Friday 14 February, 2020

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
So you want to learn Japanese (or any other language) 1 hour 2:00 PM  -  3:00 PM  |  3117- Craft/ Costumes
Panel
Wild Card
Victory Through Better villainy! 1 hour 2:00 PM  -  3:00 PM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Participant Kazurkan | Participant Darth Blasphemous | Moderator Game Goblin | Participant The Moniker
Panel
Gaming
"30-Day Cliff, My A**": Indie Authors and Timelines 1 hour 2:00 PM  -  3:00 PM  |  3125- Writing Track
Moderator Joseph Malik | Participant Joey Kalitovic | Participant Wesley Kalitovic | Participant Josh Haas | Participant EM Prazeman
Panel
Writing
Touring the Solar System with an Orion Spacecraft 1 hour 2:00 PM  -  3:00 PM  |  3123- Science/History Track
Panel
Science
Space Navies Science Fiction 1 hour 2:00 PM  -  3:00 PM  |  3127- Writing Track
Panel
Media
The Christian Left in Fandom 1 hour 2:00 PM  -  3:00 PM  |  3119- Art/Media/Wildcard
Panel
Wild Card
LGBT Terminology 1 hour 2:00 PM  -  3:00 PM  |  Sage
Panel
Wild Card
Textile Tudors Demo- Friday 4 hours 2:00 PM  -  6:00 PM  |  Lobby
Art Demo
Art Demo
RPG Games 4 hours 2:00 PM  -  6:00 PM  |  Gold
Gaming
GamingGame
3:15 PM
3:15 PM
Firearms in Fiction and Gaming 1 hour 3:15 PM  -  4:15 PM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Moderator Mark Rounds | Participant Rory Miller | Participant Bill Gruner | Participant John Lovett | Participant Chris Bruscass | Participant Joseph Malik
Panel
GamingWriting
Asian Archery 1 hour 3:15 PM  -  4:15 PM  |  Sage
Participant Robert Chenoweth | Participant Matt McAdoo
Panel
History
History of Playing Cards part 1 1 hour 3:15 PM  -  4:15 PM  |  3123- Science/History Track
Panel
History
How To Be A Game Designer 1 hour 3:15 PM  -  4:15 PM  |  3117- Craft/ Costumes
Moderator Devin Kaas
Panel
Gaming
Is Social Media the Problem? 1 hour 3:15 PM  -  4:15 PM  |  Harvest
Participant Laurel Anne Hill | Moderator Bobbie Benton Hull | Participant Richard Pirtle | Participant Joyce Reynolds-Ward | Participant Berlynn Wohl
Panel
Media
World Building 101 1 hour 3:15 PM  -  4:15 PM  |  3127- Writing Track
Participant Will Carson | Participant Jayne Goude (Attention Span Games) | Participant Levi juchau | Participant Sanan Kolva | Potential Wesley Kalitovic | Potential Joey Kalitovic | Potential EM Prazeman | Participant Josh Haas
Panel
Writing
Audiobook Voices & Accents: How's That Work? 1 hour 3:15 PM  -  4:15 PM  |  3119- Art/Media/Wildcard
Panel
MediaWriting
Lorentz Transformation 1 hour 3:15 PM  -  4:15 PM  |  3125- Writing Track
Panel
Science
Masks and Crowns 2 hours 3:15 PM  -  5:15 PM  |  Executive- Kid Con
Workshop
Kid ConChildrens
Let’s Make a Film… the RadCon Way: Puppets in Film and Intro 2 hours 3:15 PM  -  5:15 PM  |  2211- Tea Room
Participant Jillian Klym | Moderator Andy Wolf | Participant Adele Finch | Participant Randy Olivares | Participant Nathan Banks | Participant Scott Armstrong | Participant Shannon Reagan | Participant Yoshi Vu | Participant Nick Nanni | Participant Nat Saenz (Nat Saenz) | Participant Scott Nakada | Participant David Foster
Workshop
Media
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Friday Fright Night 4 hours 4:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  Media Theater
Film
FanMediaFandom
4:30 PM
4:30 PM
Cosplay Social Media 1 hour 4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM  |  3117- Craft/ Costumes
Participant Sewing Savage Cosplay | Participant Chelsea Alexandra Nickerson | Participant LINA | Participant PirateKitty
Panel
MediaCostuming
The Writer/Agent Relationship 1 hour 4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM  |  3127- Writing Track
Participant Frog Jones | Moderator John Lovett | Participant Joseph Malik
Panel
Writing
Japanese Archery 1 hour 4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM  |  Sage
Participant Matt McAdoo | Participant Robert Chenoweth
Panel
Japanese CultureHistory
Cheat, Cons, and Characters 1 hour 4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM  |  3119- Art/Media/Wildcard
Panel
FanWritingHistory
How to Use a Drop Spindle 1 hour 4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM  |  Silver- Art Show
Art Demo
ArtArt Demo
What's the Latest on Fusion Energy? 1 hour 4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM  |  Harvest
Panel
Science
Rest Of The World In Space 1 hour 4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM  |  3123- Science/History Track
Participant Hugh S. Gregory | Participant Dan Dubrick
Panel
Science
How to make steampunk guns 1 hour 4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM  |  2211- Tea Room
Workshop
Costuming
You have successfully funded your game on Kickstarter, Now What? 1 hour 4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Participant Matt McElroy | Moderator Will Carson
Panel
MediaArtWritingWild Card
What publishing path is right for you? 1 hour 4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM  |  3125- Writing Track
Panel
Writing
5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Science Guest of Honor Keynote 1 hour 5:30 PM  -  6:30 PM  |  Bronze- Main Stage
Keynote
Guest of Honor- GoHGOHGuest of HonorScience
Painted Rocks 2 hours 5:30 PM  -  7:30 PM  |  Executive- Kid Con
Workshop
Kid ConChildrens
5:45 PM
5:45 PM
The ins and outs of working with editors 1 hour 5:45 PM  -  6:45 PM  |  3125- Writing Track
Participant Frog Jones | Participant Lynsey G (Oneshi Press) | Participant Manny Frishberg | Participant Joyce Reynolds-Ward
Panel
Writing
Invisible Disabilities: the challenges of having a disability that isn't obvious. 1 hour 5:45 PM  -  6:45 PM  |  3119- Art/Media/Wildcard
Panel
Wild Card
Arms and Armor Through History 1 hour 5:45 PM  -  6:45 PM  |  3123- Science/History Track
Panel
History
Collaborating Without Bloodshed 1 hour 5:45 PM  -  6:45 PM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Panel
GamingArtWriting
Self-publish and Upload Your Book Online 1 hour 5:45 PM  -  6:45 PM  |  3127- Writing Track
Moderator Elizabeth R. Alix | Participant Jaleta Clegg | Participant Rory Miller | Participant Jeanette M. Bennett
Panel
Writing
Ignition Meet and Greet 1 hour 5:45 PM  -  6:45 PM  |  Courtyard
Moderator Haxa
Talk
Wild Card
What MST3K Can Teach Us About Fandom 1 hour 5:45 PM  -  6:45 PM  |  Harvest
Moderator Berlynn Wohl
Panel
FanMediaFandom
Cosplay on the cheap 1 hour 5:45 PM  -  6:45 PM  |  3117- Craft/ Costumes
Participant Darla Babcock | Participant Angela Watkins | Participant Darkmoon | Participant Madeline Nagel | Participant PirateKitty
Panel
Costuming
Inkscape Demo 1 hour 5:45 PM  -  6:45 PM  |  Sage
Moderator L James
Panel
Art
Werewolf Game 2 hours 5:45 PM  -  7:45 PM  |  2211- Tea Room
Moderator Andy Plymate
Game
Game
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Dancing with the Stars KidCon Dance 2 hours 30 minutes 6:00 PM  -  8:30 PM  |  Project Room
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Research and Writing 1 hour 7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  3125- Writing Track
Moderator Mark Rounds | Participant Ted Butler | Potential Manny Frishberg | Participant S. Evan Townsend | Participant Jeanette M. Bennett | Potential John Lovett | Potential Sanan Kolva | Participant Monica Valentinelli | Potential Joey Kalitovic | Potential Wesley Kalitovic
Panel
Writing
Funko Pop Figures 1 hour 7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Moderator Arlene Henriques Participant Richard Pirtle |
Panel
FanFandomWild Card
Opening Cermony 1 hour 7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  Bronze- Main Stage
Participant chad wilcox
Event
Opening Ceremonies
Creating Characters That Fit Your World and Worlds That Fit Your Characters 1 hour 7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  3127- Writing Track
Moderator Sanan Kolva | Potential Jaleta Clegg | Potential Ted Butler | Participant Judy Johnson | Participant Bonnie Dillabough | Participant John Lovett | Participant Doug Odell
Panel
Writing
Experiments from Anime 1 hour 7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  Sage
Panel
FanFandom
Real Zombies 1 hour 7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  3123- Science/History Track
Participant Manny Frishberg | Participant Chris Bruscass | Participant Game Goblin
Panel
Science
Learning Furry 101 1 hour 7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  3117- Craft/ Costumes
Participant Chelsea Alexandra Nickerson | Moderator Frances Pauli | Participant Kazurkan
Panel
FanFandom
Consent: Not just a thing for alternate and adult cultures 1 hour 7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  3119- Art/Media/Wildcard
Participant Sara Quinn (Tri-City Area Gaming) | Participant Brendan Quinn | Participant Rory Miller | Participant Will Carson | Participant Ophelia Dagger
Panel
Wild Card
Filk-eoke 2 hours 7:00 PM  -  9:00 PM  |  Harvest
Workshop
Music
RPG Games- Savage Rifts, Premade Characters, "Savage Worlds" 4 hours 7:00 PM  -  11:00 PM  |  Gold
Gaming
GamingGame
8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Anime 12 hours 8:00 PM  -  8:00 AM  |  Media Theater
Film
FanMediaFandom
8:15 PM
8:15 PM
Under-represented Occupations of the Future: AKA, Careers of Tomorrow! 1 hour 8:15 PM  -  9:15 PM  |  3123- Science/History Track
Participant Luna Corbden | Moderator Agathon McGeachy | Participant Manny Frishberg | Participant Joyce Reynolds-Ward
Panel
ScienceCulture
Star Wars Episode 9 1 hour 8:15 PM  -  9:15 PM  |  Executive- Kid Con
Moderator Bobbie Benton Hull | Participant Game Goblin | Participant Yoshi Vu | Participant Berlynn Wohl | Potential David Foster | Participant Hugh S. Gregory
Panel
FanMediaFandom
FOSS for Artists 1 hour 8:15 PM  -  9:15 PM  |  3117- Craft/ Costumes
Participant Meg James | Participant L James
Panel
Art
Star Trek: Gene Roddenberry's Utopian View of the Future 1 hour 8:15 PM  -  9:15 PM  |  3119- Art/Media/Wildcard
Moderator David Foster Participant Shawn Pack |
Panel
Fan
Lip Sync Battle 1 hour 8:15 PM  -  9:15 PM  |  Sage
Participant Darkmoon Moderator PirateKitty |
Event
Costuming
Communicating Between Artist and Writers 1 hour 8:15 PM  -  9:15 PM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Panel
Writing
Fighting in Fiction 1 hour 8:15 PM  -  9:15 PM  |  3125- Writing Track
Panel
WritingWild Card
Relativity and Science Fiction 1 hour 8:15 PM  -  9:15 PM  |  3127- Writing Track
Panel
Science
10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Friday Night Dance 6 hours 10:00 PM  -  4:00 AM  |  Bronze- Main Stage
Dance
Dance

Saturday 15 February, 2020

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
12:00 AM
12:00 AM
RPG Games 4 hours 12:00 AM  -  4:00 AM  |  Gold
Gaming
GamingGame
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Cartoon Classices 3 hours 8:00 AM  -  11:00 AM  |  Media Theater
Film
FanMediaFandom
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
The Gentle Art of Sweating- Saturday Morning 1 hour 9:00 AM  -  10:00 AM  |  Sage
Moderator EM Prazeman
Workshop
Wild Card
Freelancing for Fun and Profit 1 hour 9:00 AM  -  10:00 AM  |  3127- Writing Track
Participant Manny Frishberg | Moderator S. Evan Townsend | Participant Frog Jones | Participant Rory Miller | Participant Matt McElroy | Potential Matt Haynes (Haynes Narration)
Panel
Writing
Podcasting 101 1 hour 9:00 AM  -  10:00 AM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Participant Darth Blasphemous | Moderator Game Goblin | Participant Kazurkan | Participant Ron F. Leota | Participant The Moniker | Participant Will Carson
Panel
MediaWild Card
The Psychology of Dueling 1 hour 9:00 AM  -  10:00 AM  |  3123- Science/History Track
Panel
Science
Cyberpunk Gaming 1 hour 9:00 AM  -  10:00 AM  |  3117- Craft/ Costumes
Panel
Gaming
Why is Hollywood So Unoriginal: The Series 1 hour 9:00 AM  -  10:00 AM  |  3119- Art/Media/Wildcard
Moderator David Foster | Participant Andy Wolf | Participant Shawn Pack
Panel
Media
Kids, Teen, YA Books and the Adults that are reading them. 1 hour 9:00 AM  -  10:00 AM  |  3125- Writing Track
Participant Rachel Van Dyke | Potential Arlene Henriques | Participant Lilyanne Jensen | Participant Darkmoon
Panel
WritingWild Card
Aikido Martial Arts Demonstration 1 hour 9:00 AM  -  10:00 AM  |  Bronze- Main Stage
Workshop
EventWild Card
RPG Games 4 hours 9:00 AM  -  1:00 PM  |  Gold
Gaming
GamingGame
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Workmanship 1.0 1 hour 30 minutes 10:00 AM  -  11:30 AM  |  2148- Workmanship Judging
Participant Jennifer Harris | Participant Christine Barkl | Participant Neku Fox | Participant Chelsea Alexandra Nickerson
Workshop
Masquerade
Textile Tudors Demo- Saturday 7 hours 10:00 AM  -  5:00 PM  |  Lobby
Art Demo
Art Demo
10:15 AM
10:15 AM
Cosplay Photography 1 hour 10:15 AM  -  11:15 AM  |  3117- Craft/ Costumes
Participant PirateKitty | Participant Princess of Tea | Participant Madeline Nagel
Panel
MediaCostuming
Bouncing Back From Mistakes 1 hour 10:15 AM  -  11:15 AM  |  3125- Writing Track
Panel
WritingWild Card
More than Who and Thrones 1 hour 10:15 AM  -  11:15 AM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Participant Manny Frishberg | Moderator Berlynn Wohl | Participant Jaleta Clegg | Participant Richard Pirtle | Participant J. Spyder Isaacson
Panel
FanFandom
Mini Hats 1 hour 10:15 AM  -  11:15 AM  |  Executive- Kid Con
Workshop
Kid ConChildrens
Conlanging 101: Fantasy Languages 1 hour 10:15 AM  -  11:15 AM  |  3127- Writing Track
Participant Judy Johnson | Moderator Joseph Malik | Participant Frog Jones | Participant Josh Haas
Panel
Writing
How to Make Native American-style Coil Baskets 1 hour 10:15 AM  -  11:15 AM  |  Silver- Art Show
Art Demo
ArtHistoryArt Demo
Build a Kinetic Sculpture 1 hour 10:15 AM  -  11:15 AM  |  Harvest
Workshop
Science
Media Guest of Honor Keynote 1 hour 10:15 AM  -  11:15 AM  |  Bronze- Main Stage
Moderator Robbie Rist
Keynote
Guest of Honor- GoHMediaGOHGuest of Honor
Real Steam Punk 1 hour 10:15 AM  -  11:15 AM  |  3123- Science/History Track
Participant Laurel Anne Hill | Moderator Jeanette M. Bennett | Participant Sir. James the Magnificent | Participant Elizabeth R. Alix | Participant Mark Rounds | Participant Darkmoon
Panel
ScienceHistory
UV Resin curing and casting for costume 1 hour 10:15 AM  -  11:15 AM  |  Sage
Panel
Costuming
Crowdfunding for the Artist 1 hour 10:15 AM  -  11:15 AM  |  3119- Art/Media/Wildcard
Participant Echo Chernik | Participant Herb Leonhard
Panel
Art
Let's Make a Movie... The RadCon Way: Green Screen and Visual Effects 2 hours 10:15 AM  -  12:15 PM  |  In front of Grizzly Bar
Participant Jillian Klym | Moderator Andy Wolf | Participant Adele Finch | Participant Randy Olivares | Participant Nathan Banks | Participant Scott Armstrong | Participant Yoshi Vu | Participant Nick Nanni | Participant Nat Saenz (Nat Saenz) | Participant Scott Nakada | Participant David Foster
Workshop
Media
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
ReadCon Tea Set up 2 hours 11:00 AM  -  1:00 PM  |  2211- Tea Room
Participant Lorrita Morgan Moderator Drakaina |
Set-up
Set-Up
Best of International Indie SF&F shorts 3 hours 11:00 AM  -  2:00 PM  |  Media Theater
Film
FanMediaFandom
11:30 AM
11:30 AM
History of Crossbows 1 hour 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM  |  3123- Science/History Track
Participant Matt McAdoo | Participant Robert Chenoweth
Panel
History
World Building 201: Creating Believable Religions 1 hour 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM  |  3125- Writing Track
Panel
Writing
Kinetic Sculpture Races 1 hour 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM  |  Harvest
Workshop
Science
Art Guest of Honor Keynote 1 hour 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM  |  Bronze- Main Stage
Keynote
Guest of Honor- GoHGOHGuest of Honor
Shapeshifters in Fiction 1 hour 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM  |  3127- Writing Track
Panel
Writing
So you want to cosplay what do you do next? 1 hour 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM  |  3117- Craft/ Costumes
Participant Darla Babcock | Potential Sewing Savage Cosplay | Participant Darkmoon | Participant PirateKitty | Participant Madeline Nagel | Participant Angela Watkins
Panel
Costuming
Live Body Paint Demo 1 hour 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM  |  Sage
Art Demo
ArtArt Demo
Faster Tabletop RPG Combat 1 hour 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Panel
Gaming
Star Wars Crafts 2 hours 11:30 AM  -  1:30 PM  |  Executive- Kid Con
Workshop
Kid ConChildrens
Cordials Liqueurs and Potions Three. 2 hours 11:30 AM  -  1:30 PM  |  3119- Art/Media/Wildcard
Workshop
Wild Card
11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Molds and Casting 1 hour 11:45 AM  -  12:45 PM  |  Silver- Art Show
Moderator Jess Langdell
Panel
Wild CardArt Demo
12:45 PM
12:45 PM
Berlynn Wohl Reading 30 minutes 12:45 PM  -  1:15 PM  |  Harvest
Moderator Berlynn Wohl
Reading
Reading
Diversity and Inclusivity in Writing and Movies 1 hour 12:45 PM  -  1:45 PM  |  3125- Writing Track
Participant Luna Corbden | Participant Manny Frishberg | Moderator John Lovett | Participant Ophelia Dagger
Panel
MediaWriting
Japanese Culture and Etiquette 1 hour 12:45 PM  -  1:45 PM  |  3117- Craft/ Costumes
Panel
Japanese CultureWild CardCulture
Empire of Medieval Pursuits Armored Fight Demonstration 1 hour 12:45 PM  -  1:45 PM  |  Courtyard
Moderator Haxa
Workshop
Wild Card
Robotic Space Construction 1 hour 12:45 PM  -  1:45 PM  |  3123- Science/History Track
Participant Judy Johnson | Participant Agathon McGeachy | Participant Dan Dubrick | Participant Hugh S. Gregory
Panel
Science
Writing Guest of Honor Keynote 1 hour 12:45 PM  -  1:45 PM  |  Bronze- Main Stage
Keynote
Guest of Honor- GoHGOHGuest of HonorWriting
Furry for Parents 101 1 hour 12:45 PM  -  1:45 PM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Moderator Frances Pauli Participant Kazurkan |
Panel
FanFandom
The realistic, multi-faceted, scary as hell villian 1 hour 12:45 PM  -  1:45 PM  |  3127- Writing Track
Panel
Writing
Making Chainmail 2 hours 12:45 PM  -  2:45 PM  |  Sage
Workshop
Costuming
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
RadCon Tea 2 hours 1:00 PM  -  3:00 PM  |  2211- Tea Room
Moderator Drakaina | Participant Lorrita Morgan | Participant Rachel Van Dyke
Event
Event
1:20 PM
1:20 PM
Dr. Mark Rounds Book Reading 30 minutes 1:20 PM  -  1:50 PM  |  Harvest
Moderator Mark Rounds
Reading
Reading
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
The Crew Dragon Takes Wing! 1 hour 2:00 PM  -  3:00 PM  |  3123- Science/History Track
Moderator G. David Nordley | Participant Hugh S. Gregory | Participant Dan Dubrick
Panel
Science
The publishing Industry today 1 hour 2:00 PM  -  3:00 PM  |  3125- Writing Track
Panel
Writing
Finding Art for Authors and other Creatives 1 hour 2:00 PM  -  3:00 PM  |  3127- Writing Track
Panel
ArtWriting
VR Demo- Kid Con 1 hour 2:00 PM  -  3:00 PM  |  Executive- Kid Con
Moderator Mike Moceri
Workshop
Media
I'm Liberal and I Own Guns 1 hour 2:00 PM  -  3:00 PM  |  3119- Art/Media/Wildcard
Participant Joseph Malik | Moderator Bobbie Benton Hull | Participant Darla Babcock | Participant Mike Moceri | Participant Joyce Reynolds-Ward | Participant EM Prazeman
Panel
Wild CardCulture
Workshop
DanceArt
Reading and Signing with Monica Valentinelli 1 hour 2:00 PM  -  3:00 PM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Reading
Guest of Honor- GoHGOHWriting
A Taste of the Civil War 1 hour 2:00 PM  -  3:00 PM  |  Harvest
Participant Mark Rounds Moderator Doug Odell |
Panel
WritingHistory
Prop making Q&A 1 hour 2:00 PM  -  3:00 PM  |  3117- Craft/ Costumes
Moderator Jess Langdell
Panel
Costuming
RPG Games 4 hours 2:00 PM  -  6:00 PM  |  Gold
Gaming
GamingGame
Fan Films Galore 6 hours 2:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  Media Theater
Film
FanMediaFandom
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Masquerade Tech Rehearsal 2 hours 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM  |  Bronze- Main Stage
Participant Princess of Tea | Participant Chelsea Alexandra Nickerson | Participant Jennifer Harris | Participant Christine Barkl | Participant Neku Fox
Event
Masquerade
Workmanship 2.0 2 hours 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM  |  2148- Workmanship Judging
Participant Jennifer Harris | Moderator Neku Fox | Participant Chelsea Alexandra Nickerson | Participant Christine Barkl
Workshop
Masquerade
RadCon Tea Clean Up 3 hours 3:00 PM  -  6:00 PM  |  2211- Tea Room
Participant Lorrita Morgan Moderator Drakaina |
Set-up
Set-Up
3:15 PM
3:15 PM
Ted Butler Reading 30 minutes 3:15 PM  -  3:45 PM  |  3117- Craft/ Costumes
Moderator Ted Butler
Reading
Reading
Creating a Low Barrier of Entry for Your Table Top RPG 1 hour 3:15 PM  -  4:15 PM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Potential Sara Quinn (Tri-City Area Gaming) | Moderator Wesley Kalitovic | Potential Brendan Quinn | Participant Matt McElroy | Participant Josh Haas | Participant Levi juchau | Participant Ron F. Leota | Potential Joey Kalitovic
Panel
Gaming
Dirigibles, Automatons, Steam trains! 1 hour 3:15 PM  -  4:15 PM  |  3123- Science/History Track
Participant Laurel Anne Hill | Moderator Elizabeth R. Alix | Participant Darkmoon | Participant Mark Rounds
Panel
History
"Well.... It's Your Cow" Reading 1 hour 3:15 PM  -  4:15 PM  |  3125- Writing Track
Reading
Reading
The State of Star Trek 1 hour 3:15 PM  -  4:15 PM  |  3119- Art/Media/Wildcard
Moderator David Foster Participant Shawn Pack |
Panel
Fan
Learn K-Pop Dance 1 hour 3:15 PM  -  4:15 PM  |  Sage
Moderator LINA
Workshop
FanWild Card
Japanese Brush and Ink Calligraphy 2 hours 3:15 PM  -  5:15 PM  |  Harvest
Workshop
Art
Ceramic Sculpture with Agathon McGeachy- Saturday Session 2 hours 3:15 PM  -  5:15 PM  |  Silver- Art Show
Art Demo
Art
Let’s Make a Film… the RadCon Way: Framing and Lighting 2 hours 3:15 PM  -  5:15 PM  |  In Front of Bronze
Participant Jillian Klym | Moderator Andy Wolf | Participant Adele Finch | Participant Randy Olivares | Participant Nathan Banks | Participant Scott Armstrong | Participant Yoshi Vu | Participant Scott Nakada | Participant Nick Nanni | Participant Nat Saenz (Nat Saenz)
Workshop
Media
3:55 PM
3:55 PM
Reading- The House on Infinity Loop 30 minutes 3:55 PM  -  4:25 PM  |  3117- Craft/ Costumes
Reading
Reading
4:30 PM
4:30 PM
Slime Time 1 hour 4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM  |  Executive- Kid Con
Workshop
Kid ConChildrens
Wonderland Flowers- Make and Take 1 hour 4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM  |  3117- Craft/ Costumes
Panel
Wild Card
To Outline or Not to Outline--that is the Question 1 hour 4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM  |  3127- Writing Track
Moderator Bobbie Benton Hull | Participant Manny Frishberg | Participant Jason Andrew Bond | Participant Elizabeth R. Alix | Participant Frances Pauli | Potential EM Prazeman
Panel
Writing
Legend of Zelda, Food in Fandom 1 hour 4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM  |  Sage
Participant Jaleta Clegg | Moderator Rachel Van Dyke | Participant Lilyanne Jensen | Participant Joey Kalitovic | Participant Wesley Kalitovic
Workshop
FanFandom
Deep Dive on Worldbuilding and Magic 1 hour 4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM  |  3125- Writing Track
Moderator Monica Valentinelli | Participant Jayel Draco (Oneshi Press) | Participant Luna Corbden | Participant Joseph Malik | Participant Sanan Kolva
Panel
Writing
Gm tips and tricks 1 hour 4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Panel
Gaming
An Introduction to Belly Dance Drumming 1 hour 4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM  |  3123- Science/History Track
Panel
Music
Choose Your Own Adventure: Star Trek Style 1 hour 4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM  |  3119- Art/Media/Wildcard
Moderator David Foster Participant Shawn Pack |
Workshop
Fan
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Masquerade 3 hours 5:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  Bronze- Main Stage
Participant Chelsea Alexandra Nickerson | Participant Jennifer Harris | Participant Christine Barkl | Participant Princess of Tea | Participant Neku Fox | Participant Sewing Savage Cosplay
Event
Masquerade
5:30 PM
5:30 PM
How to Sew Seed Beads Onto Leather or Fabric 1 hour 5:30 PM  -  6:30 PM  |  Silver- Art Show
Art Demo
ArtArt Demo
5:45 PM
5:45 PM
Visual Effects in Modern Cinema 1 hour 5:45 PM  -  6:45 PM  |  Sage
Moderator Yoshi Vu
Panel
MediaArt
RPG GUNS, GUNS, GUNS 1 hour 5:45 PM  -  6:45 PM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Participant Rory Miller | Moderator Rod (Christian Gamers Guild) | Participant Bill Gruner | Participant Mark Rounds
Panel
Gaming
Alien Invasion Tropes We're Tired of Seeing 1 hour 5:45 PM  -  6:45 PM  |  3127- Writing Track
Participant Manny Frishberg | Participant Jaleta Clegg | Moderator Agathon McGeachy | Participant Joyce Reynolds-Ward | Potential Shawn Merrow
Panel
WritingScience
Attending a Con as a Person with Special Needs 1 hour 5:45 PM  -  6:45 PM  |  3117- Craft/ Costumes
Potential Ted Butler | Moderator Lilyanne Jensen | Participant Rachel Van Dyke | Participant Ron F. Leota | Participant Arlene Henriques | Participant Ophelia Dagger
Panel
Wild Card
Viking Archery 1 hour 5:45 PM  -  6:45 PM  |  3119- Art/Media/Wildcard
Participant Matt McAdoo | Participant Robert Chenoweth
Panel
History
Superhero Key Chains and Magnets 1 hour 5:45 PM  -  6:45 PM  |  Executive- Kid Con
Workshop
Kid ConChildrens
Research Rabbit Holes 1 hour 5:45 PM  -  6:45 PM  |  3125- Writing Track
Moderator Sanan Kolva | Participant Gregory Mendell (LIGO) | Participant Judy Johnson | Participant Ted Butler | Potential Jeanette M. Bennett | Participant Joseph Malik
Panel
Writing
World Building 204: Architecture and Infrastructure 1 hour 5:45 PM  -  6:45 PM  |  3123- Science/History Track
Moderator Will Carson | Participant Levi juchau | Participant Joey Kalitovic | Participant Wesley Kalitovic | Participant EM Prazeman | Participant Josh Haas
Panel
Writing
Reaper Paint and Take - Miniature Painting 101 2 hours 5:45 PM  -  7:45 PM  |  Harvest
Workshop
GamingArt
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Cooling the Planet 1 hour 7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Participant Agathon McGeachy | Moderator G. David Nordley | Participant Susannah Burrows | Participant Hugh S. Gregory
Panel
Science
Roots of Steampunk 1 hour 7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  3127- Writing Track
Moderator Mark Rounds | Participant Laurel Anne Hill | Participant Josh Haas | Participant Elizabeth R. Alix
Panel
WritingHistory
The Blunt Force Gamers Live-cast 1 hour 7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  2211- Tea Room
Participant Kazurkan | Participant Darth Blasphemous | Moderator Game Goblin | Participant The Moniker
Event
MediaGamingWild Card
Lost in Space: Celestial Navigation on an Alien Planet 1 hour 7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  3123- Science/History Track
Moderator Joseph Malik
Panel
Writing
Bare Naked Bellies Dance Performance 1 hour 7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  Courtyard
Event
Event
The Best (and Worst) Writing Advice I Was Ever Given 1 hour 7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  3125- Writing Track
Moderator Bobbie Benton Hull | Participant Jaleta Clegg | Potential Manny Frishberg | Participant Bonnie Dillabough | Potential John Lovett | Participant EM Prazeman | Participant Frances Pauli | Participant Jason Andrew Bond
Panel
Writing
Impressive Walrus Pitch Session- Saturday session 1 hour 7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  3117- Craft/ Costumes
Moderator Frog Jones
Workshop
Writing
Succeeding at Art Despite Disability 1 hour 7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  3119- Art/Media/Wildcard
Panel
ArtWriting
Recycled Cosplay and Props 1 hour 7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM  |  Executive- Kid Con
Moderator Jess Langdell Participant Richard Langdell |
Panel
Costuming
Improvisation Workshop 2 hours 7:00 PM  -  9:00 PM  |  Sage
Panel
Wild Card
Gaming
GamingGame
8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Ignition 1 hour 8:00 PM  -  9:00 PM  |  Courtyard
Participant Haxa
Event
Event
Anime Jeopardy 2 hours 8:00 PM  -  10:00 PM  |  Harvest
Event
Event
Anime 13 hours 8:00 PM  -  9:00 AM  |  Media Theater
Film
FanMediaFandom
8:15 PM
8:15 PM
Veterans and Speculative Fiction: a support group 1 hour 8:15 PM  -  9:15 PM  |  3125- Writing Track
Participant Ted Butler | Moderator Lorrita Morgan | Participant John Lovett | Participant Joseph Malik | Participant Mark Rounds
Panel
Fan
Building better NPCS 1 hour 8:15 PM  -  9:15 PM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Participant Kazurkan | Participant Darth Blasphemous | Moderator Game Goblin | Participant The Moniker
Panel
Gaming
The Care and Feeding of Writers 1 hour 8:15 PM  -  9:15 PM  |  3119- Art/Media/Wildcard
Panel
Writing
Aegis of the Elements: “There Are No Fish in Salia" 1 hour 8:15 PM  -  9:15 PM  |  3127- Writing Track
Moderator Josh Haas | Participant Will Carson | Participant Joey Kalitovic | Participant Wesley Kalitovic | Participant Levi juchau
Panel
Writing
9:30 PM
9:30 PM
Between the Shadows 30 minutes 9:30 PM  -  10:00 PM  |  Bronze- Main Stage
Event
Event
10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Saturday Dance 5 hours 10:00 PM  -  3:00 AM  |  Bronze- Main Stage
Dance
Dance

Sunday 16 February, 2020

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
12:00 AM
12:00 AM
RPG Games 4 hours 12:00 AM  -  4:00 AM  |  Gold
Gaming
GamingGame
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Facts About Horses for Fantasy Authors 1 hour 9:00 AM  -  10:00 AM  |  3125- Writing Track
Participant Joseph Malik | Moderator Agathon McGeachy | Participant Bobbie Benton Hull | Participant Frances Pauli | Participant Joyce Reynolds-Ward
Panel
WritingScience
Shattered Hearts 1 hour 9:00 AM  -  10:00 AM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Participant PirateKitty | Participant Shannon Reagan
Panel
Wild Card
The Gentle Art of Sweating- Sunday Morning 1 hour 9:00 AM  -  10:00 AM  |  Sage
Moderator EM Prazeman
Workshop
Wild Card
Privacy Law in a Cyberpunk Era 1 hour 9:00 AM  -  10:00 AM  |  3119- Art/Media/Wildcard
Participant Mark Rounds Moderator Mike Moceri |
Panel
Wild Card
When Genres Collide 1 hour 9:00 AM  -  10:00 AM  |  3127- Writing Track
Participant S. Evan Townsend | Participant Jaleta Clegg | Potential Joseph Malik | Participant Judy Johnson | Participant Siana Wineland | Participant Elizabeth R. Alix | Participant Sanan Kolva
Panel
Writing
RPG Games 3 hours 9:00 AM  -  12:00 PM  |  Gold
Gaming
GamingGame
Cartoon Classics 3 hours 9:00 AM  -  12:00 PM  |  Media Theater
Film
FanMediaFandom
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Fantastic Beasts and Other Wizarding Things 2 hours 10:00 AM  -  12:00 PM  |  Executive- Kid Con
Workshop
Kid ConChildrens
Textile Tudors- Sunday 3 hours 10:00 AM  -  1:00 PM
Art Demo
Art Demo
10:15 AM
10:15 AM
Crossing genre's successfully 1 hour 10:15 AM  -  11:15 AM  |  3127- Writing Track
Panel
Writing
LARP 101 1 hour 10:15 AM  -  11:15 AM  |  Harvest
Participant Angela Watkins | Moderator Ron F. Leota | Participant Will Carson
Panel
LARP
The English Longbow 1 hour 10:15 AM  -  11:15 AM  |  3123- Science/History Track
Participant Robert Chenoweth | Participant Matt McAdoo
Panel
History
Outline a Novel in 60 minutes with Frog and Esther Jones 1 hour 10:15 AM  -  11:15 AM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Workshop
Writing
Parliament of Dreams 1 hour 10:15 AM  -  11:15 AM  |  3119- Art/Media/Wildcard
Panel
Fan
Defeating the Blank Page 1 hour 10:15 AM  -  11:15 AM  |  3125- Writing Track
Participant S. Evan Townsend | Moderator Joey Kalitovic | Potential Wesley Kalitovic | Participant Jason Andrew Bond | Participant Sanan Kolva | Participant EM Prazeman
Panel
Writing
Special effect make up/the art of make up HACKS 1 hour 10:15 AM  -  11:15 AM  |  3117- Craft/ Costumes
Participant Darla Babcock | Participant Angela Watkins | Participant PirateKitty
Panel
Costuming
Knitting (and maybe crochet) for absolute beginners 2 hours 10:15 AM  -  12:15 PM  |  Sage
Workshop
ArtWild Card
Let’s Make a Film… the RadCon Way: Editing Film 2 hours 10:15 AM  -  12:15 PM  |  2211- Tea Room
Participant Jillian Klym | Participant Adele Finch | Participant Randy Olivares | Participant Nathan Banks | Participant Scott Armstrong | Participant Yoshi Vu | Participant Andy Wolf | Participant Nick Nanni | Participant Scott Nakada | Participant David Foster | Participant Nat Saenz (Nat Saenz)
Workshop
Media
11:30 AM
11:30 AM
GMing 1 hour 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Participant Rod (Christian Gamers Guild) | Participant Kazurkan | Participant Ron F. Leota | Participant Chris Bruscass | Participant Brendan Quinn
Panel
Gaming
Editing: Who, Why, and How Much? 1 hour 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM  |  3125- Writing Track
Potential Laurel Anne Hill | Moderator Joseph Malik | Participant Judy Johnson | Participant Manny Frishberg | Participant Jason Andrew Bond | Participant Joyce Reynolds-Ward
Panel
Writing
Costume exchange 1 hour 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM  |  3117- Craft/ Costumes
Participant Darla Babcock | Participant Drakaina | Participant Angela Watkins
Event
Costuming
Smooth-Running Book Promotion 1 hour 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM  |  3119- Art/Media/Wildcard
Panel
Writing
Next Century, the Stars! 1 hour 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM  |  3123- Science/History Track
Participant Dan Dubrick | Participant Gregory Mendell (LIGO) | Participant G. David Nordley
Panel
Science
Physical Health and Writing 1 hour 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM  |  3127- Writing Track
Participant Rory Miller | Moderator EM Prazeman | Participant Ted Butler | Participant Bonnie Dillabough | Participant Joey Kalitovic | Participant Wesley Kalitovic
Panel
Writing
Cross Stitch - Stitch and Take 2 hours 11:30 AM  -  1:30 PM  |  Harvest
Workshop
Art
Ceramic Sculpture with Agathon McGeachy- Sunday 2 hours 11:30 AM  -  1:30 PM  |  Silver- Art Show
Art Demo
Art Demo
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Fan Films Galore 2 hours 12:00 PM  -  2:00 PM  |  Media Theater
Film
FanMediaFandom
12:15 PM
12:15 PM
Riddle Me, Riddle Me, Riddle me This. 2 hours 12:15 PM  -  2:15 PM  |  Executive- Kid Con
Panel
Wild Card
12:45 PM
12:45 PM
Sanan Kolva Reading 30 minutes 12:45 PM  -  1:15 PM  |  3127- Writing Track
Moderator Sanan Kolva
Reading
Reading
Legal Issues for Writers 1 hour 12:45 PM  -  1:45 PM  |  3125- Writing Track
Moderator John Lovett | Participant Mike Moceri
Panel
Writing
From Table Top to Virtual Reality 1 hour 12:45 PM  -  1:45 PM  |  3121- Gaming/Fan Track
Moderator Joey Kalitovic | Participant Wesley Kalitovic | Participant Rossiter
Panel
Gaming
Impulsive Walrus Pitch Session- Sunday Session 1 hour 12:45 PM  -  1:45 PM  |  Sage
Moderator Frog Jones
Workshop
Writing
Experimental Archaeology 1 hour 12:45 PM  -  1:45 PM  |  3123- Science/History Track
Panel
ScienceHistory
Twilight Saga 1 hour 12:45 PM  -  1:45 PM  |  3119- Art/Media/Wildcard
Moderator Kate D. Clark-Issacson | Participant Lilyanne Jensen | Participant Darkmoon
Panel
FanFandom
Magic and Pop Culture 1 hour 12:45 PM  -  1:45 PM  |  3117- Craft/ Costumes
Panel
Fan
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
RPG Games 4 hours 1:00 PM  -  5:00 PM  |  Gold
Gaming
GamingGame