You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Thu, 20 Jan 2022 04:58:55 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Attendees*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

A

A

NASA - Johnson Space Center
NCSEA
Science Curriculum Specialist
Incarnate Word Academy
Teacher
Aldine ISD
Milby High School
Oke Iragbiji Grammar School
Seikei junior high school
math teacher
Plummer Middle School
Teacher
Johnston County Schools
Teacher
Stone Magnet Middle School
Science Teacher
Project Lead the Way, Inc
Senior Direction of Curriculum and Instruction
Retired NYC Teacher/ Teaching With Primary Sources Teachers Network
Library of Congress Teaching With Primary Sources Teachers Network Mentor
Region 4 Education Service Center
Senior Specialist (Science/Social Studies/Inclusive Practices)
St. Joan of Arc School
JH Science Teacher
Alief ISD
Mukwonago Area School District- Park View Middle School
Teacher
Institución Zoraida Cadavid de Sierra
STEM Teacher
Mineola High School
Science Teacher
Raul Yzaguirre Schools for Success-TSTEM Early College High School
Valenzuela City School of Mathematics and Science (Philippines)
Science Teacher III
Indian Trail High School and Academy- Kenosha Unified School District
Special Education Case Manager and STEM club leader
Augusta A. Mayo Elementary School
Spring Branch ISD
Teacher

B

B

Space Center Houston
Teacher
NASA Texas Space Grant Consortium
Program Manager
Collins Elementry
NASA - Johnson Space Center
Smithsonian National Air and Space Museum
Educator Engagement Specialist
Space Center Houston
NASA - Johnson Space Center
New Braunfels High School
Teacher
Forest Lake Elementary
Teacher
Harmony School of Fine Arts and Technology
Library Media Specialist
Mesquite ISD Planetarium
Albuquerque Public School
Teacher
Science Museum of Virginia
Immersive Experience Manager
National Aeronautics and Space Administration
Office of STEM Engagement Embed to Human Spaceflight Mission Directorates
San Diego Air & Space Museum
Education Specialist
NASA Johnson Space Center Intenship office
Academic Program Coordinator/Lead Flight Director
Aerospace Education Resource Organization (AERO)
Founder/President
NASA OKSG STELLAR Mentor, Terra Verde Discovery School (Norman, OK)
Science Faculty
UCLA
Associate Professor
NASA - JSC Office of STEM Engagement
NASA Education Coordinator
Ball Junior High School
Teacher
Dickinson High School
Teacher
Inez Carroll Elem. School
Lawton Public Schools
Technology Trainer
Manchester Street School
Space Center Houston
Galileo STEM Academy
5th Grade Teacher
ISS US National Lab
Education Project Manager
NASA
NASA Education Coordinator
Lindbergh Schools
gifted education specialist
Hughes Springs Junior High
6th Grade Science Teacher
The Shlenker School
Science Specialist
National Air & Space Museum
Nebraska City High School
9-12 Science Teacher & Department Head
Anoka Hennepin ISD 11
Principal
Corpus Christ Catholic School
4th Grade Teacher
Catalyst and Broughton High School
Greenville Jr. High School
McKinney Christian Academy
Wonderful College Prep Academy
Teacher
Bardstown High School
Science Teacher
STEM Instructor
Ministry of Public Education of Costa Rica
English Teacher
South High School - Torrance CA
Teacher
Rodeph Sholom School
Elementary Science teacher
Deady Middle School
Teacher
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Sunnymead Middle School
NASA - Oklahoma State University
Maine Space Grant Consortium
Deepwater Elementary
Hastings High School
Robeson Planetarium and Science Center
Director
VSEP-SLE
The Village School
UF/IFAS Extension, Florida 4-H
4-H Regional Specialized Youth Development Faculty
Mrs. Brosseau's Binder
Angleton Isd
8th Grade Science Teacher
United Tribes Technical College
NASA/JPL Solar System Ambassador
Educational Public Outreach Specialist
Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Flight Director & Retired School Teacher
Space Center Houston Education
Houston Independent School District
Channelview ISD
Frank Long Elementary
Elementary Gifted Specialist
Space Foundation
Idaho Digital Learning Alliance
Regional Support Specialist, teacher

C

C

SCH Volunteer
Angleton Junior High
Teacher
Channelview ISD
Costa Rica Institute of Technology /Universidad del Valle de Guatemala Publishing House
Teacher /author
Itasca Area Schools Collaborative, MN
Teacher
Salyards MS
teacher
Aldine
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Engineer
Aerospace Academy of Mèxico.
Teacher
Curso G9
Teacher
Self-Employed, Retired
Earth Science Consultant
One Giant Leap Australia
Director
Program Coordinator
NASA Space Launch System
Space Center Houston
Scientist in Residence
Alief ISD
Peoria Unified School District
Teacher
NASA Johnson Space Center
Island Heights Grade School
The Village School
Space Center Houston Volunteer
Center for Science Teaching and Learning
Director
Idaho Digital Learning Alliance
Idaho Science & Aerospace Scholars Teacher
Dayton ISD
St. Thomas More Parish School
Teacher
Baylor College of Medicine Department of Otolaryngology
Out of the Box
Founder Direcror
Roper Mountain Science Center
Planetarium Specialist
University of Oklahoma
Pre-service Educator
Carver Magnet School
Young Astronauts
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
3th-5th Math/Science Educator
Aldine ISD
NASA Johnson Space Center
Manager, Texas High School Aerospace Scholars
Radford University
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Southern Nazarene University
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
High School
College & Career Navigator
Mineola High School
Science teacher
Teacher
NASA Glenn Research Center
Western Aerospace Scholars
Pinellas Academy of Math and Science
Educator; STEAM Club Sponsor; Team Lead
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Teacher
Middle School
Aerospace Academy from Mexico
University of Florida
PhD candidate
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Space Center Houston Virtual Volunteer
Lone Star College Instructor, ALL Program

D

D

Civil Air Patrol NHQ
Hillsboro Charter Academy
NASA - GSFC WFF Directorate Education
Hanover County Public Schools
Retired JSC Mission Control employee
Bryan ISD
Teacher
Alief ISD
NSPACE
Cobb County School District
K-12 Science Professional Learning Specialist
Innovative Consulting for Education
Chief Operations Officer
Stehlik Elementary School
Bilingual Teacher
Aeroespace Academy of Mexico
Psychologist professor
NASA - Oklahoma State University
WCPSS
JSC Office of STEM Engagement
Stevenson Britannia Adult Education Center
Outreach Teacher
Katy ISD
STEAM Instructional Specialist
Cache High School
District STEM Coordinator
Colby Glass Elementary
STEM Teacher NISD
Hillsboro Charter Academy
Digitalis Education Solutions, Inc
Edcation Specalist
Idaho Digital Learning Alliance
Teacher
Elizabeth Middle School
University of Houston
Clinical Associate Professor; Director - Science & Engineering Fair of Houston; Interim Director UH STEM Center
Amesbury public schools
K-8 STEM Coach | PAEMST 2016 | AFA/Rolls Royce 3rd Place National Teacher of the Year | Google Coach | PLTW Launch Lead Teacher | ST Math Champion
Museum of Science and Industry - Chicago
Kennedy Office of STEM Engagement- Paragon TEC
Education Specialist Next Gen STEM
Spring Branch ISD
Visual Arts Coordinator
Orion's Quest
Chief Operating Officer
Montgomery ISD
Engineering & Robotics Teacher
Forest Lake Elementary
Technology Learning Coach
Houston Independent School District
Space Center Houston
Education Coordinator
Wagoner Public Schools
Special Education Teacher
Stovall Middle School

E

E

Northside ISD
STEM Lab Teacher
Maine Space Grant Consortium
Aerospace Educator
Prairie Trail Middle School
SEEC CREW
Teacher
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Educator
Alvin ISD- Glenn York Elementary
Barber Middle School
STEM 5 Math Teacher
Mr. Erkman
Upper Arlington City Schools
Spaceport Sheboygan
Executive Director

F

F

Hanover County Public Schools
Corpus Christi School
Middle School Science & STEM Integrator
La Porte Elementary School
Alvin ISD
Teacher
South Medford High School
Mooreland Heights Elementary
4th Grade Teacher
Space Center Houston
DoDEA
Advanced Academic Programs and Services Resource Teacher
Red Rock Elementary
Assistant Principal
Cassidy Elementary
Angleton Jr. High School
teacher (7th)
NCSEA
STEM teacher
Corpus Christi Catholic School
Cy Fair ISD
Astronomy/Physics Teacher
Alvin ISD
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Educator
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
College profesor
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Degree in administration
Chandler USD
7th science teacher
SPLENDORA ISD
American Radio Relay League
Oleson Elementary
Teacher
Space Center Houston Virtual Volunteer
JACOBS @NASA Johnson Space Center
Science Communication and Engagement
Putnam City Schools
K-5 STEM Educator
iLEAD CA Charter Schools
Director of STEAM Initiatives
ISS Mimic
Mindful Being
Psychologist and Mindfulness Facilitator
Space Center Houston
Education Manager
Bluff Ridge Primary
STEAM LAB Teacher
Okayama prefectural Tamano high schoool
Teacher
Alief ISD
NASA - OSTEM at JSC
TNCS
Science

G

G

Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Educator
Museum of Natural History and Planetarium/Middletown Public Schools
Museum Director/Education Outreach
University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
Undergraduate Student in Aerospace Engineering
ER7- Robotics and Simulation
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Professor
SEP MEXICO
Profesora
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Kennedy Space Center
Education Specialist
Texas Middle School
Alief ISD
Abington Middle School in MA
STEAM/CPU Teacher
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Earth/Space Science teacher
Space Center Houston
National Federation of the Blind of Texas
Twin Lakes School Corporation
Science Teacher
Steam Powered Learning
Science Teacher
NASA Office of STEM Engagement
Education Coordinator
AFA StellarXplorers
Aldine ISD
Slooh
Director of Education
Space Center Houston
Space Foundation
Programs Manager
Aldine Independent School District
Computer Science Teacher
Aldine ISD
Blackhawk Christian School
JACOBS@NASA Johnson Space Center
Science Engagement and Communication Specialist
Cockrill Middle School
6th Grade Science Teacher
Jeffco Public Schools
G/T Science Educator
Willard School
Teacher
East Allen County Schools-Paul Harding Junior High
Teacher
McLean Middle School Fort Worth ISD
Educator
Nelson Elementer
Norman Public Schools
Science Teacher
The Hockaday School
Science Teacher, Grades PK-2
Galveston ISD
Southeastern Oklahoma State University (Durant, OK)
Smith Middle School
CTE Teacher (Engineering & Robotics) Beaumont ISD
Space Foundation
Education Program Manager
Las Cruces Public Schools
Lead Flight Director Challenger Learning Center
Craven County Schools / Tucker Creek Middle
CTE-Tech & Eng Design Educator; Computer Science

H

H

Quince Orchard High School
Science Teacher
Wyoming Girls School
Science Teacher
Space Center Houston
Space Center Houston
Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum
Director, School & Teacher Programs
Angleton Isd
Quincy Public Schools
informal educator
Powell Middle School
science teacher
The Second High School attached to Beijing Normal University
Physice Teacher
Space Center Houston
James Deady Middle School
Instructional Specialist
Arlington School District
Teacher
Aldine ISD
Computer Science Teacher
Alvin ISD
Space Center Houston
Director of Steam & Space Education at Limestone University
MONTGOMERY CENTRAL ELEMENTARY
5th grade Math and Science Teacher
NCSEA
Space Center Houston
Education Director
Alvarado ISD
Instructional Technologist
The Rhodes School
Fruita Middle School
6th STEM/Science Teacher
Oklahoma State University (Stillwater, OK)
Master's student, NASA OKSG STELLAR Alumni/Mentor, CPS After School Teacher
University of Texas at Austin
Research Engineer/Associate Research Scientist
Space Center Houston
St. John XXIII School
STEM Educator
Paris High School
Science Teacher
Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Executive Director
Episcopal High School
Physics/Astronomy Teacher
Drew Academy
Magnet Coordinator
Alvin ISD
University of California, Santa Barbara
PhD Student, Astronomy Education; Astronomy professor and educator, National Astronomy Education Coordinator
EdTech
King's NOrton Boys' School
Reed Academy
State Historical Society of North Dakota
Curator of Education
Peel District School Board
Ontario Certified Teacher
Space Family Education, Inc.
Rhema En Cara School
Grade 6 Teacher
Nanoracks
Martin County Schools
Morgan/Kincaid Preparatory School
Teacher
ALTRINCHAM GRAMMAR SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
Science teacher / STEM coordinator
Manteca Unified School District
Teacher

I

I

Horn Lake middle school
Science teacher
Janet's Planet, Inc.

J

J

CW Perry School
Teacher
Flagstaff Junior Academy
7th & 8th grade Science Teacher
Aldine ISD
Teacher
Aldine ISD
Yeshiva of Greater Washington
IT Support and STEM Educator
John Abbott College & RASC Montreal Centre
Professor & Astronomy Outreach Coordinator
Katy ISD
Teacher
Space Center Houston
Education Specialist
Crosby ISD
Las Cruces Public School/Challenger Learning Center
Teacher on Special Assignment/Flight Director
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
English Teacher
Engineering
Hopewell Middle School
STEAM Enrichment Teacher
Norwich High School for Girls
Park City SD
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
High School Teacher

K

K

NASA Johnson Space Center
CENTRAL ISD/Elementary
Educator K-4 STEAM Lab
Plainview School
ISS-Above
Founder / Inventor
NASA - Southeast Regional Office
Bridge House School, South Africa
ICT Integrator, Prep School
Angleton Isd
Teacher
Secular Education Trust
Teacher
Houston Independent School District
Teacher
Cleveland ISD
INFINITY Science Center
Aldine ISD
Science Specialist
NCSEA
STEM director
UNM STEM-H Center
Director/Sr. Program Manager
Plateau Astro
Space Educator
What Comes Next LLC
Albemarle County Public Schools
Educator
Hisumi Elementary School
SEEC Crew / Elementary School Teacher
Smoky Hill Education Service Center
STEM Consultant and CTE Coordinator
Orion’s Quest
Director of Education
Hillsboro Charter Academy
Lindbergh Schools
Gifted Education Specialist
North Greene High School
Science Teacher
Galileo STEM Academy
Elementary Engineering Teacher

L

L

Northside ISD
STEM Lab Teacher
College de Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pocatiere
Science and Physic Teacher
Aldine ISD
Forest Lake Elementary School
NASA Teacher
Roswell Independent School District
4th grade teacher
CCSD
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Teacher
Killough Middle School STEM
Natural Physics Global Outreach
Director
Putnam City Schools
Teacher
The Kinkaid School
Science Teacher
Spacecraft Planetary Image Facility, Cornell University
Manager
Energized for Excellence Academy Inc. MS
Teacher/Robotics Coach
Daegu IL Science High School
Science-English Teacher
Westbury Christian School
Columbia Memorial Space Center, Retired CA teacher
Foundation Board Member
Department of Education (DepEd - Philippines)
Senior Education Program Specialist
Montclair High School
Science Teacher
Vance County Schools
Science Teacher
Space Center Houston
NASA STEM Fellow
Albert Einstein Distinguished Educator Fellow
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Flight Director
Evans Junior High School
St. Mark's School
Science Teacher
Engineering Manager
H.L. Suverkrup elementary school
Kindergarten teacher
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
NASA - Johnson Space Center
AE Peacock High School

M

M

Ciência Viva
Educacional coordinator to Space
Clear Creek ISD
Instructional Coach
Washington Connections Academy
Teacher
South Medford High School
Teacher
Air Force Association BD Member & AE Council
Civil Air Patrol NHQ Education Outreach
Teacher
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Educator
NASA - Johnson Space Center
APDE-SOLALTO
English Teacher
Hamilton Middle School
Space Center Houston
Delphian Schools
Science Mastery Specialist
Lamar CISD
Aldine ISD
Albert & Ethel Herzstein Charitable Foundation
Dacia School Oradea
Teacher
Socrates Foundation For Enhanced Learning
Founder Director
Colégio XIX de Março Brazil
Science Teacher
Wichita Falls ISD
K-5 Special Education Teacher
Fayette County Public Schools
8th Science
U-32 Middle & High School/Washington Central Unified Union School District
Math Educator
St. Theresa Catholic School
Middle School Science/STEM Teacher
Lodi Unified School District
Teacher
Crowley ISD
Science Specialist
NCSEA
Educator
NASA/NSPACE
NASA Education Coordinator
Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Pre-service Educator
UND- North Dakota Space Grant
Space Center Houston
Accessibility & Inclusion Specialist
Space Center Houston Education
SciArt Exchange
Forest Lake Elementary
University of Oklahoma
Inspire Aviation Foundation
Hillsboro Charter Academy
2nd Grade Teacher
DQ3L7N
Odyssey Academy
CTE Teacher
Princeton Public Schools
Teacher
Communities In Schools of San Antonio
Aeroespace Academy of Mexico
High school teacher
Civil Air Patrol
Program Manager
Elite STEM Primary Academy
Vivify STEM
STEM Director
McDonald Observatory
K12 Programs Specialist
Wiseburn Unified School District
Science Specialist
Space St. Croix, STEAM educational 501c3
Executive Director
DoD
Director
SEEC Crew - NASA Texas Space Grant
Senior Outreach/Education Coordinator
Pogue Planetarium, Grand Prairie ISD
Planetarium Coordinator
Hillsboro Charter Academy
Dean of Instruction | 1st Grade Teacher | 2016 Middle East Region Aerospace Education Teacher of the Year
William High School
Teacher
Kinkaid Middle School
Space Center Houston
DreamUp
Director of Programs
NASA - Johnson Space Center
Vikhe Patil Memorial School, Pune
Trained Graduate Teacher
NSPACE
NASA Education Coordinator
Coppell Independent School District
Elementary Educator
Aldine ISD
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Curriculum Specialist
Bogle Jr. High
Educator
Aldine ISD
University of North Texas Health Science Center and the Network of the National Library of Medicine South Central Region
Deputy Director
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
IT Education manager
Globaleyez Consulting
Principal, Founder
SEEC CREW
International educator/ consultant/ SEEC CREW
NASA's Artemis Communication Team
Communication Strategist
Wiley Magnet Middle School
Science Educator, SEEC Crew, Smithsonian Teacher Innovator Institute
Space Center Houston
Houston ISD
Richmond Public Schools
Broward County Public Schools
Educator, JPL Solar System Ambassador
West Middle School
STEM Teacher
USNA/ Engineers On Deck
Galena Park ISD
Arlington Public Schools
Bastrop ISD
Math and Science Instructional Coach
Hanover County Public Schools
Alvin ISD
St. Thomas More Collegiate
Teacher
Father Leduc School
Teacher
Kingsbridge International HS & NASA GISS
Safari Kids Learning Center
Principal
ISS Mimic STEM Education Project
SpaceFlight Engineer
Amegy Bank
Newman international academy
Technology Teacher
Yukon Flats School District
Teacher

N

N

Warner Girls Leadership Academy/Cleveland Metropolitan School District
Science Teacher
Challenger Learning Center of Las Cruces
Assistant Flight Director
Arlington School District - Post Middle School
Teacher
Bellaire High School/University of Houston
Physics and Astronomy Teacher and PhD Student in Physics Education
Space Center Houston
Education Event Coordinator
Space Center Houston
Vice President of Education
CCISD
Fizzics Education
Spring Independent School District
Teacher
Carter Academy
ISD #21
STEM YTEACHER MIDDLE YEARS
Spring Branch ISD- Bendwood School
STEM Teacher, SEEC Crew, Space Foundation Teacher Liaison
JAXA Space Education Center
Space Center Houston Education
Education Business Assistant
Education/SEEC Crew/Space Foundation Teacher Liaison 11-14/NASM-TII
STEM/STEAM/STEMM
SEEC CREW
Director
Jones Primary EC/PK/K

O

O

Alief ISD
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Teacher
Eureek'a
Laurie Orth Music Teacher
Chief Music Officer
Cardinal Gibbons Catholic High School
Science Faculty
Harvard Medical School
Degree in Neuroscience
Central intermediate School
principal
Space Center Houston
AldineISD
Two Roads
Secondary Science Teacher

P

P

Technology Collaboration Center
CFISD
Teacher
Occidental Petroleum Corporation
Director, Commercial and Strategic Development
Salyards MS
Teacher
Intergalactic Education
President
Arcadia first baptist church school
4th 5th grade science teacher
Fort Worth Academy
Teacher, SEEC Crew
Beaumont ISD
Coordinator of STEM
Kino JHS
teacher
NASA
Education Coordinator
NASA - Johnson Space Center
McDonald Observatory
K-12 Education Program Coordinator
NASA Office of STEM Engagement
Education Program Specialist
Founder and Chief Executive Officer
The Rhodes School for the Performing Arts
Corporación Parque Explora - Planetario de Medellin
Aldine ISD
Elite STEM Primary Academy
San Jacinto Elementary
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Professor
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
high school teacher (M.S and Phd)
Personal
Teacher
York Middle School
Teacher
NASA - OSTEM at JSC
Science Teacher
NASA - Johnson Space Center
Education Coordinator
Spring ISD
Science Yourself! NO G's About It!
Owner
CCISD
The Village School
The Margaret C. Woodson Planetarium at Horizons Unlimited
Planetarium Director
Canajoharie Middle School
Middle School Technology and STEM Teacher
Oakdale Public School
Teacher
Aldine ISD
Oklahoma State University
Bishop O'Connell High School
Science & Engineering Faculty
Solar System Ambassadors
Aldine ISD
teacher
AEROSPACE EXPLORERS ACADEMY
Educator
Region 4 ESC
E3 Children's Museum and Science Center
Evansville Day School
K-4 Science Teacher
Evansville Day School
Informal Educator
NASA OKSG
Humble ISD
NASA Solar System Ambassadors JPL-CalTech
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
The Motivation to Learn
Science Teacher (secondary)

Q

Q

NASA
Flight Operations
Northside ISD
STEM Teacher

R

R

National Geographic Society, ESRI Educator GIS Trainer, SEEC CREW, and STEM is My Future, Founder
STEM Educator Consultant & National Geographic Grantee
Smithsonian NASM Teacher Innovator Institute, PAEMST, & Claremore Public Schools
STEM classroom teacher
NASA Space Launch System
Strategic Communications
Ramalho Academy
Homeschool teacher
The John Thomas Dye School
Upper Science Educator
Hawthorne Elem.
The Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Flight Director
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Middle school
Klein ISD
Teacher
Aldine Independent School District
SouthwestSchools
Fairmont State University/NASA IV&V ERC
Education Outreach Specialist
IT Specialist
Commonwealth Charter Academy
Director of TechWorks, SEEC Crew, Teacher Liaison, SSA, AEF@Navy
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Beaumont ISD
Planetarium Teacher
Cardinal Gibbons High School
Science Teacher
NASA OKSG
Education Coordinator
Navigator Academy of Leadership Davenport
Teacher
Innovation Academy
Teacher
Dayton ISD
Deer Park ISD
Special Education Teacher
Robinson School / The Arecibo Observatory
STEM Coordinator & Teacher / Mentor
Alief Montessori Community School
Deady Middle School, Houston ISD
Science Teacher
Platte City Middle School
6th grade Flight and Space 7th grade Engineering
USD 285, Cedar Vale School
Logical Innovations
St. Stephan's Episcopal Day School
Middle School Science Teacher
UNED
software developer and Teacher
Técnica 2 apizaco tlaxcala
pedagogue
Board Member
Harmony School of Achievement
Ecopetrol
Profesional especializado de talento humano
Kujawa Elementary Aldine ISD
Information Literacy Specialist (Librarian)
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Professor
Gateway to Science
Programs Director
Sheboygan Area School District
Kindergarten Teacher
NCSEA
6th Grade Science TEacher
Space Center Houston
Spring ISD
HS Science Curriculum Specialist
Shady Grove Middle School, Maryland
Middle School Science Teacher
Northern Arizona University Center for Science Teaching and Learning
Professional Development Coordinator
Saint Paul Public Schools
Middle School Project Lead the Way Teacher
Oakland colegio campestre / Colombia Space School
Educator / School administrator
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
College of Charleston
Director and Associate Professor
Middle Grade Science Educator
Albuquerque Public Schools; Milken Educator NM'14
5th Grade Teacher
Joe Redington Sr. Jr/Sr High School
Teacher

S

S

North Dakota Space Grant Consortium
Deputy Director
Space Center Houston
Senior Education Lead
NASA - Johnson Space Center
NASA Education Coordinator
Math Rocks!
Math Specialist/ Math Rocks Owner
Czarina Salido
Clear Creek ISD
Learning Technology Coach
The Citizen Science Lab
Founder, Pres. & CEO
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Elementary school teacher
I.E ACADEMICO
NASA EPDC
Aerospace Academy of Mexico / Middle School CAMAXTLI
Teacher Elementary School
https://www.apsva.us/ctae/stem/
STEM Teacher Specialist
JAXA Space Education Center
Francis Howell School District - Bryan Middle School
Engineering by Design Teacher
Tahoe Truckee Unified School District
Elementary Science STEM Specialist
AH Schools ISD 11
Observatory Coordinator
NASA Space Launch System
Outreach Communications Specialist
Hanover County Public
6-8 Gifted Resource Teacher
CCISD
5th Grade Science/Soc. Studies Teacher
Alief ISD
NASA-JPL
Solar System Ambassador
Paragon TEC
NASA Education Specialist
NASA - Johnson Space Center
Newman international academy
Secondary Math Teacher
NASA - Johnson Space Center
Delhi Public School, Pune
Biology Faculty
http://www.caacwv.com/
Teacher for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Alief ISD
Aldine ISD
Mango Hill State Secondary College
Science technician
Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine
NASA - Southeast Regional Office
Education Specialist
AFA StellarXplorers
Living Maths
Chief imagination officer
NASA - GSFC WFF Directorate Education
Aliefisd Owens Intermediate
Fuller Elementary School
Navigator Academy of Leadership Davenport
Wewoka Middle School
Science and Math Teacher
Baylor College of Medicine
Texas A&M Engineering
Program Manager, Spark! PK-12 Engineering Education Outreach
Texans Can Academy
Science Department Head
Collegiate Academy
Science Teacher
CCSD
Principal
Storm Grove Middle School
Science/STEAM Teacher, SSA
SpringISD
Aldine ISD
Elementary Science Specialist
NASA - Johnson Space Center
STEM on Station Intern
Space Center Houston Education
Education Instructor
Cranbrook Schools
Physical Science Educator
NASA
STEM Engagement Specialist
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
McKinney ISD
JSC Office of STEM Engagement
Alief ISD
http://www.caacwv.com/
GEAR UP OPP
Academic Interventionist
ISS Mimic STEM Education Project
Space Center University
Space Center University Coordinator
Alief ISD
Intrepid Museum
Museum Educator
NASA OKSG
2nd grade educator, 3rd-6th STEM educator
SEEC Crew, Mascoutah District 19
Teacher
Summit Charter School
Deer Park High School
Teacher
SEEC CREW
High School Mathematics
Highland Park ISD
STEAM Coach
Aldine ISD
Edison Middle School/Green Bay Area Public Schools
Loris Elementary School
STEM Teacher
Limitless Expeditions, LLC.
Owner/Instructor
Arlington Public Schools
K - 5 STEAM
JAXA Space Education Center
Associate Senior Administrator
Horwitz-DeRemer Planetarium
Planetarium Director
Space Center Houston Education
Space Center University Assistant
Scarborough Public Schools
Science Teacher
PSJA ISD
Teacher
Challenger Learning Center Las Cruces Public Schools
Flight Director

T

T

Magnitude.io, Inc.
CEO Co-founder
Ikuno high school
physics teacher
South San Antonio High School
University of Nebraska at Omaha
Young Canadian Space Club
Science Workshop Presenter
Hawthorne Elementary School - Boise School District
1st and 2nd Grade Teacher
Barber Middle School
STEM Teacher
Spring Branch ISD
Visual Arts Teacher
Manhatttan Beach Unified School District
Program Specialist Special Education. Solar System Ambassador
Scobee Education Center
Academic Program Specialist
Aldine Drew Academy
National Air and Space Museum
Southwest Schools
NASA
Education Specialist
Tooele Community Learning Center
CTE Teacher
Jenks Middle School
STEM Facilitator and NASA OKSG Mentor
CASIS-Space Station Explorers
Education Director
Midlakes Middle School
Special Education Teacher (8th grade math and science)
Space Center Houston Education Dept
Plummer Middle School
Teacher Bachelor
Forest Lake Elementary
Carter Academy
SEEC CREW/ Puerto Rico Space Grant Affiliate
Professor
Angleton JH
Teacher
INSTITUTO PANAMERICANO DE TAMPICO
GREEN VALLEY SCHOOL
ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATOR
SEEC CREW
Middle School Science & STEAM Teacher
Hillsboro Charter Academy
National Air Force Association/Rolls Royce Aerospace/STEM Teacher of the Year 2021 | Dean of Curriculum | STEAM Specialist | Gifted Specialist I Instructional Facilitator | NASA SOFIA AAA | National Civil Air Patrol Teacher of the Year 2011
NASA JSC Office of STEM Engagement
Linwood Elementary School
Technology Teacher
Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Flight Director
Science Yourself! NO G's About It!
Engineer

U

U

Baylor College of Medicine/TRISH
Assistant Professor/Deputy Chief Scientist
Oakland colegio campestre / Colombia Space School
STEAM Projects Coordinator

V

V

Rhodes School
Space Center Houston Education Dept
Senior Education Program Instructor
St. Theresa Catholic School - Archdiocese of Chicago
Middle School Science Teacher
Pinnacle High School
NASA Johnson Space Center
Hillsborough County Earth/Space Science
Earth Space Science Teacher
Middle School
Teacher
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
University of Houston
Professor of Mathematics
Royal Aeronotical Society / Aviation Youth Mentoring Program
Aerospace Educator
Alvin ISD

W

W

University Academy, Panama City, Florida
Earth and Space Science/STEAM Teacher
Space Center Houston Education
Space Center Houston
Education Program Coordinator
Immaculate Conception School
Teacher
JAXA Space Education Center
DreamUp
Anoka Hennepin ISD 11
Curriculum Integration Coordinator
Hughes Springs Junior High
teacher
Blessed Trinity CHS
Science Educator
Beaumont ISD - STEM
Teacher
Rancho High School
Instructor of Aerospace Engineering
Pleasanton Unified School District
Engineering Teacher
NASA Langley Office of STEM Engagement
Education Specialist
NASA-International Space Station (HSFTIC)
Technical Integration Lead
NASA JSC OSTEM
Deady ms
Upward Hope Academy
Principal / Special Education Teacher
Space Center Houston Education Dept
Daniell Middle School
Teacher
Deer Park ISD
Cache Public School
science teacher
WEX Foundation
STEM Director
Oklahoma State University - Johnson Space Center
NASA Aeronautics and Space Administration
USDA/Agricultural Research Service and Texas A&M, College of Science
NSPACE
NASA Education Coordinator
The Hazeley Academy
Science Teacher and Ambassador of Technology for Education
Strack Intermediate
Teacher
Rhodes School for the Performing Arts
Generation One
Oklahoma State University NSPACE
NASA Education Specialist
NASA - GSFC WFF Directorate Education
Mansfield High School
Science Teacher
Space Center Houston
Johnson Space Center
University of Nebraska at Omaha
Ocean Bay Middle
STEM Educator
Hardin-Jefferson ISD
Science Teacher
Channelview ISD
NASA - Johnson Space Center
NASA/JPL

X

X

Y

Y

Smithsonian Institution
VGCC
Edwards Academy
Science Teacher
Harmony Public Schools
Science Teacher
Yukon Middle School
Science Educator/NASA OSGC Ambassador
Ordinary Human Earthling
Science communicator
AFA StellarXplorers
Chief, Academics and Training

Z

Z

Portsmouth Public Schools
Mathematics Teacher
NASA - Johnson Space Center
St Albans Girls' School
Young Women's College Preparatory Academy
Educator
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
English Teacher
Oleson Elementary