You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Fri, 03 Dec 2021 09:52:30 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Frederick Jensen

Nextagenda

Sessions in which Frederick Jensen attends

Tuesday 18 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Welcoming Coffee & Registration
1 hour, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren

Networking Events

9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)

Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)

9:15 AM
9:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area

Panel

Kasper Lund, Toitware (Participant)

Jesper Algren, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Denmark (Participant)

Bo Fristed, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Mogens Durup Nielsen, Xtel Wireless (Participant)

Casper Klynge, Danish Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Denmark (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Knud Lasse Lueth, IoT-Analytics (Potential)

Cesar Alexandre de Souza, University of São Paulo (USP) (Participant)

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Stefan Kinze, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)

Mirko Ross, Digital Worx (Participant)

Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Participant)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Talk

Kim Lehmann, Kamstrup A/S (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Lars Schrøder, Aarhus Water Ltd. (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
IoT and the 5G City
1 hour, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Moderator)

Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant)

Martin Løbel, Cibicom A/S (Participant)

Paul Wilson, UK5G (Participant)

Abdulhadi AbouAlmal, Etisalat (Potential)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)

Alejandro Benito Tomás, Invat·tur. Technological Institute of Tourism in Valencia region (Participant)

Dolores Ordoñez, AnySolution S.L. (Moderator)

Luca Bevilacqua (Potential)

Nuria De Lama, Atos (Participant)

Laura Aalto (Potential)

Ed Hazlewood (Potential)

Antonio Jara, HOPU (Participant)

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
8:45 AM
8:45 AM
Morning Coffee
15 minutes, 8:45 AM - 9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
IoT for Smart Cities & Communities Welcome
45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Potential)

Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potential)

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)

Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Potential)

Factories are transforming…110011010
45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Keynote

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Luis Usatorre, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)

Ralf-Michael Wagner, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

9:45 AM
9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Stefanos Stavrotheodoros, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Participant)

Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Moderator)

Clara Isabel Valero López, UPV (Participant)

Alejandro Medrano Gil, Technical University of Madrid (Participant)

Strategic Value Networks for Industry 4.0
1 hour, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)

Piero Orlando, Siemens (Participant)

Juan Manuel Jauregui Becker, Mobile World Capital Barcelona (Participant)

Constantino Roldán, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Enzo Morosini Frazzon, Department of Production Engineering (EPS/UFSC); INESC Brasil (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Scale of Expertise, IoT and the Cultural Transformation
1 hour 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Raquel Antunes Diniz, Troldtekt A/S (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Henrik Christensen, Bila Robotics (Potential)

Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)

Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)

Niklas Dyg, TDC Erhverv a part of Nuuday (Participant)

Jakob Hall, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
A Holistic Look into the Future
40 minutes, 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Talk

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)

Anders Raahauge, Danish Agency for Data Supply and Efficiency (SDFE) (Participant)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Chari Vandenbussche, Ilvo (Participant)

Djessie Donkers, ZLTO (Participant)

Kees Lokhorst, Wageningen Livestock Research & Van Hall Larenstein University of Applied Science (Participant)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)

Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Bjarne Lykke-Sørensen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
IoT - From Product to Service
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Robert Long, Stibo Systems (Participant)

Morten Nielsen, HOUNÖ A/S (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Henrik Mathiassen, design-people (Participant)

Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)

Jakob Appel, Glaze (Participant)

Mike Burrows, RS/Monition (Participant)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226

Panel

Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Moderator)

Andrea Gaglione, Digital Catapult (Participant)

Joann O´Brien (Participant)

Eunah Kim, Device Gateway SA & UDG Alliance (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)

Thursday 20 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
From East to West – Where IoT is Heading to?
45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Keynote

Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, DIGITALEUROPE (Participant)

9:45 AM
9:45 AM
Brokerage Event
1 hour, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area

Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen

Panel

Georgios Karagiannis, AIOTI (Moderator)

Xueli Zhang, China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT) (Participant)

Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)

Kai Zhang (Participant)

Yuming Ge, China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT) (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Equity Free Funding Opportunities for Startups and SMEs
1 hour 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224

Workshop

Sanyu Karani, FundingBox (Participant)

Nikolaj Nygaard Nielsen, FundingBox (Participant)

Roi Rodríguez de Bernardo, FundingBox (Moderator)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)

José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science, Technology, Inovation and Comunications, Brazil (Participant)

Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Thomas Kjærsgaard, Telia Denmark (Participant)

Carsten Orth Gaarn-Larsen, CLEAN Cluster Denmark (Participant)

Peter Lind Nielsen, Bech-Bruun (Participant)

Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)

Jesper Johansen, ProActive A/S (Participant)