Speakers

A

A

Paul Abell  |  NASA - Johnson Space Center
Isaac Akin-Olamigoke  |  Oke Iragbiji Grammar School
Yo Akira  |  Seikei junior high school, math teacher
Rachel Allard  |  Project Lead the Way, Inc, Senior Direction of Curriculum and Instruction
Kellie Arenz  |  Mukwonago Area School District- Park View Middle School, Teacher

B

B

Margaret Baguio  |  NASA Texas Space Grant Consortium, Program Manager
Brian Banker  |  NASA - Johnson Space Center
Alicia Baturoni Cortez  |  National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Office of STEM Engagement Embed to Human Spaceflight Mission Directorates
Eman Beck  |  Terra Verde Discover School (Norman, Science Faculty
Caroline Beghein  |  UCLA, Associate Professor
Ronald Ben  |  NASA - JSC Office of STEM Engagement, NASA Education Coordinator
Doris Biegler  |  Lawton Public Schools, Technology Trainer
Beth Bivens  |  Galileo STEM Academy
Courtney Black  |  ISS US National Lab, Education Project Manager
Scott Black  |  NASA, NASA Education Coordinator
Laura Blanton  |  National Air & Space Museum
Allison Bott  |  NASA - Oklahoma State University
Mark Brown  |  NASA/JPL Solar System Ambassador, Educational Public Outreach Specialist
Dave Brown  |  Space Center Houston Education

C

C

Bruce Callow  |  Costa Rica Institute of Technology, Teacher /author
Jenni Campbell  |  Salyards MS, teacher
Elise Campbell  |  Itasca Area Schools Collaborative, MN, Teacher
Angela Case  |  Space Center Houston, Program Coordinator
Joelle Clark  |  Center for Science Teaching and Learning, Director
Helen Cohen  |  Baylor College of Medicine Department of Otolaryngology
Vered Cohen Barzilay  |  Out of the Box, Founder Direcror
Katie Conrad - Belloli  |  Westfield Intermediate School, Innovation Specialist
Alexis Cormier  |  Southern Nazarene University
Colin Creager  |  NASA Glenn Research Center

D

D

John Davis  |  NSPACE
Crystal Del Rosso  |  NASA - Oklahoma State University
Debra Derham  |  JSC Office of STEM Engagement
Jenn Donais  |  Amesbury Middle School, Math Coach
Lynn Dotson  |  Kennedy Office of STEM Engagement- Paragon TEC, Education Specialist
sally doyle  |  Spring Branch ISD, Visual Arts Coordinator
Thomas Drummond  |  Orion's Quest, Chief Operating Officer
Denise Duke  |  Forest Lake Elementary, Technology Learning Coach

E

E

Barbara Erdberg  |  Barber Middle School, STEM 5 Math Teacher
Brian Ewenson  |  Spaceport Sheboygan, Executive Director

F

F

Suzanne Foxworth  |  JACOBS @NASA Johnson Space Center, Science Communication and Engagement
Kathleen Fredette  |  iLEAD CA Charter Schools, Director of STEAM Initiatives
Susan Freeman  |  ISS Mimic
Ann Friedman  |  Mindful Being, Psychologist and Mindfulness Facilitator
Phyllis Friello  |  Space Center Houston, Education Manager
Manabu Fujita  |  Okayama prefectural Tamano high schoool, Teacher

G

G

Angelica Garcia  |  ER7- Robotics and Simulation
Samuel Garcia  |  Kennedy Space Center, Education Specialist
Emily Gibbs  |  National Federation of the Blind of Texas
Jill Gilford  |  Twin Lakes School Corporation, Science Teacher
Sareta Gladson  |  AFA StellarXplorers
Jeff Gonyea  |  Space Foundation, Programs Manager
Paige Graff  |  JACOBS@NASA Johnson Space Center, Science Engagement and Communication Specialist
Christine Graham  |  Cockrill Middle School, 6th Grade Science Teacher
Eileen Grzybowski  |  Norman Public Schools, Science Teacher
Helena Guidry  |  Southeastern Oklahoma State University

H

H

Rachael Hale  |  Space Center Houston
Gerrie Hall  |  Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum, Director, School & Teacher Programs
Lorie Hammerstrom  |  Quincy Public Schools, informal educator
Kaci Heins  |  Space Center Houston, Education Director
Ashley Henry  |  Oklahoma State University - Master's in K-12 Education Student
Van Herd  |  University of Texas at Austin, Research Engineer/Associate Research Scientist
Ann Hernandez  |  Space Center Houston
Justin Hickey  |  Episcopal High School, Physics/Astronomy Teacher
Brock Howe  |  Nanoracks

J

J

Meghan Jacquot  |  Yeshiva of Greater Washington, IT Support and STEM Educator
Chaka Jaliwa  |  Space Center Houston, Education Specialist
Steve Jones  |  Hopewell Middle School, STEAM Enrichment Teacher

K

K

Fred Kepner  |  NASA - Southeast Regional Office
Dan Klein  |  What Comes Next LLC
Akiko Kojima  |  Hisumi Elementary School, Elementary School Teacher
Angela Krause-Kuchta  |  Orion’s Quest, Director of Education
Olivia Kuper  |  North Greene High School, Science Teacher
GINA KWID  |  Galileo STEM Academy, Teacher

L

L

LeRoy Davis Larry, Jr.  |  Natural Physics Global Outreach, Director
Argy Leyton  |  Montclair High School, Science Teacher
Nicole Lunning  |  NASA - Johnson Space Center

M

M

Justin Maenner  |  Jerry Knight STEM Academy, Mansfield ISD, STEM Designer
Lauren Maples  |  NASA - Johnson Space Center
Chris Matty  |  Mr.
Jenny Mccall  |  Fayette County Public Schools, 8th Science
Amanda McCue  |  Crowley ISD, Science Specialist
Michael McGlone  |  NASA/NSPACE, NASA Education Coordinator
Stephanie McMahon  |  Space Center Houston, Accessibility & Inclusion Specialist
Delaney Meade  |  University of Oklahoma
Miranda Meadows  |  Hillsboro Charter Academy, 2nd Grade Teacher
Aymette Medina  |  Navigator Academy of Leadership Davenport, Teacher
Nujoud Merancy  |  NASA
Sue Mercer  |  Civil Air Patrol, Program Manager
Celena Miller  |  SEEC Crew - NASA Texas Space Grant, Senior Outreach/Education Coordinator
Reid Mills  |  Space Center Houston
Doug Ming  |  NASA - Johnson Space Center
Darcelle Mitchell  |  NSPACE, NASA Education Coordinator
Delinda Mock  |  Cypress Fairbanks ISD, Curriculum Specialist
Michelle Mohrweis  |  Bogle Jr. High, STEM Teacher
Dr Estelle-Marie Montgomery  |  Globaleyez Consulting, Principal, Founder
Javier Montiel  |  SEEC CREW, International Educator
Patricia Moore  |  NASA's Artemis Communication Team, Communication Strategist
Angela Moran  |  USNA/ Engineers On Deck
Alejandro Mundo  |  Kingsbridge International HS & NASA GISS
Bryan Murphy  |  ISS Mimic STEM Education Project, SpaceFlight Engineer
Terri Mynatt  |  Yukon Flats School District, Teacher

N

N

Jimmy Newland  |  Bellaire High School/University of Houston, Physics and Astronomy Teacher and PhD Student in Physics Education
Laurie Newman  |  Space Center Houston, Education Event Coordinator
Daniel Newmyer  |  Space Center Houston, Vice President of Education
Ellisha T. Newton, M. Ed.  |  Spring Independent School District, Teacher
Molly Nipper  |  Spring Branch ISD- Bendwood School, Teacher

O

O

Laurie Orth  |  Laurie Orth Music Teacher, Chief Music Officer
Jim Oswald  |  Space Center Houston

P

P

Anjana Pandey  |  CFISD, Teacher
Sanjay Pandey  |  Occidental Petroleum Corporation, Director, Commercial and Strategic Development
Kelly Parente  |  Salyards MS, Teacher
Lauren Parker  |  Fort Worth Academy, Teacher
John Patrick  |  NASA, Education Coordinator
Max Gheraldo Pérez Mendoza  |  Personal, Computer Engineer
Patrick Petty  |  NASA - Johnson Space Center, Education Coordinator
Dianea Phillips  |  Science Yourself! NO G's About It!, Director, Aerospace Educator Science Yourself!
greg pitonza  |  Canajoharie Middle School, Middle School Technology and STEM Teacher
Abigail Pope  |  Oklahoma State University
Melissa Pore  |  Bishop O'Connell High School, Science & Engineering Faculty
Bela Power  |  NASA OKSG
James Putman  |  Madison City Schools, Science Teacher (secondary)

Q

Q

Sarah Quasny  |  NASA, Flight Operations

R

R

heidi ragsdale  |  STEM is My Future @ Grand Junction MakerSpace, STEM Educator Consultant
Shannon Raleigh  |  NASA Space Launch System, Strategic Communications
Mallika Raman  |  The John Thomas Dye School, Upper Science Educator
Dorinda Risenhoover  |  NASA OKSG, Education Coordinator
Lori Rubino-Hare  |  Northern Arizona University Center for Science Teaching and Learning, Professional Development Coordinator
Valerie Rudderforth  |  Saint Paul Public Schools, Middle School Project Lead the Way Teacher
Tunisia Russell Middle Grade Science Educator
Shannon Ryan  |  Albuquerque Public Schools

S

S

Emrene Sadek  |  Space Center Houston, Senior Education Lead
Jessica Sain  |  NASA - Johnson Space Center, NASA Education Coordinator
Andre Samuel  |  The Citizen Science Lab, Founder, Pres. & CEO
Deepika Sangam  |  NASA EPDC
Joshua Santora  |  NASA
Twila Schneider  |  NASA Space Launch System, Outreach Communications Specialist
Jamie Semple  |  Paragon TEC, NASA Education Specialist
Craig Shannon  |  NASA - Johnson Space Center
Mark Shelhamer  |  Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine
Catherine Shelton  |  NASA - Southeast Regional Office, Education Specialist
Lori Shoupe  |  Navigator Academy of Leadership Davenport
Bailey Silk  |  East Central University
Nathan Silver  |  Baylor College of Medicine
Rosemary Smith  |  NASA, STEM Engagement Specialist
Steven Smith  |  Johnson Space Center, Education Specialist
Rachael Stephenson  |  Space Center University, Space Center University Coordinator
Michael Stevens  |  Intrepid Museum, Museum Educator
Stacey Stevenson  |  NASA OKSG, 2nd grade educator, 3rd-6th STEM educator
Lisa Stewart  |  Mascoutah District 19, Teacher
Steven Swanner  |  Space Center Houston Education, Space Center University Assistant

T

T

Takuo Takarada  |  Ikuno high school, physics teacher
Kellie Taylor  |  Cynthia Mann Elementary School - Boise School District, 1st and 2nd Grade Teacher
Laura Teatsworth  |  Barber Middle School, STEM5 Teacher, Science
Rebekah Tee  |  Spring Branch ISD, Visual Arts Teacher
Nichole Thomas  |  National Air and Space Museum
Kayla Thornhill  |  Jenks Middle School, STEM Facilitator and NASA OKSG Mentor
Nathan Tubbs  |  SEEC CREW, Middle School Science & STEAM Teacher
Megan Tucker  |  Hillsboro Charter Academy, STEAM Specialist

U

U

Emmanuel Urquieta  |  Baylor College of Medicine/TRISH, Assistant Professor/Deputy Chief Scientist

V

V

Jakarda Varnado  |  NASA Johnson Space Center
Melinda Viteri  |  Royal Aeronotical Society / Aviation Youth Mentoring Program, Aerospace Educator

W

W

Catherine Walker  |  Space Center Houston, Education Program Coordinator
Kate Watson  |  Anoka Hennepin ISD 11, Curriculum Integration Coordinator
Roger Weiss  |  NASA-International Space Station (HSFTIC), Technical Integration Lead
Crystal Williams  |  Oklahoma State University - Johnson Space Center
Joseph Williams  |  NASA Aeronautics and Space Administration
Craig Wilson  |  USDA/Agricultural Research Service and Texas A&M, College of Science
John Wilson  |  NSPACE, NASA Education Coordinator
Krystal Winters  |  Oklahoma State University NSPACE, NASA Education Specialist
Jared Woodfill  |  Johnson Space Center
Denise Wright  |  Ocean Bay Middle, Earth Science Educator
Nikki Wyrick  |  NASA/JPL

Y

Y

Jill Y  |  Smithsonian Institution
Kacera Yoes  |  Yukon Middle School, Science Educator/NASA OSGC Ambassador
Bill Yucuis  |  AFA StellarXplorers, Chief, Academics and Training

Z

Z

Aziz Zahraoui  |  Portsmouth Public Schools, Mathematics Teacher