky Hill Education Service Center
Mrs. Jo Dodds
Teacher, Idaho Digital Learning Alliance
Fernando Ruiz
STEAM Educator / School Administrator, Oakland Colegio Campestre / Colombia Space School.
Miriam Cornejo
High School, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Jodie Guillen
Educational Advocate, SEEC CREW
James Loftin
Flight Director, Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Ronda McCarthy
Middle School Science/STEM Teacher, St. Theresa Catholic School
Adrienne Provenzano
NASA Solar System Ambassadors JPL-CalTech
Mr. Christopher Mick
Executive Director, Space St. Croix
Ms. Kyrian MacMichael
Teacher, Washington Connections Academy
Jeff Gonyea
Director, U.S. Air Force Academy Planetarium
Mr. David Lockett
Albert Einstein Distinguished Educator Fellow, NASA STEM Fellow
Tori McIntosh
North Dakota Space Grant Consortium
Debbie Montenegro
Deputy Director, University of North Texas Health Science Center and the Network of the National Library of Medicine South Central Region
Pam Simmons-Brooks
Program Manager, Spark! PK-12 Engineering Education Outreach, Texas A&M Engineering
YANET PULIDO MÉNDEZ
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Meriam Lepasana
Math & Science Teacher, Limitless Space Institute Educator, Halifax County Schools
Janice Crew
Washington Aerospace Scholars- The Museum of Flight
MRS Maria Nickel
Science 7&8, STEM teacher, ISD #21
Tanja Aldridge
Teacher, Johnston County Schools
John Charles Ph.D.
Scientist in Residence, Space Center Houston
Lariane Floreda FLOREDA
Educator, Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Filiberta Virginia Perez Castillo
Teacher - UATx - , Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Amanda Quick
K-8 STEM Coordinator, Northside ISDK-8
Eman Beck
Science Faculty, NASA OKSG STELLAR Mentor, Terra Verde Discovery School (Norman, OK)
Maura Monter Rios Monter Rios
IT Education manager, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Marcos Nunez George Nunez George
Aerospace Education LATAM, Aerospace Academy of México, SEEC CREW Space Center Houston
Adair Teller
Program Specialist Special Education. Solar System Ambassador, Manhatttan Beach Unified School District
Kristi Fehr
Cassidy Elementary
Heidi Ragsdale
STEM Educator Consultant & National Geographic Grantee, National Geographic Society
Angela Krause-Kuchta
Director of Education, Orion’s Quest
Kate Watson
Curriculum Integration Coordinator, Anoka Hennepin ISD#11
Jalver Uyaban
STEAM Projects Coordinator, Oakland colegio campestre / Colombia Space School
Allie Brown
Flight Director & Retired School Teacher, Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Max Max Gheraldo Pérez Mendoza Mendoza
Profesor STEAM de areas de Ciencia y Tecnología , Escuela Secundaria Técnica 31
Javier Montiel
International STEAM consultant/ SEEC CREW, The International Aerospace Academy theaerospaceacademy.com
Monika Moorman
Educator, JPL Solar System Ambassador, Broward County Public Schools
Pat Switzer
Flight Director, Challenger Learning Center Las Cruces Public Schools
Jenny Mccall
6-8th PLTW Teacher, SEEC Crew, Limitless Educator, Fayette County Public Schools
Sudhir Pai
Technology Collaboration Center
Christine Hirst Bernhardt
PhD Student, Astronomy Education; Astronomy professor and educator, National Astronomy Education Coordinator , University of California, Santa Barbara
melissa eker
Prairie Trail Middle School
Dave Brown
Space Center Houston Education[Retired)
LeeAnn Gray
Teacher, Willard School
Marissa Saad
Deputy Director, North Dakota Space Grant Consortium
Maria Adelina Machado
Educacional coordinator to Space, Ciência Viva
Debra Millican
Volunteer, OCS
Wilmar Lee
Teacher/Robotics Coach, Energized for Excellence Academy Inc. MS
Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search