Friday 14 February, 2020

Time Zone: PST/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
RPG Games 4 hours, 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Gold

Gaming

Textile Tudors Demo- Friday 4 hours, 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Lobby

Art Demo

Jane Campbell, Textile Tudors (Moderator)

Space Navies Science Fiction 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

Ted Butler (Participant)

Doug Staudt, Programming (Participant)

Shawn Merrow, TRMN (Participant)

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

Joseph Malik (Moderator)

Joey Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Participant)

Wesley Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Participant)

Josh Haas (Participant)

EM Prazeman (Participant)

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Agathon McGeachy (Moderator)

Victory Through Better villainy! 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Kazurkan (Participant)

Darth Blasphemous (Participant)

Game Goblin (Moderator)

The Moniker (Participant)

The Christian Left in Fandom 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

Rod, Christian Gamers Guild (Participant)

Bobbie Benton Hull (Moderator)

J. Spyder Isaacson (Participant)

Pastor Ed Backell, Warden Community Church (Participant)

Minerita (Participant)

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Panel

Arlene Henriques, 10-Forward (Moderator)

LGBT Terminology 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Sage

Panel

Sara Quinn, Tri-City Area Gaming (Participant)

Luna Corbden (Participant)

Ophelia Dagger (Participant)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM

- 2211- Tea Room

Workshop

Jillian Klym (Participant)

Andy Wolf (Moderator)

Adele Finch (Participant)

Randy Olivares (Participant)

Nathan Banks (Participant)

Scott Armstrong (Participant)

Shannon Reagan (Participant)

Yoshi Vu (Participant)

Nick Nanni (Participant)

Nat Saenz, Nat Saenz (Participant)

Scott Nakada (Participant)

David Foster (Participant)

World Building 101 1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

Will Carson, Attention Span Games (Participant)

Jayne Goude, Attention Span Games (Participant)

Levi juchau (Participant)

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

Wesley Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Potential)

Joey Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Potential)

EM Prazeman (Potential)

Josh Haas (Participant)

Lorentz Transformation 1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

G. David Nordley (Moderator)

History of Playing Cards part 1 1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Sir. James the Magnificent (Moderator)

Firearms in Fiction and Gaming 1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Mark Rounds (Moderator)

Rory Miller (Participant)

Bill Gruner (Participant)

John Lovett, Two Script Guys (Participant)

Chris Bruscass (Participant)

Joseph Malik (Participant)

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

Matt Haynes, Haynes Narration (Moderator)

How To Be A Game Designer 1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Panel

Devin Kaas (Moderator)

Masks and Crowns 2 hours, 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM

- Executive- Kid Con

Workshop

Asian Archery 1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

- Sage

Panel

Robert Chenoweth (Participant)

Matt McAdoo (Participant)

Is Social Media the Problem? 1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

- Harvest

Panel

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant)

Bobbie Benton Hull (Moderator)

Richard Pirtle (Participant)

Joyce Reynolds-Ward (Participant)

Berlynn Wohl (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Friday Fright Night 4 hours, 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- Media Theater

Film

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
How to make steampunk guns 1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

- 2211- Tea Room

Workshop

Mike McWatters, I'd rather not say (Participant)

Darkmoon (Moderator)

The Writer/Agent Relationship 1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

Frog Jones (Participant)

John Lovett, Two Script Guys (Moderator)

Joseph Malik (Participant)

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

S. Evan Townsend (Participant)

Jeanette M. Bennett (Participant)

Matt Haynes, Haynes Narration (Potential)

Frances Pauli (Participant)

Joyce Reynolds-Ward (Participant)

Elizabeth R. Alix (Participant)

Rest Of The World In Space 1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Hugh S. Gregory, SpaceBase (Participant)

Dan Dubrick, SpaceBase (Participant)

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Matt McElroy (Participant)

Will Carson, Attention Span Games (Moderator)

Cheat, Cons, and Characters 1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

Sir. James the Magnificent (Moderator)

Cosplay Social Media 1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Panel

Sewing Savage Cosplay (Participant)

Chelsea Alexandra Nickerson (Participant)

LINA (Participant)

PirateKitty (Participant)

Japanese Archery 1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

- Sage

Panel

Matt McAdoo (Participant)

Robert Chenoweth (Participant)

What's the Latest on Fusion Energy? 1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

- Harvest

Panel

Christian Cowles, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (Participant)

Manny Frishberg (Moderator)

How to Use a Drop Spindle 1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

- Silver- Art Show

Art Demo

Bobbie Benton Hull (Moderator)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Painted Rocks 2 hours, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM

- Executive- Kid Con

Workshop

Science Guest of Honor Keynote 1 hour, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

- Bronze- Main Stage

Keynote

Susannah Burrows (Moderator)

5:45 PM
5:45 PM
Ignition Meet and Greet 1 hour, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

- Courtyard

Talk

Haxa (Moderator)

Werewolf Game 2 hours, 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM

- 2211- Tea Room

Game

Andy Plymate (Moderator)

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

Elizabeth R. Alix (Moderator)

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Rory Miller (Participant)

Jeanette M. Bennett (Participant)

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

Frog Jones (Participant)

Lynsey G, Oneshi Press (Participant)

Manny Frishberg (Participant)

Joyce Reynolds-Ward (Participant)

Arms and Armor Through History 1 hour, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Rod, Christian Gamers Guild (Participant)

Mike McWatters, I'd rather not say (Moderator)

Joseph Malik (Participant)

Bill Gruner (Participant)

Ulrik (Participant)

Collaborating Without Bloodshed 1 hour, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Manny Frishberg (Potential)

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

Matt Haynes, Haynes Narration (Participant)

EM Prazeman (Participant)

Monica Valentinelli (Participant)

Joey Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Potential)

Wesley Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Participant)

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

Judy Johnson (Participant)

J. Spyder Isaacson (Participant)

Jayne Goude, Attention Span Games (Participant)

Minerita (Participant)

Shannon Reagan (Participant)

Cosplay on the cheap 1 hour, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Panel

Darla Babcock (Participant)

Angela Watkins (Participant)

Darkmoon (Participant)

Madeline Nagel (Participant)

PirateKitty (Participant)

Inkscape Demo 1 hour, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

- Sage

Panel

L James (Moderator)

What MST3K Can Teach Us About Fandom 1 hour, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

- Harvest

Panel

Berlynn Wohl (Moderator)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Dancing with the Stars KidCon Dance 2 hours 30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM

- Project Room

7:00 PM
7:00 PM

- Gold

Gaming

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

Sanan Kolva (Moderator)

Jaleta Clegg (Potential)

Ted Butler (Potential)

Judy Johnson (Participant)

Bonnie Dillabough (Participant)

John Lovett, Two Script Guys (Participant)

Doug Odell (Participant)

Research and Writing 1 hour, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

Mark Rounds (Moderator)

Ted Butler (Participant)

Manny Frishberg (Potential)

S. Evan Townsend (Participant)

Jeanette M. Bennett (Participant)

John Lovett, Two Script Guys (Potential)

Sanan Kolva (Potential)

Monica Valentinelli (Participant)

Joey Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Potential)

Wesley Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Potential)

Real Zombies 1 hour, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Manny Frishberg (Participant)

Chris Bruscass (Participant)

Game Goblin (Participant)

Funko Pop Figures 1 hour, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Arlene Henriques, 10-Forward (Moderator)

Richard Pirtle (Participant)

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

Sara Quinn, Tri-City Area Gaming (Participant)

Brendan Quinn (Participant)

Rory Miller (Participant)

Will Carson, Attention Span Games (Participant)

Ophelia Dagger (Participant)

Learning Furry 101 1 hour, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Panel

Chelsea Alexandra Nickerson (Participant)

Frances Pauli (Moderator)

Kazurkan (Participant)

Experiments from Anime 1 hour, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- Sage

Panel

Mike McWatters, I'd rather not say (Participant)

Filk-eoke 2 hours, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Harvest

Workshop

Pastor Ed Backell, Warden Community Church (Moderator)

WiseDragon (Participant)

Sir. James the Magnificent (Participant)

Opening Cermony 1 hour, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- Bronze- Main Stage

Event

chad wilcox (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Anime 12 hours, 8:00 PM - 8:00 AM

- Media Theater

Film

8:15 PM
8:15 PM
Relativity and Science Fiction 1 hour, 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

Gregory Mendell, LIGO (Moderator)

Fighting in Fiction 1 hour, 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

Jason Andrew Bond (Moderator)

Rory Miller (Participant)

Joseph Malik (Participant)

Bill Gruner (Participant)

Doug Odell (Participant)

Bruce Schmoetzer Sensei, Beartooth Aikido (Participant)

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Luna Corbden (Participant)

Agathon McGeachy (Moderator)

Manny Frishberg (Participant)

Joyce Reynolds-Ward (Participant)

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Will Carson, Attention Span Games (Moderator)

Jayne Goude, Attention Span Games (Participant)

Frances Pauli (Participant)

Joey Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Participant)

Wesley Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Participant)

EM Prazeman (Potential)

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

David Foster (Moderator)

Shawn Pack (Participant)

FOSS for Artists 1 hour, 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Panel

Meg James (Participant)

L James (Participant)

Star Wars Episode 9 1 hour, 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM

- Executive- Kid Con

Panel

Bobbie Benton Hull (Moderator)

Game Goblin (Participant)

Yoshi Vu (Participant)

Berlynn Wohl (Participant)

David Foster (Potential)

Hugh S. Gregory, SpaceBase (Participant)

Lip Sync Battle 1 hour, 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM

- Sage

Event

Darkmoon (Participant)

PirateKitty (Moderator)

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Friday Night Dance 6 hours, 10:00 PM - 4:00 AM

- Bronze- Main Stage

Dance

Saturday 15 February, 2020

Time Zone: PST/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
12:00 AM
12:00 AM
RPG Games 4 hours, 12:00 AM - 4:00 AM

- Gold

Gaming

8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Cartoon Classices 3 hours, 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- Media Theater

Film

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
RPG Games 4 hours, 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

- Gold

Gaming

Freelancing for Fun and Profit 1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

Manny Frishberg (Participant)

S. Evan Townsend (Moderator)

Frog Jones (Participant)

Rory Miller (Participant)

Matt McElroy (Participant)

Matt Haynes, Haynes Narration (Potential)

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

Rachel Van Dyke (Participant)

Arlene Henriques, 10-Forward (Potential)

Lilyanne Jensen (Participant)

Darkmoon (Participant)

The Psychology of Dueling 1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Agathon McGeachy (Moderator)

Bill Gruner (Participant)

Mike McWatters, I'd rather not say (Participant)

Joseph Malik (Participant)

Podcasting 101 1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Darth Blasphemous (Participant)

Game Goblin (Moderator)

Kazurkan (Participant)

Ron F. Leota (Participant)

The Moniker (Participant)

Will Carson, Attention Span Games (Participant)

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

David Foster (Moderator)

Andy Wolf (Participant)

Shawn Pack (Participant)

Cyberpunk Gaming 1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Panel

Doug Staudt, Programming (Participant)

Shawn Merrow, TRMN (Participant)

Chris Bruscass (Participant)

- Sage

Workshop

EM Prazeman (Moderator)

Aikido Martial Arts Demonstration 1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- Bronze- Main Stage

Workshop

Bruce Schmoetzer Sensei, Beartooth Aikido (Moderator)

Doug Staudt, Programming (Participant)

Kimberly Ruisi (Participant)

Lauren Cowles (Participant)

Kenneth Genack (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Workmanship 1.0 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- 2148- Workmanship Judging

Workshop

Jennifer Harris (Participant)

Christine Barkl, Image (Participant)

Neku Fox (Participant)

Chelsea Alexandra Nickerson (Participant)

Textile Tudors Demo- Saturday 7 hours, 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

- Lobby

Art Demo

Jane Campbell, Textile Tudors (Moderator)

10:15 AM
10:15 AM

- In front of Grizzly Bar

Workshop

Jillian Klym (Participant)

Andy Wolf (Moderator)

Adele Finch (Participant)

Randy Olivares (Participant)

Nathan Banks (Participant)

Scott Armstrong (Participant)

Yoshi Vu (Participant)

Nick Nanni (Participant)

Nat Saenz, Nat Saenz (Participant)

Scott Nakada (Participant)

David Foster (Participant)

Conlanging 101: Fantasy Languages 1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

Judy Johnson (Participant)

Joseph Malik (Moderator)

Frog Jones (Participant)

Josh Haas (Participant)

Bouncing Back From Mistakes 1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

John Lovett, Two Script Guys (Moderator)

Frog Jones (Participant)

Scott James Magner, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)

Jason Andrew Bond (Participant)

EM Prazeman (Participant)

Real Steam Punk 1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant)

Jeanette M. Bennett (Moderator)

Sir. James the Magnificent (Participant)

Elizabeth R. Alix (Participant)

Mark Rounds (Participant)

Darkmoon (Participant)

More than Who and Thrones 1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Manny Frishberg (Participant)

Berlynn Wohl (Moderator)

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Richard Pirtle (Participant)

J. Spyder Isaacson (Participant)

Crowdfunding for the Artist 1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

Echo Chernik (Participant)

Herb Leonhard (Participant)

Cosplay Photography 1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Panel

PirateKitty (Participant)

Princess of Tea (Participant)

Madeline Nagel (Participant)

Mini Hats 1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- Executive- Kid Con

Workshop

UV Resin curing and casting for costume 1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- Sage

Panel

Bloodcountess Cosplay (Moderator)

Build a Kinetic Sculpture 1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- Harvest

Workshop

Agathon McGeachy (Moderator)

Media Guest of Honor Keynote 1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- Bronze- Main Stage

Keynote

Robbie Rist (Moderator)

- Silver- Art Show

Art Demo

Bobbie Benton Hull (Moderator)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
ReadCon Tea Set up 2 hours, 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

- 2211- Tea Room

Set-up

Minerita (Participant)

Drakaina (Moderator)

Best of International Indie SF&F shorts 3 hours, 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM

- Media Theater

Film

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Shapeshifters in Fiction 1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

Manny Frishberg (Participant)

Frances Pauli (Moderator)

Luna Corbden (Participant)

S. Evan Townsend (Participant)

Matt Haynes, Haynes Narration (Potential)

Joyce Reynolds-Ward (Participant)

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

Joey Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Moderator)

Wesley Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Participant)

Levi juchau (Participant)

Doug Odell (Potential)

Christian Cowles, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (Potential)

Sanan Kolva (Potential)

Monica Valentinelli (Participant)

Josh Haas (Participant)

History of Crossbows 1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Matt McAdoo (Participant)

Robert Chenoweth (Participant)

Faster Tabletop RPG Combat 1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Brendan Quinn (Participant)

Christian Cowles, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (Participant)

Lauren Cowles (Participant)

Cordials Liqueurs and Potions Three. 2 hours, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Workshop

Sir. James the Magnificent (Participant)

WiseDragon (Moderator)

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Panel

Darla Babcock (Participant)

Sewing Savage Cosplay (Potential)

Darkmoon (Participant)

PirateKitty (Participant)

Madeline Nagel (Participant)

Angela Watkins (Participant)

Star Wars Crafts 2 hours, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

- Executive- Kid Con

Workshop

Live Body Paint Demo 1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- Sage

Art Demo

Allusions Art & Design (Moderator)

Kinetic Sculpture Races 1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- Harvest

Workshop

Agathon McGeachy (Moderator)

Art Guest of Honor Keynote 1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- Bronze- Main Stage

Keynote

Cheyenne Wright (Moderator)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Molds and Casting 1 hour, 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

- Silver- Art Show

Panel

Jess Langdell (Moderator)

12:45 PM
12:45 PM

- Courtyard

Workshop

Haxa (Moderator)

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

Scott James Magner, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)

Ted Butler (Participant)

Bill Gruner (Participant)

Matt Haynes, Haynes Narration (Potential)

EM Prazeman (Participant)

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

Luna Corbden (Participant)

Manny Frishberg (Participant)

John Lovett, Two Script Guys (Moderator)

Ophelia Dagger (Participant)

Robotic Space Construction 1 hour, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Judy Johnson (Participant)

Agathon McGeachy (Participant)

Dan Dubrick, SpaceBase (Participant)

Hugh S. Gregory, SpaceBase (Participant)

Furry for Parents 101 1 hour, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Frances Pauli (Moderator)

Kazurkan (Participant)

Japanese Culture and Etiquette 1 hour, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Panel

Arlene Henriques, 10-Forward (Moderator)

Bruce Schmoetzer Sensei, Beartooth Aikido (Participant)

Jason Andrew Bond (Participant)

Making Chainmail 2 hours, 12:45 PM - 2:45 PM

- Sage

Workshop

Mike McWatters, I'd rather not say (Moderator)

Ulrik (Participant)

Berlynn Wohl Reading 30 minutes, 12:45 PM - 1:15 PM

- Harvest

Reading

Berlynn Wohl (Moderator)

Writing Guest of Honor Keynote 1 hour, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

- Bronze- Main Stage

Keynote

Monica Valentinelli (Moderator)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
RadCon Tea 2 hours, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- 2211- Tea Room

Event

Drakaina (Moderator)

Minerita (Participant)

Rachel Van Dyke (Participant)

1:20 PM
1:20 PM
Dr. Mark Rounds Book Reading 30 minutes, 1:20 PM - 1:50 PM

- Harvest

Reading

Mark Rounds (Moderator)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
RPG Games 4 hours, 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Gold

Gaming

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Moderator)

Frog Jones (Participant)

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Scott James Magner, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)

Game Goblin (Participant)

Jason Andrew Bond (Participant)

The publishing Industry today 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

Matt McElroy (Participant)

Frog Jones (Participant)

Lynsey G, Oneshi Press (Participant)

Matt Haynes, Haynes Narration (Participant)

The Crew Dragon Takes Wing! 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

G. David Nordley (Moderator)

Hugh S. Gregory, SpaceBase (Participant)

Dan Dubrick, SpaceBase (Participant)

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Reading

Monica Valentinelli (Moderator)

I'm Liberal and I Own Guns 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

Joseph Malik (Participant)

Bobbie Benton Hull (Moderator)

Darla Babcock (Participant)

Mike Moceri (Participant)

Joyce Reynolds-Ward (Participant)

EM Prazeman (Participant)

Prop making Q&A 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Panel

Jess Langdell (Moderator)

Fan Films Galore 6 hours, 2:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- Media Theater

Film

VR Demo- Kid Con 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Executive- Kid Con

Workshop

Mike Moceri (Moderator)

A Taste of the Civil War 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Harvest

Panel

Mark Rounds (Participant)

Doug Odell (Moderator)

- Bronze- Main Stage

Workshop

Gloria Kay, Bare Naked Bellies (Participant)

Bare Naked Bellies (Moderator)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Workmanship 2.0 2 hours, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- 2148- Workmanship Judging

Workshop

Jennifer Harris (Participant)

Neku Fox (Moderator)

Chelsea Alexandra Nickerson (Participant)

Christine Barkl, Image (Participant)

RadCon Tea Clean Up 3 hours, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- 2211- Tea Room

Set-up

Minerita (Participant)

Drakaina (Moderator)

Masquerade Tech Rehearsal 2 hours, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Bronze- Main Stage

Event

Princess of Tea (Participant)

Chelsea Alexandra Nickerson (Participant)

Jennifer Harris (Participant)

Christine Barkl, Image (Participant)

Neku Fox (Participant)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM

- In Front of Bronze

Workshop

Jillian Klym (Participant)

Andy Wolf (Moderator)

Adele Finch (Participant)

Randy Olivares (Participant)

Nathan Banks (Participant)

Scott Armstrong (Participant)

Yoshi Vu (Participant)

Scott Nakada (Participant)

Nick Nanni (Participant)

Nat Saenz, Nat Saenz (Participant)

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

John Lovett, Two Script Guys (Moderator)

"Well.... It's Your Cow" Reading 1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

- 3125- Writing Track

Reading

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Moderator)

Frances Pauli (Participant)

Joyce Reynolds-Ward (Participant)

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

Dirigibles, Automatons, Steam trains! 1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant)

Elizabeth R. Alix (Moderator)

Darkmoon (Participant)

Mark Rounds (Participant)

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Sara Quinn, Tri-City Area Gaming (Potential)

Wesley Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Moderator)

Brendan Quinn (Potential)

Matt McElroy (Participant)

Josh Haas (Participant)

Levi juchau (Participant)

Ron F. Leota (Participant)

Joey Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Potential)

The State of Star Trek 1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

David Foster (Moderator)

Shawn Pack (Participant)

Ted Butler Reading 30 minutes, 3:15 PM - 3:45 PM

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Reading

Ted Butler (Moderator)

Learn K-Pop Dance 1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

- Sage

Workshop

LINA (Moderator)

Japanese Brush and Ink Calligraphy 2 hours, 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM

- Harvest

Workshop

Arlene Henriques, 10-Forward (Moderator)

- Silver- Art Show

Art Demo

Agathon McGeachy (Moderator)

3:55 PM
3:55 PM
Reading- The House on Infinity Loop 30 minutes, 3:55 PM - 4:25 PM

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Reading

Bonnie Dillabough (Moderator)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

Bobbie Benton Hull (Moderator)

Manny Frishberg (Participant)

Jason Andrew Bond (Participant)

Elizabeth R. Alix (Participant)

Frances Pauli (Participant)

EM Prazeman (Potential)

Deep Dive on Worldbuilding and Magic 1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

Monica Valentinelli (Moderator)

Jayel Draco, Oneshi Press (Participant)

Luna Corbden (Participant)

Joseph Malik (Participant)

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Sir. James the Magnificent (Moderator)

WiseDragon (Participant)

Gm tips and tricks 1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Levi juchau (Moderator)

Doug Staudt, Programming (Participant)

Matt McElroy (Participant)

Christian Cowles, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (Participant)

Wesley Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Potential)

Chris Bruscass (Potential)

Monica Valentinelli (Potential)

Shawn Merrow, TRMN (Participant)

Berlynn Wohl (Participant)

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Workshop

David Foster (Moderator)

Shawn Pack (Participant)

Wonderland Flowers- Make and Take 1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Panel

Jeanette M. Bennett (Moderator)

Slime Time 1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

- Executive- Kid Con

Workshop

Legend of Zelda, Food in Fandom 1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

- Sage

Workshop

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Rachel Van Dyke (Moderator)

Lilyanne Jensen (Participant)

Joey Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Participant)

Wesley Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Masquerade 3 hours, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- Bronze- Main Stage

Event

Chelsea Alexandra Nickerson (Participant)

Jennifer Harris (Participant)

Christine Barkl, Image (Participant)

Princess of Tea (Participant)

Neku Fox (Participant)

Sewing Savage Cosplay (Participant)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM

- Silver- Art Show

Art Demo

Bobbie Benton Hull (Moderator)

5:45 PM
5:45 PM

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

Manny Frishberg (Participant)

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Agathon McGeachy (Moderator)

Joyce Reynolds-Ward (Participant)

Shawn Merrow, TRMN (Potential)

Research Rabbit Holes 1 hour, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

Sanan Kolva (Moderator)

Gregory Mendell, LIGO (Participant)

Judy Johnson (Participant)

Ted Butler (Participant)

Jeanette M. Bennett (Potential)

Joseph Malik (Participant)

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Will Carson, Attention Span Games (Moderator)

Levi juchau (Participant)

Joey Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Participant)

Wesley Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Participant)

EM Prazeman (Participant)

Josh Haas (Participant)

RPG GUNS, GUNS, GUNS 1 hour, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Rory Miller (Participant)

Rod, Christian Gamers Guild (Moderator)

Bill Gruner (Participant)

Mark Rounds (Participant)

Viking Archery 1 hour, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

Matt McAdoo (Participant)

Robert Chenoweth (Participant)

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Panel

Ted Butler (Potential)

Lilyanne Jensen (Moderator)

Rachel Van Dyke (Participant)

Ron F. Leota (Participant)

Arlene Henriques, 10-Forward (Participant)

Ophelia Dagger (Participant)

Superhero Key Chains and Magnets 1 hour, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

- Executive- Kid Con

Workshop

Visual Effects in Modern Cinema 1 hour, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

- Sage

Panel

Yoshi Vu (Moderator)

- Harvest

Workshop

Lauren Cowles (Participant)

Bridgie (Moderator)

Doug Staudt, Programming (Participant)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Bare Naked Bellies Dance Performance 1 hour, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- Courtyard

Event

Gloria Kay, Bare Naked Bellies (Participant)

Bare Naked Bellies (Moderator)

The Blunt Force Gamers Live-cast 1 hour, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- 2211- Tea Room

Event

Kazurkan (Participant)

Darth Blasphemous (Participant)

Game Goblin (Moderator)

The Moniker (Participant)

Roots of Steampunk 1 hour, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

Mark Rounds (Moderator)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant)

Josh Haas (Participant)

Elizabeth R. Alix (Participant)

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

Bobbie Benton Hull (Moderator)

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Manny Frishberg (Potential)

Bonnie Dillabough (Participant)

John Lovett, Two Script Guys (Potential)

EM Prazeman (Participant)

Frances Pauli (Participant)

Jason Andrew Bond (Participant)

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Joseph Malik (Moderator)

Cooling the Planet 1 hour, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Agathon McGeachy (Participant)

G. David Nordley (Moderator)

Susannah Burrows (Participant)

Hugh S. Gregory, SpaceBase (Participant)

Succeeding at Art Despite Disability 1 hour, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

Echo Chernik (Participant)

Luna Corbden (Participant)

Jayne Goude, Attention Span Games (Participant)

Shannon Reagan (Participant)

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Workshop

Frog Jones (Moderator)

Recycled Cosplay and Props 1 hour, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- Executive- Kid Con

Panel

Jess Langdell (Moderator)

Richard Langdell (Participant)

Improvisation Workshop 2 hours, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Sage

Panel

Angela Watkins (Participant)

J. Spyder Isaacson (Moderator)

Manny Frishberg (Participant)

Andy Wolf (Participant)

Matt Haynes, Haynes Narration (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Ignition 1 hour, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Courtyard

Event

Haxa (Participant)

Anime 13 hours, 8:00 PM - 9:00 AM

- Media Theater

Film

Anime Jeopardy 2 hours, 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

- Harvest

Event

Richard Pirtle (Moderator)

8:15 PM
8:15 PM

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

Josh Haas (Moderator)

Will Carson, Attention Span Games (Participant)

Joey Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Participant)

Wesley Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Participant)

Levi juchau (Participant)

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

Ted Butler (Participant)

Minerita (Moderator)

John Lovett, Two Script Guys (Participant)

Joseph Malik (Participant)

Mark Rounds (Participant)

Building better NPCS 1 hour, 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Kazurkan (Participant)

Darth Blasphemous (Participant)

Game Goblin (Moderator)

The Moniker (Participant)

The Care and Feeding of Writers 1 hour, 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

Mike Farley (Moderator)

Frog Jones (Participant)

Scott James Magner, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)

S. Evan Townsend (Participant)

EM Prazeman (Participant)

9:30 PM
9:30 PM
Between the Shadows 30 minutes, 9:30 PM - 10:00 PM

- Bronze- Main Stage

Event

Karena Montee, Troupe du Soleil (Participant)

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Saturday Dance 5 hours, 10:00 PM - 3:00 AM

- Bronze- Main Stage

Dance

Sunday 16 February, 2020

Time Zone: PST/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
12:00 AM
12:00 AM
RPG Games 4 hours, 12:00 AM - 4:00 AM

- Gold

Gaming

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
RPG Games 3 hours, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Gold

Gaming

When Genres Collide 1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

S. Evan Townsend (Participant)

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Joseph Malik (Potential)

Judy Johnson (Participant)

Siana Wineland (Participant)

Elizabeth R. Alix (Participant)

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

Facts About Horses for Fantasy Authors 1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

Joseph Malik (Participant)

Agathon McGeachy (Moderator)

Bobbie Benton Hull (Participant)

Frances Pauli (Participant)

Joyce Reynolds-Ward (Participant)

Shattered Hearts 1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

PirateKitty (Participant)

Shannon Reagan (Participant)

Privacy Law in a Cyberpunk Era 1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

Mark Rounds (Participant)

Mike Moceri (Moderator)

Cartoon Classics 3 hours, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Media Theater

Film

- Sage

Workshop

EM Prazeman (Moderator)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Textile Tudors- Sunday 3 hours, 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Art Demo

Jane Campbell, Textile Tudors (Participant)

- Executive- Kid Con

Workshop

10:15 AM
10:15 AM

- 2211- Tea Room

Workshop

Jillian Klym (Participant)

Adele Finch (Participant)

Randy Olivares (Participant)

Nathan Banks (Participant)

Scott Armstrong (Participant)

Yoshi Vu (Participant)

Andy Wolf (Participant)

Nick Nanni (Participant)

Scott Nakada (Participant)

David Foster (Participant)

Nat Saenz, Nat Saenz (Participant)

Crossing genre's successfully 1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

Manny Frishberg (Moderator)

Scott James Magner, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)

Luna Corbden (Participant)

John Lovett, Two Script Guys (Participant)

Joseph Malik (Participant)

Defeating the Blank Page 1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

S. Evan Townsend (Participant)

Joey Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Moderator)

Wesley Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Potential)

Jason Andrew Bond (Participant)

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

EM Prazeman (Participant)

The English Longbow 1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Robert Chenoweth (Participant)

Matt McAdoo (Participant)

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Workshop

Frog Jones (Moderator)

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Moderator)

Parliament of Dreams 1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

Rod, Christian Gamers Guild (Participant)

Pastor Ed Backell, Warden Community Church (Moderator)

J. Spyder Isaacson (Participant)

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Panel

Darla Babcock (Participant)

Angela Watkins (Participant)

PirateKitty (Participant)

- Sage

Workshop

Minerita (Moderator)

LARP 101 1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- Harvest

Panel

Angela Watkins (Participant)

Ron F. Leota (Moderator)

Will Carson, Attention Span Games (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Physical Health and Writing 1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

Rory Miller (Participant)

EM Prazeman (Moderator)

Ted Butler (Participant)

Bonnie Dillabough (Participant)

Joey Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Participant)

Wesley Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Participant)

Editing: Who, Why, and How Much? 1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

Laurel Anne Hill (Potential)

Joseph Malik (Moderator)

Judy Johnson (Participant)

Manny Frishberg (Participant)

Jason Andrew Bond (Participant)

Joyce Reynolds-Ward (Participant)

Next Century, the Stars! 1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Dan Dubrick, SpaceBase (Participant)

Gregory Mendell, LIGO (Participant)

G. David Nordley (Participant)

GMing 1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Rod, Christian Gamers Guild (Participant)

Kazurkan (Participant)

Ron F. Leota (Participant)

Chris Bruscass (Participant)

Brendan Quinn (Participant)

Smooth-Running Book Promotion 1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

Matt McElroy (Participant)

Frog Jones (Participant)

Laurel Anne Hill (Moderator)

Scott James Magner, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)

Costume exchange 1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Event

Darla Babcock (Participant)

Drakaina (Participant)

Angela Watkins (Participant)

Cross Stitch - Stitch and Take 2 hours, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

- Harvest

Workshop

Sewing Savage Cosplay (Moderator)

- Silver- Art Show

Art Demo

Agathon McGeachy (Moderator)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Fan Films Galore 2 hours, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Media Theater

Film

12:15 PM
12:15 PM
Riddle Me, Riddle Me, Riddle me This. 2 hours, 12:15 PM - 2:15 PM

- Executive- Kid Con

Panel

Sir. James the Magnificent (Participant)

WiseDragon (Moderator)

12:45 PM
12:45 PM
Sanan Kolva Reading 30 minutes, 12:45 PM - 1:15 PM

- 3127- Writing Track

Reading

Sanan Kolva (Moderator)

Legal Issues for Writers 1 hour, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

John Lovett, Two Script Guys (Moderator)

Mike Moceri (Participant)

Experimental Archaeology 1 hour, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Robert Chenoweth (Participant)

Matt McAdoo (Participant)

Mark Rounds (Participant)

Mike McWatters, I'd rather not say (Participant)

Joseph Malik (Potential)

From Table Top to Virtual Reality 1 hour, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Joey Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Moderator)

Wesley Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Participant)

Rossiter, Agis of the Elements (Participant)

Twilight Saga 1 hour, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

Kate D. Clark-Issacson (Moderator)

Lilyanne Jensen (Participant)

Darkmoon (Participant)

Magic and Pop Culture 1 hour, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Panel

Monica Valentinelli (Moderator)

Jayel Draco, Oneshi Press (Participant)

- Sage

Workshop

Frog Jones (Moderator)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
RPG Games 4 hours, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Gold

Gaming