Antonios Kassanos
Sessions in which Antonios Kassanos attends
INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba Undervisning 5523-121
Workshop
Viktor Oravec, bAvenir (Participant)
Mr Raúl García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)
Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)
Christopher Heinz, Technische Universität Kaiserslautern (Participant)
Andrea Cimmino, Politecnical University of Madrid (Participant)
Christoph Grimm, VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern (Participant)
INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba Undervisning 5523-121
Workshop
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Participant)
Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)
Asbjørn Hovstø, Hafenstrom (Participant)
Carmen Perea, Atos (Participant)
Christoph Grimm, VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba Undervisning 5523-121
Workshop
Maria Koutli, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Participant)
Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)
Viktor Oravec, bAvenir (Participant)
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Participant)
Esteban Bayro-Kaiser, WearHealth (Participant)
Christoph Grimm, VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Networking Events
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Nikos Isaris, European Commission (Participant)
Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Participant)
Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Henrik D. H. Müller, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Jeff Risom, Gehl (Participant)
Neel Strøbæk, Ramboll Group (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Henrik Seiding, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Keynote
Kim H. Nikolajsen, CGI Denmark (Participant)
Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch (Participant)
Mr Jan Höller, Ericsson AB (Potential)
Dave Raggett, W3C (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Talk
Kim Lehmann, Kamstrup A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Lars Schrøder, Aarhus Water Ltd. (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Jesper Kjelds, Aarhus Vand A/S (Participant)
Edwin van den Brink, PWN Netherlands (Participant)
Jan van Cappellen, HYDROKO (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Moderator)
Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant)
Martin Løbel, Cibicom A/S (Participant)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Abdulhadi AbouAlmal, Etisalat (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)
Ajith Balakumar, Forthcode (Participant)
Bharadwaj Amrutur, Robert Bosch Centre for Cyber Physical Systems (Participant)
Lars Nagel, International Data Spaces Association (Potential)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Participant)
Kim Escherich, IBM (Participant)
Philip Hoyos, Inspari A/S (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Potential)
Mahmoud Daneshmand, Stevens Institute of Technology (Participant)
Jeff Merritt, World Economic Forum (Potential)
Pekka Ala-Pietilä, Huhtamaki (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Katrine Hertz Mortensen, Danish Design Centre (Moderator)
Christian Bason, Danish Design Centre (Participant)
Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)
Kim Lehmann, Kamstrup A/S (Potential)
Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)
Bjarne Lykke-Sørensen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Benny Nielsen, Herning Water A/S (Participant)
Marco Fantozzi, Isle SRL (Participant)
Andreas Bassett, VCS Denmark (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Talk
Alex Whittaker, Prophet (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Marcus Nyman, Oracle Marketing Cloud (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Panel
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Alejandro Benito Tomás, Invat·tur. Technological Institute of Tourism in Valencia region (Participant)
Dolores Ordoñez, AnySolution S.L. (Moderator)
Luca Bevilacqua (Potential)
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Participant)
Laura Aalto (Potential)
Ed Hazlewood (Potential)
Antonio Jara, HOPU (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Søren Bro, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Moderator)
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Participant)
Adrien Guichaoua, ACTA (Participant)
Bruno Michel, IBM Switzerland (Participant)
Markus Eisenhauer, Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Information Technology (Potential)
Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall
Networking Events
Jacob Bundsgaard, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Bo Sejer Frandsen, It Forum (Participant)
Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Luis Usatorre, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)
Ralf-Michael Wagner, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Gavin Summerson, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room
Workshop
Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)
Abdolrasoul Habibipour, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Participant)
Katariina Malmberg, ENoLL - European Network of Living Labs (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Valeria Mariano, EC DG AGRI Unit b2 (Participant)
Jürgen Vangeyte, Ilvo (Moderator)
Margaret Bath, EIT Food (Potential)
Nicolai Fog Hansen, SEGES (Danish Agriculture & Food Council F.m.b.A.) (Participant)
George Beers, SmartAgriHubs (Participant)
Edwin Hecker, SmartAgriHubs (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Stefanos Stavrotheodoros, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Participant)
Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Moderator)
Clara Isabel Valero López, UPV (Participant)
Alejandro Medrano Gil, Technical University of Madrid (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Marianne Bach Hjortlund, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Mark Hammarstedt, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Morten Kromann, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Moderator)
Grigoris Chatzikostas, BioSense Institute (Participant)
Claus Grøn Sørensen, Aarhus University (Participant)
Klaus-Herbert Rolf, 365FarmNet (Participant)
Harald Sundmaeker, ATB Institute for Applied Systems Technology Bremen GmbH (Participant)
Vik Vandecaveye, CNH (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Helmi Ben Hmida, Smart Living Competence Center in the Fraunhofer Institute (Participant)
Pilar Sala, MYSPHERA (Moderator)
Ivana Podnar Zarko, University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing (Participant)
Mr Raúl García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)
Stephen Blackburn, Leeds City Council (Participant)
Mikkel Harbo, Systematic A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Mats Taraldsson, Mastercard (Participant)
Morten Schwaner, Danske Bank (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Talk
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Anders Raahauge, Danish Agency for Data Supply and Efficiency (SDFE) (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Søren Lau, Microsoft (Participant)
Michael Moyell Juul, TDC Erhverv a part of Nuuday (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Ivana Podnar Zarko, University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing (Participant)
Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Moderator)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Delia Mitcan, City of Eindhoven (Participant)
Susannah Stearman, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)
Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Participant)
Danny Young (Participant)
Koen Kerckhofs (Potential)
Greet Brosens, Digipolis (Participant)
Vinay Venkatraman, Leapcraft ApS (Participant)
Jane McLaughlin, The Lunar Works & Tynos Consulting (Participant)
SeungMyeong Jeong, Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Potential)
Elizabeth Baker, City of Manchester (Potential)
Rick Schager, Municipality of Eindhoven (Participant)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Participant)
Juan Echevarria Cuenca, Santander City Council (Potential)
Adrian Slatcher, City of Manchester (Potential)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Kristofer Agren, Telia Company (Participant)
Jaana Sinipuro, Sitra (Participant)
Jens-Jacob Aarup, Inspari A/S (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Chari Vandenbussche, Ilvo (Participant)
Djessie Donkers, ZLTO (Participant)
Kees Lokhorst, Wageningen Livestock Research & Van Hall Larenstein University of Applied Science (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)
Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bjarne Lykke-Sørensen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Moderator)
Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Potential)
Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Participant)
Aleksandar Mitrevski, SGS (Participant)
Anjos Nijk (Potential)
Jørgen Hartig, SecuriOT (Participant)
Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch (Participant)
Lars-Peter Hansen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Paul Emmanuel Brun, Airbus Defence and Space (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Robert Long, Stibo Systems (Participant)
Morten Nielsen, HOUNÖ A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Henrik Mathiassen, design-people (Participant)
Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Jakob Appel, Glaze (Participant)
Mike Burrows, RS/Monition (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Lykke Friis, Ministry for Climate and Energy, Denmark (Potential)
Aitor Alzaga, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Martin Euchner, ITU-T Study Group 17 (Potential)
Abdulrahman Al-Ali, American University of Sharjah (Potential)
Olivier Corradi, Tomorrow (Potential)
Moacyr Martucci Junior, University of Sao Paulo (Potential)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Potential)
Marian Pletosu, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Moderator)
Antonio Colino, IoT Forum (Potential)
Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Rytmisk Sal
Panel
Arjen Schoneveld, Dexels (Participant)
Finn Agerkvist, DTU Electrical Engineering, Department of Electrical Engineering, Technical University of Denmark (Participant)
Louise Birch Riley, In-JeT ApS (Moderator)
Peeter Kool, CNet Svenska AB (Participant)
Francesco Sottile, LINKS Foundation (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Tivoli Friheden - Tivoli Friheden
Networking Events
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Other Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Other Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, DIGITALEUROPE (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Blaine Price, Open University, UK (Participant)
Princy Johnson, Liverpool John-Moores University, UK (Moderator)
Søren Holm Pallesen, Aarhus Municipality, Dpt of Health and Care (Participant)
Joanne Phoenix, Sensor City (Moderator)
Ivan Kjær Lauridsen, Aarhus Municipality, Dpt of Health and Care (Participant)
Aine Macdermott, Liverpool John Moores University (Participant)
Zhenhua Luo, Cranfield University, UK (Participant)
Chitra Balakrishna (Moderator)
Oliver Pearce, Milton Keynes Hospital, UK (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen
Panel
Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Moderator)
Xueli Zhang, China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT) (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Kai Zhang (Participant)
Yuming Ge, China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT) (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Keynote
Mikael Jaatinen, Ericsson (Participant)
Vasilios Siris, Athens University of Economics and Business (Participant)
Zaki Manian, zaki@trusted-iot.org (Potential)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
Pekka Nikander, Aalto University (Participant)
Montse Guardia, Alastria Blockchain Ecosystem (Potential)
Elizabeth Stark, Lightning (Potential)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Davor Meersman, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC) (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Kim Brostrøm, Gate21 (Participant)
Yasunori Mochizuki, World Economic Forum Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Japan (Participant)
Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Panel
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Michael Freundt Karlsen, Onomondo (Participant)
Frank Jepsen, Parabolic (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Sanyu Karani, FundingBox (Participant)
Nikolaj Nygaard Nielsen, FundingBox (Participant)
Roi Rodríguez de Bernardo, FundingBox (Moderator)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Blaine Price, Open University, UK (Moderator)
Princy Johnson, Liverpool John-Moores University, UK (Participant)
Ciprian Dobre, University Politehnica of Bucharest (Participant)
Joanne Phoenix, Sensor City (Participant)
Chitra Balakrishna (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Pekka Nikander, Aalto University (Participant)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)
Slawomir Nowak, Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, Polish Academy of Sciences (Participant)
Lam Nguyen, Connectivity Section, Aalborg University (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Moderator)
Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant)
Pietro Dionisio (Participant)
Gefion Thuermer, University of Southampton (Participant)
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Participant)
Simon Scerri, Fraunhofer IAIS (Moderator)
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Potential)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Talk
Charlotte Bagger Tranberg, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Susanne Hoeck (Moderator)
Andrea Carugati, Aarhus BSS – Aarhus University (Participant)
Klaus Schroeder, Design-people aps (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Thomas Kjærsgaard, Telia Denmark (Participant)
Carsten Orth Gaarn-Larsen, CLEAN Cluster Denmark (Participant)
Peter Lind Nielsen, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)
Jesper Johansen, ProActive A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Networking Events
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Participant)
Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Tine Lai Andersen, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Potential)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Olga Algayerova, UNECE (Potential)
Pearse O'Donohue, European Commission (Participant)
Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Potential)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant)