You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Fri, 28 Jan 2022 09:43:03 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Session Attendees - Friday Keynote: Dr. John Mather*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

Science Yourself! NO G's About It!
Owner
Space Center Houston
Montgomery ISD
Engineering & Robotics Teacher
Oleson Elementary
Teacher
Hopewell Middle School
STEAM Enrichment Teacher
Program Coordinator
Montclair High School
Science Teacher
ALTRINCHAM GRAMMAR SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
Science teacher / STEM coordinator
State Historical Society of North Dakota
Curator of Education
Kujawa Elementary Aldine ISD
Information Literacy Specialist (Librarian)
SEEC CREW
Director
AH Schools ISD 11
Observatory Coordinator
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
IT Education manager
Corporación Parque Explora - Planetario de Medellin
Jeffco Public Schools
G/T Science Educator
Barber Middle School
STEM 5 Math Teacher
Institución Zoraida Cadavid de Sierra
STEM Teacher
Hisumi Elementary School
SEEC Crew / Elementary School Teacher
Peel District School Board
Ontario Certified Teacher
One Stop Richmond Hill Community Center
Education/SEEC Crew/Space Foundation Teacher Liaison 11-14/NASM-TII
STEM/STEAM/STEMM
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Professor
Space Center Houston
Vice President of Education
Mukwonago Area School District- Park View Middle School
Teacher
Father Leduc School
Teacher
Spaceport Sheboygan
Executive Director
Rhema En Cara School
Grade 6 Teacher
Retired NYC Teacher/ Teaching With Primary Sources Teachers Network
Library of Congress Teaching With Primary Sources Teachers Network Mentor
https://www.apsva.us/ctae/stem/
STEM Teacher Specialist
Colby Glass Elementary
STEM Teacher NISD
Blackhawk Christian School
Hawthorne Elementary School - Boise School District
1st and 2nd Grade Teacher
Angleton Isd
8th Grade Science Teacher
Valenzuela City School of Mathematics and Science (Philippines)
Science Teacher III
Clear Creek ISD
Learning Technology Coach
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
English Teacher
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
College profesor
Columbia Memorial Space Center, Retired CA teacher
Foundation Board Member
Colégio XIX de Março Brazil
Science Teacher
Park City SD
Harvard Medical School
Degree in Neuroscience
Deer Park High School
Teacher
NASA Langley Office of STEM Engagement
Education Specialist
NASA Texas Space Grant Consortium
Program Manager
Forest Lake Elementary
EdTech
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
High School
CENTRAL ISD/Elementary
Educator K-4 STEAM Lab
Natural Physics Global Outreach
Director
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
High School Teacher
Department of Education (DepEd - Philippines)
Senior Education Program Specialist
York Middle School
Teacher
St. Mark's School
Science Teacher
Robeson Planetarium and Science Center
Director
Putnam City Schools
K-5 STEM Educator
Pogue Planetarium, Grand Prairie ISD
Planetarium Coordinator
Idaho Digital Learning Alliance
Teacher
Innovative Consulting for Education
Chief Operations Officer
Las Cruces Public Schools
Lead Flight Director Challenger Learning Center
Highland Park ISD
STEAM Coach
NASA - GSFC WFF Directorate Education
McLean Middle School Fort Worth ISD
Educator
Storm Grove Middle School
Science/STEAM Teacher, SSA
Ikuno high school
physics teacher
University of Houston
Professor of Mathematics
Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Flight Director & Retired School Teacher
New Braunfels High School
Teacher
NSPACE
NASA Education Coordinator
Aerospace Academy of Mexico / Middle School CAMAXTLI
Teacher Elementary School
Museum of Natural History and Planetarium/Middletown Public Schools
Museum Director/Education Outreach
Aeroespace Academy of Mexico
Psychologist professor
Angleton Junior High
Teacher
UF/IFAS Extension, Florida 4-H
4-H Regional Specialized Youth Development Faculty
Hillsboro Charter Academy
Dean of Instruction | 1st Grade Teacher | 2016 Middle East Region Aerospace Education Teacher of the Year
Space Center Houston
Education Manager
Barber Middle School
STEM Teacher
Ball Junior High School
Teacher
NASA - GSFC WFF Directorate Education
Dacia School Oradea
Teacher
CW Perry School
Teacher
NASA Solar System Ambassadors JPL-CalTech
Northside ISD
STEM Teacher
Angleton Isd
Teacher
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Engineer
Smithsonian National Air and Space Museum
Educator Engagement Specialist
Science Dept.
Teacher
College & Career Navigator
Abington Middle School in MA
STEAM/CPU Teacher
Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Flight Director
Hillsboro Charter Academy
2nd Grade Teacher
AE Peacock High School
Inspire Aviation Foundation
SEEC CREW
Middle School Science & STEAM Teacher
Alvarado ISD
Instructional Technologist
Twin Lakes School Corporation
Science Teacher
Smoky Hill Education Service Center
STEM Consultant and CTE Coordinator
Space Center Houston
Accessibility & Inclusion Specialist
Las Cruces Public School/Challenger Learning Center
Teacher on Special Assignment/Flight Director
Bridge House School, South Africa
ICT Integrator, Prep School
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Arlington Public Schools
K - 5 STEAM
College of Education UHCL
Adjunct Instructor
Wagoner Public Schools
Special Education Teacher
Challenger Learning Center Las Cruces Public Schools
Flight Director
North Greene High School
Science Teacher
Northside ISD
STEM Lab Teacher
I.E ACADEMICO
Canajoharie Middle School
Middle School Technology and STEM Teacher
Elite STEM Primary Academy
Indian Trail High School and Academy- Kenosha Unified School District
Special Education Case Manager and STEM club leader
Hillsboro Charter Academy
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Pinellas Academy of Math and Science
Educator; STEAM Club Sponsor; Team Lead
Roper Mountain Science Center
Planetarium Specialist
Johnston County Schools
Teacher
Vance County Schools
Science Teacher
Westbury Christian School
The Kinkaid School
Science Teacher
Elite STEM Primary Academy
Costa Rica Institute of Technology /Universidad del Valle de Guatemala Publishing House
Teacher /author
Civil Air Patrol
Program Manager
Space Center Houston
Hillsborough County Earth/Space Science
Earth Space Science Teacher
Space Center Houston Education
Space Center University Assistant
Stehlik Elementary School
Bilingual Teacher
The Motivation to Learn
Science Teacher (secondary)
NASA
Education Coordinator
Galena Park ISD
NASA STEM Fellow
Albert Einstein Distinguished Educator Fellow
North Dakota Space Grant Consortium
Middle School
Laurie Orth Music Teacher
Chief Music Officer
Space Center Houston
Albuquerque Public School
Teacher
Beaumont ISD
Planetarium Teacher
Alief ISD
Space Foundation
Programs Manager
Lockerbie Academy, Scotland.
Bishop O'Connell High School
Science & Engineering Faculty
Aldine ISD
Teacher
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Professor
Bridge House School
Intermediate teacher and head of boarding
Space Center Houston Education Dept
Senior Education Program Instructor
Space Center Houston
University of North Texas Health Science Center and the Network of the National Library of Medicine South Central Region
Deputy Director
U-32 Middle & High School/Washington Central Unified Union School District
Math Educator
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Curriculum Specialist
San Jacinto Elementary
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Professor
VGCC
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Edwards Academy
Science Teacher
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Commonwealth Charter Academy
Director of TechWorks, SEEC Crew, Teacher Liaison, SSA, AEF@Navy
Jenks Middle School
STEM Facilitator and NASA OKSG Mentor
Museum of Science and Industry - Chicago
Science Yourself! NO G's About It!
Engineer
SEEC CREW
Teacher
DoDEA
Advanced Academic Programs and Services Resource Teacher
Evansville Day School
Informal Educator
Roswell Independent School District
4th grade teacher
Forest Lake Elementary School
NASA Teacher
Kino JHS
teacher
Angleton JH
Teacher
University of Nebraska at Omaha
The John Thomas Dye School
Upper Science Educator
NASA - Johnson Space Center
Education Coordinator
Joshua ISD
Volunteer
Living Maths
Chief imagination officer
Galileo STEM Academy
Elementary Engineering Teacher
Oakland colegio campestre / Colombia Space School
Educator / School administrator
CFISD
Teacher
NASA - GSFC WFF Directorate Education
Loris Elementary School
STEM Teacher
Harmony Public Schools
Science Teacher
CCSD
Principal
McDonald Observatory
K12 Programs Specialist
Albuquerque Public Schools; Milken Educator NM'14
5th Grade Teacher
SEEC CREW
International educator/ consultant/ SEEC CREW
Cache High School
English Teacher
Young Women's College Preparatory Academy
Educator
Forest Lake Elementary
Forest Lake Elementary
Technology Learning Coach
South Medford High School
Teacher
Primrose
Kindergarten Teacher
GEAR UP OPP
Academic Interventionist
Robinson School / The Arecibo Observatory
STEM Coordinator & Teacher / Mentor
NASA/JPL Solar System Ambassador
Educational Public Outreach Specialist
Space Center Houston
Oakland colegio campestre / Colombia Space School
STEAM Projects Coordinator
Katy ISD
Teacher
NASA OKSG STELLAR Mentor, Terra Verde Discovery School (Norman, OK)
Science Faculty
University of Florida
PhD candidate
Houston Independent School District
Teacher
Elizabeth Middle School
West Middle School
STEM Teacher
Space Center Houston Education
Education Instructor
North Dakota Space Grant Consortium
Deputy Director
Science Museum of Virginia
Immersive Experience Manager
The Village School
Space Center Houston
Education Program Coordinator
The Margaret C. Woodson Planetarium at Horizons Unlimited
Planetarium Director
Hillsboro Charter Academy
Spring Independent School District
Teacher
STEM Instructor
American Radio Relay League
Limitless Expeditions, LLC.
Owner/Instructor
Space Center Houston
Education Director
Civil Air Patrol NHQ
Fairmont State University/NASA IV&V ERC
Education Outreach Specialist
Space Center Houston Education
Magnitude.io
Director of Communications and Co-PI
Anoka Hennepin ISD 11
Curriculum Integration Coordinator
Newman international academy
Secondary Math Teacher
Deepwater Elementary
Hawthorne Elem.
Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Retired JSC Mission Control employee
Yeshiva of Greater Washington
IT Support and STEM Educator
East Allen County Schools-Paul Harding Junior High
Teacher
Horwitz-DeRemer Planetarium
Planetarium Director
Alief ISD
Collegiate Academy
Science Teacher
St. Stephan's Episcopal Day School
Middle School Science Teacher
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
District Science Curriculum Coach
The Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Flight Director
Corpus Christi School
Middle School Science & STEM Integrator
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Teacher
St. Theresa Catholic School
Middle School Science/STEM Teacher
Challenger Learning Center of Las Cruces
Assistant Flight Director
Paris High School
Science Teacher
Deer Park ISD
Special Education Teacher
Manhatttan Beach Unified School District
Program Specialist Special Education. Solar System Ambassador
Space Center Houston
Washington Connections Academy
Teacher
Powell Middle School
science teacher
Slooh
Director of Education
Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Executive Director
Princeton Public Schools
Teacher
JAXA Space Education Center
Smithsonian NASM Teacher Innovator Institute, PAEMST, & Claremore Public Schools
STEM classroom teacher
Space Center Houston Education
Two Roads
Secondary Science Teacher
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
3th-5th Math/Science Educator
South San Antonio High School
Nebraska City High School
9-12 Science Teacher & Department Head
NCSEA
Bastrop ISD
Math and Science Instructional Coach
McDonald Observatory
K-12 Education Program Coordinator
Plainview School
Deer Park ISD
Collins Elementry
Newman international academy
Technology Teacher
Houston Independent School District
Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Flight Director
Ecopetrol
Profesional especializado de talento humano
Lodi Unified School District
Teacher
IT Specialist
Angleton Jr. High School
teacher (7th)
Delhi Public School, Pune
Biology Faculty
Northside ISD
STEM Lab Teacher
Curso G9
Teacher
AEROSPACE EXPLORERS ACADEMY
Educator
Manteca Unified School District
Teacher
Klein ISD
Teacher
Space Center Houston
Education Coordinator
Young Canadian Space Club
Science Workshop Presenter
Technology Collaboration Center
NASA - Johnson Space Center
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Plummer Middle School
Teacher Bachelor
Aldine ISD
Elementary Science Specialist
Space St. Croix, STEAM educational 501c3
Executive Director
ISD #21
STEM YTEACHER MIDDLE YEARS
Teacher
Gateway to Science
Programs Director
Horn Lake middle school
Science teacher
Fruita Middle School
6th STEM/Science Teacher
St. Thomas More Parish School
Teacher
Strack Intermediate
Teacher
Space Center Houston
Scobee Education Center
Academic Program Specialist
Space Foundation
Education Program Manager
Ocean Bay Middle
STEM Educator
H.L. Suverkrup elementary school
Kindergarten teacher
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
English Teacher
Plateau Astro
Space Educator
Blessed Trinity CHS
Science Educator
National Geographic Society, ESRI Educator GIS Trainer, SEEC CREW, and STEM is My Future, Founder
STEM Educator Consultant & National Geographic Grantee
Smith Middle School
CTE Teacher (Engineering & Robotics) Beaumont ISD
Houston ISD
Teacher
Space Center Houston Education Dept
Board Member
E3 Children's Museum and Science Center
Space Foundation
Vikhe Patil Memorial School, Pune
Trained Graduate Teacher
Augusta A. Mayo Elementary School
Canon City High School
SystemsGo! Coordinator/Science Instructor
Katy ISD
STEAM Instructional Specialist
Pinnacle High School
Shady Grove Middle School, Maryland
Middle School Science Teacher
Teacher
CASIS-Space Station Explorers
Education Director
Globaleyez Consulting
Principal, Founder
NASA JSC OSTEM
McKinney Christian Academy
Broward County Public Schools
Educator, JPL Solar System Ambassador
Ciência Viva
Educacional coordinator to Space
NASA Johnson Space Center
Smithsonian Institution
Secular Education Trust
Teacher
NASA-JPL
Solar System Ambassador
GREEN VALLEY SCHOOL
ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATOR
Galveston ISD
Immaculate Conception School
Teacher
Dickinson High School
Teacher
TNCS
Science
CCISD
5th Grade Science/Soc. Studies Teacher
Manchester Street School
Mango Hill State Secondary College
Science technician
Angleton Isd