Tiago Teixeira

R&D Engineer
UNPARALLEL Innovation
Participates in 1 Session

Tiago Teixeira is an experienced research engineer holding an MSc in electrotechnical and computer engineering from the Faculty of Science and Technology of the Universidade Nova de Lisboa (FCT NOVA). He is an expert on building architectures for advanced data-driven solutions. Tiago presently participates in the H2020 OCARIoT - project co-funded by the European Union`s HORIZON 2020 Programme and the Brazilian Ministry of Science, Technology and Innovation through Rede Nacional de Ensino e Pesquisa (RNP). The main goal of OCARIoT is to promote the improvement of eating and physical disorders and also the prevention of the obesity onset for children (between 9 and 12 years old). For doing so, OCARIoT will develop an IoT-based personalised coaching solution guiding children to adopt healthy eating and physical activity behaviour. Tiago is well known for his skills in coordinating work of both co-localised and geographical dispersed work teams operating in multidisciplinary and multicultural environments.

Sessions in which Tiago Teixeira participates

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
2:15 PM
2:15 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Franco Mercalli, MultiMed Engineers (Participant)

Giuseppe Fico, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Moderator)

Sergio Luís Ribeiro, CPqD (Participant)

Tiago Teixeira, UNPARALLEL Innovation (Participant)

Pasquale Annicchino, Archimede Solutions (Participant)

Olivier Horbowy, STMicroelectronics (Participant)

Sessions in which Tiago Teixeira attends

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:45 AM
9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)

Piero Orlando, Siemens (Participant)

Juan Manuel Jauregui Becker, Mobile World Capital Barcelona (Participant)

Constantino Roldán, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Enzo Morosini Frazzon, Department of Production Engineering (EPS/UFSC); INESC Brasil (Participant)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Margaret Bath, EIT Food (Potential)

Jürgen Vangeyte, Ilvo (Moderator)

Valeria Mariano, EC DG AGRI Unit b2 (Participant)

Nicolai Fog Hansen, SEGES (Danish Agriculture & Food Council F.m.b.A.) (Participant)

George Beers, Wageningen University & Research (Participant)

Edwin Hecker, Schuttelaar and Partners (IoF2020 (Participant)

Thursday 20 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226

Workshop

Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Moderator)

Fabio Coelho, High Assurance Software Laboratory (HASLab) (Participant)

Francesca Bria, City of Barcelona (Potential)

Peter Lyck Ingerslev, Energinet (Participant)

Debora Coll-Mayor, Reutlingen University (Participant)

Rolf Riemenschneider (Participant)

Wilfried Pimenta de Miranda, IOTA Foundation (Participant)

Daniele Porcu, Enel Global Infrastructures & Networks (Participant)

Bruno Almeida, UNPARALLEL Innovation (Participant)

Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Participant)

Mirko Ross, Digital Worx (Participant)

Alena Siarheyeva, AIOTI WG Innovation Ecosystems (Moderator)

Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226

Workshop

Fabio Coelho, High Assurance Software Laboratory (HASLab) (Participant)

Alena Siarheyeva, AIOTI WG Innovation Ecosystems (Moderator)

Francesca Bria, City of Barcelona (Potential)

Peter Lyck Ingerslev, Energinet (Participant)

Debora Coll-Mayor, Reutlingen University (Participant)

Rolf Riemenschneider (Participant)

Wilfried Pimenta de Miranda, IOTA Foundation (Participant)

Daniele Porcu, Enel Global Infrastructures & Networks (Participant)

Bruno Almeida, UNPARALLEL Innovation (Participant)

Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Participant)

Mirko Ross, Digital Worx (Participant)

Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Moderator)

Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS

Workshop

Tiana Ramahandry, IDATE (Participant)

Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Participant)

Ruth Muleiro Alonso, Gradiant (Participant)

Marcos Alvarez Díaz, Gradiant (Participant)

Dmitriy Pap, Atos Spain (Participant)