Speakers

A

A

NASA - Johnson Space Center
Oke Iragbiji Grammar School
Seikei junior high school
math teacher
Project Lead the Way, Inc
Senior Direction of Curriculum and Instruction
Mukwonago Area School District- Park View Middle School
7th and 8th Grade Flight and Space/Automation and Robotics Teacher

B

B

NASA Texas Space Grant Consortium
Program Manager
NASA - Johnson Space Center
NASA Aeronautics and Space Administration
HEOMD Embed
Terra Verde Discover School (Norman
Science Faculty @Terra Verde Discovery School
UCLA
Associate Professor
NASA - JSC Office of STEM Engagement
NASA Education Coordinator
Lawton Public Schools
Technology Trainer
Galileo STEM Academy
NASA
NASA Education Coordinator
ISS US National Lab
Education Project Manager
National Air & Space Museum
NASA - Oklahoma State University
NASA/JPL Solar System Ambassador
Educational Public Outreach Specialist
Space Center Houston Education

C

C

Costa Rica Institute of Technology
Teacher /author
Itasca Area Schools Collaborative, MN
Teacher
Salyards MS
teacher
Space Center Houston
Program Coordinator
Center for Science Teaching and Learning
Associate Director
Baylor College of Medicine Department of Otolaryngology
Out of the Box
Founder Director
Westfield Intermediate School
Innovation Specialist
Southern Nazarene University
NASA Glenn Research Center

D

D

NSPACE
NASA - Oklahoma State University
JSC Office of STEM Engagement
Amesbury Middle School
Math Coach
Kennedy Office of STEM Engagement- Paragon TEC
Education Specialist
Spring Branch ISD
Visual Arts Coordinator
Orion's Quest
Chief Operating Officer
Forest Lake Elementary
Technology Learning Coach

E

E

Barber Middle School
STEM 5 Math Teacher
Spaceport Sheboygan
Executive Director

F

F

JACOBS @NASA Johnson Space Center
Science Communication and Engagement
iLEAD CA Charter Schools
Director of STEAM Initiatives
ISS Mimic
Mindful Being
Psychologist and Mindfulness Facilitator
Space Center Houston
Education Manager
Okayama prefectural Tamano high schoool
Physics Teacher

G

G

ER7- Robotics and Simulation
Kennedy Space Center
Education Specialist
National Federation of the Blind of Texas
Twin Lakes School Corporation
Earth and Space Science Teacher/SEEC Tranquility Crew
AFA StellarXplorers
Space Foundation
Space Education Specialist
JACOBS@NASA Johnson Space Center
Cockrill Middle School
6th Grade Science
Norman Public Schools
Science Teacher
Southeastern Oklahoma State University

H

H

Space Center Houston
Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum
Director, School & Teacher Programs
Quincy Public Schools
informal educator
Space Center Houston
Education Director
Oklahoma State University - NASA OKSG STELLAR Participant
University of Texas at Austin
Research Engineer/Associate Research Scientist
Space Center Houston
Episcopal High School
Physics/Astronomy Teacher
Nanoracks

J

J

Yeshiva of Greater Washington
IT Support and STEM Educator
Space Center Houston
Hopewell Middle School
STEAM Enrichment Teacher

K

K

NASA - Southeast Regional Office
What Comes Next LLC
Hisumi Elementary School
Elementary School Teacher
Orion’s Quest
Director of Education/High School Science Teacher
North Greene High School
Science Teacher
Galileo STEM Academy
Teacher

L

L

Natural Physics Global Outreach
Director
Montclair High School
Astronomy & Geology Teacher, Solar System Ambassador
NASA - Johnson Space Center

M

M

Jerry Knight STEM Academy, Mansfield ISD
STEM Designer
NASA - Johnson Space Center
Fayette County Public Schools
8th Science Teacher
Crowley ISD
Science Specialist
NASA/NSPACE
NASA Education Coordinator
Space Center Houston
Accessibility & Inclusion Specialist
University of Oklahoma
Hillsboro Charter Academy
2nd Grade Teacher
Navigator Academy of Leadership Davenport
STEM Teacher
Civil Air Patrol
Program Manager
SEEC Crew - NASA Texas Space Grant
Senior Outreach/Education Coordinator
Space Center Houston
NASA - Johnson Space Center
NSPACE
NASA Education Coordinator
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Curriculum Specialist
Bogle Jr. High
STEM Teacher
Globaleyez Consulting
Principal, Founder
SEEC CREW
International Educator/ consultant
NASA's Artemis Communication Team
NASA Communication Strategist - Museum Liaison
USNA/ Engineers On Deck
Kingsbridge International HS & NASA GISS
ISS Mimic STEM Education Project
ISS Mechanism Dynamics and Control Systems Engineer
Yukon Flats School District
Teacher

N

N

Bellaire High School/University of Houston
Physics and Astronomy Teacher and PhD Student in Physics Education
Space Center Houston
Education Event Coordinator
Space Center Houston
Vice President of Education
Spring Independent School District
Teacher
Spring Branch ISD- Bendwood School
STEM Gifted & Talented Teacher

O

O

Laurie Orth Music Teacher
Chief Music Officer
Space Center Houston

P

P

CFISD
Teacher
Occidental Petroleum Corporation
Director, Commercial and Strategic Development
Salyards MS
Teacher
Fort Worth Academy
7th and 8th Grade Science Teacher
Personal
Computer Engineer
NASA - Johnson Space Center
NSPACE - Education Coordinator
Science Yourself! NO G's About It!
Program Director, Aerospace Educator
Canajoharie Middle School
Middle School Technology and STEM Teacher
Oklahoma State University
Bishop O'Connell High School
Engineering Faculty
NASA OKSG
Madison City Schools
Teacher

Q

Q

NASA
Flight Operations

R

R

STEM is My Future @ Grand Junction MakerSpace
SEECCREW & STEM EdTech Trainer
NASA Space Launch System
Strategic Communications
The John Thomas Dye School
Upper Science Educator
NASA OKSG
Education Coordinator
Northern Arizona University Center for Science Teaching and Learning
Professional Development Coordinator
Saint Paul Public Schools
Middle School Project Lead the Way Teacher
Middle Grade Science Educator
Albuquerque Public Schools

S

S

Space Center Houston
Senior Education Lead
NASA - Johnson Space Center
NASA Education Coordinator
The Citizen Science Lab
Founder, Pres. & CEO
NASA EPDC
NASA Space Launch System
Communications & Outreach Specialist
Paragon TEC
NASA Education Specialist
NASA - Johnson Space Center
Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine
NASA - Southeast Regional Office
Education Specialist
Navigator Academy of Leadership Davenport
East Central University
Baylor College of Medicine
NASA
STEM Engagement Specialist
Johnson Space Center
STEM Engagement Specialist
Space Center University
Space Center University Coordinator
Intrepid Museum
Museum Educator
NASA OKSG
2nd grade educator, 3rd-6th STEM educator
Killeen ISD
Teacher
Space Center Houston Education
Space Center University Assistant

T

T

Ikuno high school
physics teacher
Cynthia Mann Elementary School - Boise School District
1st and 2nd Grade Teacher
Barber Middle School
teacher
Spring Branch ISD
Visual Arts Teacher
National Air and Space Museum
Jenks Middle School
STEM Facilitator and NASA OKSG Mentor
SEEC CREW
Middle School Science & STEAM Teacher
Hillsboro Charter Academy
STEAM Specialist/Dean of Curriculum/Gifted Specialist/Instructional Facilitator

U

U

Baylor College of Medicine/TRISH
Assistant Professor/Deputy Chief Scientist

V

V

NASA Johnson Space Center
Royal Aeronotical Society / Aviation Youth Mentoring Program
Aerospace Educator

W

W

Space Center Houston
Education Program Coordinator
Anoka Hennepin ISD 11
Curriculum Integration Coordinator
NASA-International Space Station (HSFTIC)
Technical Integration Lead
Oklahoma State University - Johnson Space Center
NASA Aeronautics and Space Administration
NSPACE
NASA Education Coordinator
USDA/Agricultural Research Service and Texas A&M, College of Science
Director USDA Future Scientists Program
Oklahoma State University NSPACE
Johnson Space Center
Ocean Bay Middle
STEM Educator
NASA/JPL

Y

Y

Smithsonian Institution
Yukon Middle School
Science Educator/NASA OSGC Ambassador
AFA StellarXplorers
Chief, Academics and Training

Z

Z

Portsmouth Public Schools
Mathematics Teacher