Attendees*

*Only people who have opted-in to share their profile publicly appear in this list.

A

A

NASA - Johnson Space Center
NCSEA
Science Curriculum Specialist
Incarnate Word Academy
Teacher
Aldine ISD
Milby High School
Oke Iragbiji Grammar School
Seikei junior high school
math teacher
Plummer Middle School
Teacher
Johnston County Schools
Teacher
Stone Magnet Middle School
Science Teacher
Project Lead the Way, Inc
Senior Direction of Curriculum and Instruction
Retired NYC Teacher/ Teaching With Primary Sources Teachera Network
Library of Congress Teaching With Primary Sources Teachers Network Mentor
Region 4 Education Service Center
Senior Specialist (Science/Social Studies/Inclusive Practices)
Alief ISD
Institución Zoraida Cadavid de Sierra
STEAM leader
Mineola High School
Physics Teacher
Raul Yzaguirre Schools for Success-TSTEM Early College High School
Valenzuela City School of Mathematics and Science (Philippines)
Science Teacher III
Indian Trail High School and Academy- Kenosha Unified School District
Special Education Case Manager and STEM club leader
Augusta A. Mayo Elementary School
Spring Branch ISD
Teacher

B

B

Space Center Houston
Teacher
NASA Texas Space Grant Consortium
Program Manager
Collins Elementry
NASA - Johnson Space Center
National Air and Space Museum
Space Center Houston
NASA - Johnson Space Center
New Braunfels High School
Teacher
Forest Lake Elementary
Teacher
Harmony School of Fine Arts and Technology
Library Media Specialist
Mesquite ISD Planetarium
Science Museum of Virginia
Immersive Experience Manager
NASA Aeronautics and Space Administration
HEOMD Embed
San Diego Air & Space Museum
Education Specialist
Aerospace Education Resource Organization (AERO)
Founder/President
Terra Verde Discover School (Norman
Science Faculty @Terra Verde Discovery School
UCLA
Associate Professor
NASA - JSC Office of STEM Engagement
NASA Education Coordinator
Ball Junior High School
Teacher
Dickinson High School
Teacher
Inez Carroll Elem. School
Lawton Public Schools
Technology Trainer
Manchester Street School
Space Center Houston
ISS US National Lab
Education Project Manager
Lindbergh Schools
gifted education specialist
Hughes Springs Junior High
6th Grade Science Teacher
National Air & Space Museum
Nebraska City High School
9-12 Science Teacher & Department Head
Anoka Hennepin ISD 11
Principal
Catalyst and Broughton High School
Greenville Jr. High School
McKinney Christian Academy
Wonderful College Prep Academy
Teacher
Bardstown High School
Science Teacher
STEM Instructor
Ministry of Public Education of Costa Rica
English Teacher
South High School - Torrance CA
Teacher
Rodeph Sholom School
Elementary Science teacher
Deady Middle School
Teacher
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Sunnymead Middle School
NASA - Oklahoma State University
Deepwater Elementary
Hastings High School
Robeson Planetarium and Science Center
Director
VSEP-SLE
The Village School
UF/IFAS Extension, Florida 4-H
4-H Regional Specialized Youth Development Faculty
Mrs. Brosseau's Binder
NASA/JPL Solar System Ambassador
Educational Public Outreach Specialist
Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Flight Director & Retired School Teacher
Space Center Houston Education
Angleton Isd
8th Grade Science Teacher
United Tribes Technical College
Channelview ISD
Space Foundation
Idaho Digital Learning Alliance
Regional Support Specialist, teacher

C

C

SCH Volunteer
Angleton Junior High
Teacher
Channelview ISD
Costa Rica Institute of Technology
Teacher /author
Itasca Area Schools Collaborative, MN
Teacher
Salyards MS
teacher
Aldine
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Teacher
Aerospace Academy of Mèxico.
Teacher
Curso G9
Teacher
Self-Employed, Retired
Earth Science Consultant
One Giant Leap Australia
Founder and Director
Space Center Houston
Program Coordinator
NASA Space Launch System
Space Center Houston
Scientist in Residence
Alief ISD
NASA Johnson Space Center
Island Heights Grade School
The Village School
Space Center Houston Volunteer
Center for Science Teaching and Learning
Associate Director
Idaho Digital Learning Alliance
Idaho Science & Aerospace Scholars Teacher
Dayton ISD
St. Thomas More Parish School
Teacher
Baylor College of Medicine Department of Otolaryngology
Out of the Box
Founder Director
Roper Mountain Science Center
Planetarium Specialist
University of Oklahoma
Pre-service Educator
Carver Magnet School
Young Astronauts
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
3th-5th Math/Science Educator
Aldine ISD
NASA Johnson Space Center
Manager, Texas High School Aerospace Scholars
Radford University
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Southern Nazarene University
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
High School
College & Career Navigator
Mineola High School
Science teacher
Teacher
NASA Glenn Research Center
Western Aerospace Scholars
Pinellas Academy of Math and Science
Educator; STEAM Club Sponsor; Team Lead
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Teacher
Middle School
Aerospace Academy from Mexico
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School

D

D

Civil Air Patrol NHQ
Hillsboro Charter Academy
Math teacher
NASA - GSFC WFF Directorate Education
Hanover County Public Schools
Retired JSC Mission Control employee
Cobb County School District
K-12 Science Professional Learning Specialist
Alief ISD
NSPACE
AssiST'EM Educational Consulting
Chief Operations Officer
Stehlik Elementary School
Bilingual Teacher
Aeroespace Academy of Mexico
Psycology and Linguistics
NASA - Oklahoma State University
WCPSS
Katy ISD
STEAM Instructional Specialist
Cache High School
District STEM Coordinator
Colby Glass Elementary
STEM Teacher NISD
Hillsboro Charter Academy
Digitalis Education Solutions, Inc
Edcation Specalist
Idaho Digital Learning Alliance
Teacher
Elizabeth Middle School
University of Houston
Clinical Associate Professor; Director - Science & Engineering Fair of Houston; Interim Director UH STEM Center
Amesbury Middle School
Math Coach
Museum of Science and Industry - Chicago
Kennedy Office of STEM Engagement- Paragon TEC
Education Specialist
Spring Branch ISD
Visual Arts Coordinator
Orion's Quest
Chief Operating Officer
Montgomery ISD
Engineering & Robotics Teacher
Forest Lake Elementary
Technology Learning Coach
Houston Independent School District
Wagoner Public Schools
Special Education Teacher
Stovall Middle School
Space Center Houston
Education Coordinator

E

E

Northside ISD
STEM Lab Teacher
Maine Space Grant Consortium
Aerospace Educator
Prairie Trail Middle School
Teacher
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Educator
Alvin ISD- Glenn York Elementary
Barber Middle School
STEM 5 Math Teacher
Mr. Erkman
Upper Arlington City Schools
Spaceport Sheboygan
Executive Director

F

F

Hanover County Public Schools
Corpus Christi School
5th & 6th Grade Science/ STEAM & Tech Integrator
La Porte Elementary School
Alvin ISD
Teacher
South Medford High School
Space Center Houston
DoDEA
Advanced Academic Programs and Services Resource Teacher
Red Rock Elementary
Assistant Principal
Cassidy Elementary
Angleton Jr. High School
teacher (7th)
NCSEA
STEM teacher
Cy Fair ISD
Astronomy/Physics Teacher
Alvin ISD
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Educator
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
College profesor
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Teacher of middle school and bussines manangment
Chandler USD
7th science teacher
SPLENDORA ISD
American Radio Relay League
Oleson Elementary
Teacher
Space Center Houston Virtual Volunteer
Putnam City Schools
Elementary STEM Educator
iLEAD CA Charter Schools
Director of STEAM Initiatives
ISS Mimic
Mindful Being
Psychologist and Mindfulness Facilitator
Space Center Houston
Education Manager
Okayama prefectural Tamano high schoool
Physics Teacher
Alief ISD
NASA - OSTEM at JSC
TNCS
Science

G

G

Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Educator
University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
Undergraduate Student in Aerospace Engineering
ER7- Robotics and Simulation
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
College professor
SEP MEXICO
Teacher
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Kennedy Space Center
Education Specialist
Texas Middle School
Alief ISD
Abington Middle School in MA
STEAM/CPU Teacher
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Earth/Space Science teacher
Space Center Houston
National Federation of the Blind of Texas
Twin Lakes School Corporation
Earth and Space Science Teacher/SEEC Tranquility Crew
NASA Office of STEM Engagement
Education Coordinator
AFA StellarXplorers
Aldine ISD
Slooh
Director of Education
Space Center Houston
Space Foundation
Space Education Specialist
Aldine Independent School District
Computer Science Teacher-grades 7 and 8
Aldine ISD
Blackhawk Christian School
Cockrill Middle School
6th Grade Science
Jeffco Public Schools
G/T Science Educator
Willard School
Teacher
East Allen County Schools-Paul Harding Junior High
Teacher
McLean Middle School Fort Worth ISD
Educator
Nelson Elementer
Norman Public Schools
Science Teacher
The Hockaday School
Science Teacher, Grades PK-2
Galveston ISD
Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Smith Middle School
CTE Teacher (Engineering & Robotics) Beaumont ISD
Space Foundation
Space Education Specialist and Teacher Liaison Coordinator
Las Cruces Public Schools
Lead Flight Director Challenger Learning Center
Craven County Schools / Tucker Creek Middle
CTE-Tech & Eng Design Educator; Computer Science

H

H

Quince Orchard High School
Science Teacher
Wyoming Girls School
Science Teacher
Space Center Houston
Space Center Houston
Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum
Director, School & Teacher Programs
Angleton Isd
Quincy Public Schools
informal educator
Powell Middle School
science teacher
The Second High School attached to Beijing Normal University
Physice Teacher
Space Center Houston
James Deady Middle School
Instructional Specialist
Arlington School District
Teacher
Aldine ISD
Computer Science Teacher
Alvin ISD
Space Center Houston
Director of Steam & Space Education at Limestone University
5th grade virtual teacher
NCSEA
Space Center Houston
Education Director
The Rhodes School
Alvarado ISD
Instructional Technologist
Fruita Middle School
6th STEM/Science Teacher
Oklahoma State University - NASA OKSG STELLAR Participant
University of Texas at Austin
Research Engineer/Associate Research Scientist
Space Center Houston
Paris High School
Science Teacher
Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Executive Director
Episcopal High School
Physics/Astronomy Teacher
Drew Academy
Magnet Coordinator
Alvin ISD
University of California, Santa Barbara
PhD Student, Astronomy Education; Astronomy professor and educator, National Astronomy Education Coordinator
EdTech
King's NOrton Boys' School
Reed Academy
State Historical Society of North Dakota
Curator of Education
Peel District School Board
Ontario Certified Teacher
Space Family Education, Inc.
Rhema En Cara School
Grade 6 Teacher
Nanoracks
Martin County Schools
ALTRINCHAM GRAMMAR SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
Science teacher / STEM coordinator
Manteca Unified School District
Teacher

I

I

Horn Lake middle school
Science teacher
Janet's Planet, Inc.

J

J

Aldine ISD
Teacher
CW Perry School
Teacher
Flagstaff Junior Academy
7th & 8th grade Science Teacher
Aldine ISD
John Abbott College & RASC Montreal Centre
Professor & Astronomy Outreach Coordinator
Katy ISD
Teacher
Space Center Houston
Crosby ISD
Las Cruces Public School/Challenger Learning Center
Teacher on Special Assignment/Flight Director
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
English Teacher
Engineering
Norwich High School for Girls
Hopewell Middle School
STEAM Enrichment Teacher
Park City SD
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
High School Teacher

K

K

NASA Johnson Space Center
CENTRAL ISD/Elementary
Educator K-4 STEAM Lab
Plainview School
ISS-Above
Founder / Inventor
NASA - Southeast Regional Office
Bridge House School, South Africa
ICT Integrator, Prep School
Angleton Isd
Teacher
Secular Education Trust
Teacher
Houston Independent School District
Teacher
Cleveland ISD
Aldine ISD
Science Specialist
INFINITY Science Center
UNM STEM-H Center
Director/Sr. Program Manager
Plateau Astro
Space Educator
What Comes Next LLC
Albemarle County Public Schools
Educator
Hisumi Elementary School
Elementary School Teacher
Smoky Hill Education Service Center
STEM Consultant and CTE Coordinator
Orion’s Quest
Director of Education/High School Science Teacher
Hillsboro Charter Academy
Lindbergh Schools
Gifted Education Specialist
North Greene High School
Science Teacher
Galileo STEM Academy
Teacher

L

L

Northside ISD
STEM Lab Teacher
College de Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pocatiere
Science and Physic Teacher
Aldine ISD
Roswell Independent School District
4th grade teacher
CCSD
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Teacher
Killough Middle School STEM
Natural Physics Global Outreach
Director
Putnam City Schools
Teacher
The Kinkaid School
Science Teacher
Spacecraft Planetary Image Facility, Cornell University
Manager
Daegu IL Science High School
Science-English Teacher
Energized for Excellence Academy Inc. MS
Teacher/Robotics Coach
Westbury Christian School
Columbia Memorial Space Center, Retired CA teacher
Foundation Board Member
Department of Education (DepEd - Philippines)
Senior Education Program Specialist
Montclair High School
Astronomy & Geology Teacher, Solar System Ambassador
Vance County Schools
Science Teacher
Space Center Houston
NASA STEM Fellow
Albert Einstein Distinguished Educator Fellow
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Flight Director
Evans Junior High School
St. Mark's School
Science Teacher
Engineering Manager
H.L. Suverkrup elementary school
Kindergarten teacher
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
NASA - Johnson Space Center
AE Peacock High School

M

M

Ciência Viva
Educacional coordinator to Space
Clear Creek ISD
Instructional Coach
Washington Connections Academy
Teacher
South Medford High School
Teacher
Civil Air Patrol NHQ
Educational Outreach
Teacher
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
NASA - Johnson Space Center
APDE-SOLALTO
English Teacher
Hamilton Middle School
Lamar CISD
Aldine ISD
Albert & Ethel Herzstein Charitable Foundation
Dacia School Oradea
Teacher
Socrates Foundation For Enhanced Learning
Founder Director
Colégio XIX de Março Brazil
Science Teacher
Wichita Falls ISD
K-5 Special Education Teacher
Fayette County Public Schools
8th Science Teacher
U-32 Middle & High School/Washington Central Unified Union School District
Math Educator
St. Theresa Catholic School
Middle School Science/STEM teacher
Lodi Unified School District
Teacher
Crowley ISD
Science Specialist
NCSEA
Educator
NASA/NSPACE
NASA Education Coordinator
Southeastern Oklahoma State University
UND- North Dakota Space Grant
Space Center Houston
Accessibility & Inclusion Specialist
Space Center Houston Education
SciArt Exchange
Forest Lake Elementary
University of Oklahoma
Inspire Aviation Foundation
Hillsboro Charter Academy
2nd Grade Teacher
DQ3L7N
Navigator Academy of Leadership Davenport
STEM Teacher
Princeton Public Schools
Teacher
Aeroespace Academy of Mexico
High school teacher
Elite STEM Primary Academy