You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Mon, 06 Dec 2021 11:48:34 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Attendees*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

M

M

Elite STEM Primary Academy
McDonald Observatory
K12 Programs Specialist
Wiseburn Unified School District
Science Specialist
Space St. Croix, STEAM educational 501c3
Executive Director
SEEC Crew - NASA Texas Space Grant
Senior Outreach/Education Coordinator
Hillsboro Charter Academy
William High School
Teacher
DoD
Director
Kinkaid Middle School
Space Center Houston
NASA - Johnson Space Center
Vikhe Patil Memorial School, Pune
Trained Graduate Teacher
NSPACE
NASA Education Coordinator
Coppell Independent School District
Elementary Educator
Aldine ISD
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Curriculum Specialist
Aldine ISD
University of North Texas Health Science Center and the Network of the National Library of Medicine South Central Region
Deputy Director
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
IT Education manager
Globaleyez Consulting
Principal, Founder
SEEC CREW
International Educator
NASA's Artemis Communication Team
Communication Strategist
Wiley Magnet Middle School
Science Educator
Houston ISD
Space Center Houston
Richmond Public Schools
Broward County Public Schools
Educator, JPL Solar System Ambassador
West Middle School
STEM Teacher
USNA/ Engineers On Deck
Galena Park ISD
Arlington Public Schools
Bastrop ISD
Math and Science Instructional Coach
Hanover County Public Schools
Alvin ISD
St. Thomas More Collegiate
Teacher
Father Leduc School
Teacher
Kingsbridge International HS & NASA GISS
Safari Kids Learning Center
Principal
ISS Mimic STEM Education Project
SpaceFlight Engineer
Amegy Bank
Newman international academy
Technology Teacher
Yukon Flats School District
Teacher

N

N

Warner Girls Leadership Academy/Cleveland Metropolitan School District
Science Teacher
Challenger Learning Center of Las Cruces
Assistant Flight Director
Arlington School District - Post Middle School
Teacher
Bellaire High School/University of Houston
Physics and Astronomy Teacher and PhD Student in Physics Education
Space Center Houston
Education Event Coordinator
Space Center Houston
Vice President of Education
Fizzics Education
Carter Academy
ISD #21
STEM YTEACHER MIDDLE YEARS
Spring Branch ISD- Bendwood School
Teacher
JAXA Space Education Center
Space Center Houston Education
Education Business Assistant
Education/SEEC Crew/Space Foundation Teacher Liaison 11-14
STEM/STEAM/STEMM
SEEC CREW
Director
Jones Primary EC/PK/K

O

O

Alief ISD
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Teacher
Eureek'a
Laurie Orth Music Teacher
Chief Music Officer
Cardinal Gibbons Catholic High School
Science Faculty
Harvard Medical School
Degree in Neuroscience
Central intermediate School
principal
Space Center Houston
AldineISD
Two Roads
Secondary Science Teacher

P

P

Technology Collaboration Center
Occidental Petroleum Corporation
Director, Commercial and Strategic Development
CFISD
Teacher
Salyards MS
Teacher
Intergalactic Education
President
Arcadia first baptist church school
4th 5th grade science teacher
Fort Worth Academy
Teacher
Beaumont ISD
Coordinator of STEM
NASA
Education Coordinator
NASA - Johnson Space Center
McDonald Observatory
K-12 Education Program Coordinator
NASA Office of STEM Engagement
Education Program Specialist
Founder and Chief Executive Officer
The Rhodes School for the Performing Arts
Corporación Parque Explora - Planetario de Medellin
San Jacinto Elementary
Aldine ISD
Elite STEM Primary Academy
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Professor
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
high school teacher (M.S and Phd)
Personal
Teacher
York Middle School
Teacher
NASA - OSTEM at JSC
Science Teacher
NASA - Johnson Space Center
Education Coordinator
Spring ISD
CCISD
Science Yourself! NO G's About It!
Director, Aerospace Educator Science Yourself!
The Village School
The Margaret C. Woodson Planetarium at Horizons Unlimited
Planetarium Director
Oakdale Public School
Teacher
Aldine ISD
Oklahoma State University
Bishop O'Connell High School
Science & Engineering Faculty
Solar System Ambassadors
Aldine ISD
teacher
AEROSPACE EXPLORERS ACADEMY
Educator
Region 4 ESC
E3 Children's Museum and Science Center
Evansville Day School
K-4 Science Teacher
Evansville Day School
Informal Educator
Humble ISD
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
The Motivation to Learn
Science Teacher (secondary)

Q

Q

Northside ISD
STEM Teacher

R

R

STEM is My Future @ Grand Junction MakerSpace
STEM Educator Consultant
Claremore Public Schools
STEM classroom teacher
NASA Space Launch System
Strategic Communications
Ramalho Academy
Homeschool teacher
The John Thomas Dye School
Upper Science Educator
Hawthorne Elem.
The Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Flight Director
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Middle school
Klein ISD
Teacher
Aldine Independent School District
SouthwestSchools
Fairmont State University/NASA IV&V ERC
Education Outreach Specialist
IT Specialist
Commonwealth Charter Academy
Director of TechWorks
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Beaumont ISD
Planetarium Teacher
Cardinal Gibbons High School
Science Teacher
Dayton ISD
Deer Park ISD
Special Education Teacher
Navigator Academy of Leadership Davenport
Teacher
Innovation Academy
Teacher
Robinson School / The Arecibo Observatory
STEM Coordinator & Teacher / Mentor
Alief Montessori Community School
USD 285, Cedar Vale School
Deady Middle School, Houston ISD
Science Teacher
Platte City Middle School
6th grade Flight and Space 7th grade Engineering
Logical Innovations
Técnica 2 apizaco tlaxcala
pedagogue
UNED
software developer and Teacher
Board Member
Harmony School of Achievement
Ecopetrol
Profesional especializado de talento humano
Kujawa Elementary Aldine ISD
Information Literacy Specialist (Librarian)
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Professor
Gateway to Science
Programs Director
NCSEA
6th Grade Science TEacher
Space Center Houston
Spring ISD
HS Science Curriculum Specialist
Shady Grove Middle School, Maryland
Middle School Science Teacher
Northern Arizona University Center for Science Teaching and Learning
Professional Development Coordinator
Saint Paul Public Schools
Middle School Project Lead the Way Teacher
Colombia Space School / Oakland School.
Educator
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Middle Grade Science Educator
Albuquerque Public Schools
Joe Redington Sr. Jr/Sr High School
Teacher

S

S

North Dakota Space Grant Consortium
Deputy Director
Space Center Houston
Senior Education Lead
NASA - Johnson Space Center
NASA Education Coordinator
Math Rocks!
Math Specialist/ Math Rocks Owner
Czarina Salido
Clear Creek ISD
Learning Technology Coach
The Citizen Science Lab
Founder, Pres. & CEO
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Elementary school teacher
I.E ACADEMICO
Aerospace Academy of Mexico / Middle School CAMAXTLI
Teacher Elementary School
https://www.apsva.us/ctae/stem/
STEM Teacher Specialist
JAXA Space Education Center
Francis Howell School District - Bryan Middle School
Engineering by Design Teacher
Tahoe Truckee Unified School District
Elementary Science STEM Specialist
AH Schools ISD 11
Observatory Coordinator
NASA Space Launch System
Outreach Communications Specialist
Hanover County Public
6-8 Gifted Resource Teacher
CCISD
teacher
Alief ISD
NASA-JPL
Solar System Ambassador
Paragon TEC
NASA Education Specialist
NASA - Johnson Space Center
Newman international academy
Secondary Math Teacher
NASA - Johnson Space Center
Delhi Public School, Pune
Biology Faculty
http://www.caacwv.com/
Teacher for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Aldine ISD
Alief ISD
Mango Hill State Secondary College
Science technician
Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine
NASA - Southeast Regional Office
Education Specialist
AFA StellarXplorers
Living Maths
Chief imagination officer
NASA - GSFC WFF Directorate Education
Aliefisd Owens Intermediate
Fuller Elementary School
Navigator Academy of Leadership Davenport
East Central University
Science and Math Teacher
Baylor College of Medicine
Texas A&M Engineering
Program Manager, Spark! PK-12 Engineering Education Outreach
Texans Can Academy
Science Department Head
Collegiate Academy
Science Teacher
CCSD
Principal
Storm Grove Middle School
Science/STEAM Teacher
SpringISD
Aldine ISD
Elementary Science Specialist
NASA - Johnson Space Center
STEM on Station Intern
Cranbrook Schools
Physical Science Educator
Space Center Houston Education
Education Instructor
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
McKinney ISD
JSC Office of STEM Engagement
Alief ISD
http://www.caacwv.com/
GEAR UP OPP
Academic Interventionist
ISS Mimic STEM Education Project
Space Center University
Space Center University Coordinator
Alief ISD
Intrepid Museum
Museum Educator
NASA OKSG
2nd grade educator, 3rd-6th STEM educator
Mascoutah District 19
Teacher
Summit Charter School
Deer Park High School
Teacher
SEEC CREW
3rd Grade Gifted Math and Science
Highland Park ISD
STEAM Coach
Aldine ISD
Edison Middle School/Green Bay Area Public Schools
Loris Elementary School
STEM Teacher
Limitless Expeditions, LLC.
Owner/Instructor
Arlington Public Schools
K - 5 STEAM
JAXA Space Education Center
Associate Senior Administrator
Space Center Houston Education
Space Center University Assistant
Scarborough Public Schools
Science Teacher
PSJA ISD
Teacher
Challenger Learning Center Las Cruces Public Schools
Flight Director

T

T

Magnitude.io, Inc.
CEO Co-founder
Ikuno high school
physics teacher
South San Antonio High School
University of Nebraska at Omaha
Young Canadian Space Club
Science Workshop Presenter
Hawthorne Elementary School - Boise School District
1st and 2nd Grade Teacher
Barber Middle School
STEM5 Teacher, Science
Spring Branch ISD
Visual Arts Teacher
Manhatttan Beach Unified School District
Program Specialist Special Education. Solar System Ambassador
Scobee Education Center
Academic Program Specialist
Aldine Drew Academy
National Air and Space Museum
Southwest Schools
NASA
Education Specialist
Tooele Community Learning Center
CTE Teacher
CASIS-Space Station Explorers
Education Director
Midlakes Middle School
Special Education Teacher (8th grade math and science)
Space Center Houston Education Dept
Plummer Middle School
Teacher Bachelor
Carter Academy
SEEC CREW/ Puerto Rico Space Grant Affiliate
Professor
Angleton JH
Teacher
INSTITUTO PANAMERICANO DE TAMPICO
GREEN VALLEY SCHOOL
ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATOR
SEEC CREW
Middle School Science & STEAM Teacher
Hillsboro Charter Academy
STEAM Specialist
NASA JSC Office of STEM Engagement
Linwood Elementary School
Technology Teacher
Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Flight Director
Science Yourself! NO G's About It!
Engineer

U

U

Baylor College of Medicine/TRISH
Assistant Professor/Deputy Chief Scientist
Oakland colegio campestre / Colombia Space School
STEAM Projects Coordinator

V

V

Rhodes School
St. Theresa Catholic School - Archdiocese of Chicago
Middle School Science Teacher
Pinnacle High School
NASA Johnson Space Center
Middle School
Teacher
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
University of Houston
Professor of Mathematics
Royal Aeronotical Society / Aviation Youth Mentoring Program
Aerospace Educator
Alvin ISD

W

W

University Academy
Earth and Space Science/STEAM Teacher
Space Center Houston Education
Immaculate Conception School
Teacher
JAXA Space Education Center
DreamUp
Anoka Hennepin ISD 11
Curriculum Integration Coordinator
Hughes Springs Junior High
teacher
Blessed Trinity CHS
Science Educator
Beaumont ISD - STEM
Teacher
Rancho High School
Instructor of Aerospace Engineering
Pleasanton Unified School District
Engineering Teacher
NASA-International Space Station (HSFTIC)
Technical Integration Lead
NASA Langley Office of STEM Engagement
Education Specialist
NASA JSC OSTEM
Deady ms
Upward Hope Academy
Principal / Special Education Teacher
Daniell Middle School
Teacher
Space Center Houston Education Dept
Deer Park ISD
Cache Public School
science teacher
WEX Foundation
STEM Director
Oklahoma State University - Johnson Space Center
NASA Aeronautics and Space Administration
NSPACE
NASA Education Coordinator
The Hazeley Academy
Science Teacher and Ambassador of Technology for Education
Strack Intermediate
Teacher
Rhodes School for the Performing Arts
Generation One
Oklahoma State University NSPACE
NASA Education Specialist
NASA - GSFC WFF Directorate Education
Mansfield High School
Science Teacher
Space Center Houston
Johnson Space Center
University of Nebraska at Omaha
Channelview ISD
NASA - Johnson Space Center
NASA/JPL

X

X

Y

Y

Smithsonian Institution
VGCC
Edwards Academy
Science Teacher
Harmony Public Schools
Science Teacher
Yukon Middle School
Science Educator/NASA OSGC Ambassador
Ordinary Human Earthling
Science communicator
AFA StellarXplorers
Chief, Academics and Training

Z

Z

Portsmouth Public Schools
Mathematics Teacher
NASA - Johnson Space Center
St Albans Girls' School
Young Women's College Preparatory Academy
Educator
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
English Teacher
Oleson Elementary