Mr Milan ZIVKOVIC
Sessions in which Mr Milan ZIVKOVIC attends
ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium
Networking Events
Daniel Enrique Lucani Rötter (Participant)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Teruo Higashino, Osaka University (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba Undervisning 5523-121
Workshop
Viktor Oravec, bAvenir (Participant)
Mr Raúl García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)
Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)
Christopher Heinz, Technische Universität Kaiserslautern (Participant)
Andrea Cimmino, Politecnical University of Madrid (Participant)
Christoph Grimm, VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern (Participant)
Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall
Board Meeting
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant)
INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba Undervisning 5523-121
Workshop
Maria Koutli, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Participant)
Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)
Viktor Oravec, bAvenir (Participant)
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Participant)
Esteban Bayro-Kaiser, WearHealth (Participant)
Christoph Grimm, VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern (Participant)
INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba undervisning 5523-129
Workshop
Juan Manuel Corchado, IoT DIH (Participant)
Carlos González Sánchez, Aplifisa SL (Participant)
Paulo Nunes, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)
Liliana Costa, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)
Vasco Lagarto, TICE.pt (Participant)
Fernando Criado, PROTOinfo (Participant)
Jesús Sanchidrián, Proyecta Control (Participant)
Laura Briz Ponce, Institute for Business Competitiveness of Castilla y León (Participant)
Natália Barata, InovCluster (Participant)
Susana Caio, InovCluster (Participant)
Luis Óscar Bueno Sánchez, AETICAL (Participant)
Amelia Alonso Soto, AETICAL (Participant)
Anibal Reñones, CARTIF (Participant)
Javier Parra, University of Salamanca (Participant)
Javier Prieto, IoT Digital Innovation Hub (Participant)
ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium
Panel
Mads Rydahl, UNSILO.ai (Participant)
Jordi Llobet, INT (Potential)
Thomas Bjørnsten, Aarhus University (Participant)
Eva Kaili, European Parliament (Potential)
Luis Miguel Girao, Artshare (Participant)
Michael Smyth, Edinburgh Napier University (Participant)
Ben Goertzel (Potential)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Participant)
Bjørn Karmann, Tellart (Participant)
Peter Beyls, The School of Arts, University College Ghent (Participant)
Peter Friess, European Commission DG Connect (Moderator)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Tore Knudsen, Topp Design & Innovation (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Networking Events
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Henrik D. H. Müller, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Jeff Risom, Gehl (Participant)
Neel Strøbæk, Ramboll Group (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Henrik Seiding, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Knud Lasse Lueth, IoT-Analytics (Potential)
Cesar Alexandre de Souza, University of São Paulo (USP) (Participant)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Stefan Kinze, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Keynote
Kim H. Nikolajsen, CGI Denmark (Participant)
Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch (Participant)
Mr Jan Höller, Ericsson AB (Potential)
Dave Raggett, W3C (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen
Workshop
Nicolas Ferry, SINTEF (Participant)
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant)
Kai Zhang (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Francisco Parrilla Ayuso, Indra Sistemas S.A (Participant)
Thierry Winter, Evidian (Participant)
Marc Llanes Badia, Atos (Participant)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Participant)
Santiago De Diego, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)
Hui Song, SINTEF (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Talk
Michael K. Rasmussen, Purpose@heart ApS (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Kim Krogh Andersen, Telenor Group (Participant)
Peter Loell, Hearts & Science (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Moderator)
Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant)
Martin Løbel, Cibicom A/S (Participant)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Abdulhadi AbouAlmal, Etisalat (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen
Workshop
Nicolas Ferry, SINTEF (Participant)
Kai Zhang (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Francisco Parrilla Ayuso, Indra Sistemas S.A (Participant)
Thierry Winter, Evidian (Participant)
Marc Llanes Badia, Atos (Participant)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Participant)
Santiago De Diego, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)
Hui Song, SINTEF (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)
Ajith Balakumar, Forthcode (Participant)
Bharadwaj Amrutur, Robert Bosch Centre for Cyber Physical Systems (Participant)
Lars Nagel, International Data Spaces Association (Potential)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Participant)
Kim Escherich, IBM (Participant)
Philip Hoyos, Inspari A/S (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Potential)
Mahmoud Daneshmand, Stevens Institute of Technology (Participant)
Jeff Merritt, World Economic Forum (Potential)
Pekka Ala-Pietilä, Huhtamaki (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Talk
Alex Whittaker, Prophet (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Marcus Nyman, Oracle Marketing Cloud (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Alejandro Benito Tomás, Invat·tur. Technological Institute of Tourism in Valencia region (Participant)
Dolores Ordoñez, AnySolution S.L. (Moderator)
Luca Bevilacqua (Potential)
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Participant)
Laura Aalto (Potential)
Ed Hazlewood (Potential)
Antonio Jara, HOPU (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Panel
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Rytmisk Sal
Panel
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Moderator)
Trevor Graham, Huawei (Participant)
Bjarne Lykke-Sørensen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Darren Williams, TWI Ltd (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Søren Bro, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Moderator)
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Participant)
Adrien Guichaoua, ACTA (Participant)
Bruno Michel, IBM Switzerland (Participant)
Markus Eisenhauer, Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Information Technology (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall
Networking Events
Jacob Bundsgaard, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Bo Sejer Frandsen, It Forum (Participant)
Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Potential)
Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)
Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Potential)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Sergio Luís Ribeiro, CPqD (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Valeria Mariano, EC DG AGRI Unit b2 (Participant)
Jürgen Vangeyte, Ilvo (Moderator)
Margaret Bath, EIT Food (Potential)
Nicolai Fog Hansen, SEGES (Danish Agriculture & Food Council F.m.b.A.) (Participant)
George Beers, SmartAgriHubs (Participant)
Edwin Hecker, SmartAgriHubs (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)
Piero Orlando, Siemens (Participant)
Juan Manuel Jauregui Becker, Mobile World Capital Barcelona (Participant)
Constantino Roldán, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Enzo Morosini Frazzon, Department of Production Engineering (EPS/UFSC); INESC Brasil (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Eske Bo Rosenberg, Innovation Centre Denmark - Seoul (Participant)
Jakob Williams Orberg, Innovation Centre Denmark, New Delhi-Bangalore (Participant)
Martin Bech, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shangai (Participant)
Søren Boutrup, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shanghai (Participant)
Ann-Christina Lange, Danish Innovation Centre, Tel Aviv (Participant)
Torben Orla Nielsen, Innovation Centre Denmark – Boston (Participant)
Jeppe Dørup Olesen, Innovation Centre Denmark, Silicon Valley (Participant)
Tina Gottlieb, Innovation Centre Denmark - São Paulo (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Martino Maggio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Moderator)
Pierre Gauthier, TM Forum (Participant)
Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Participant)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Damian Wagner, Fraunhofer (Potential)
Roman Mendle, ICLEI-Local Governments for Sustainability (Potential)
Arianna Brutti, ENEA / NIST (Potential)
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Moderator)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room
Workshop
Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)
Abdolrasoul Habibipour, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Participant)
Katariina Malmberg, ENoLL - European Network of Living Labs (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Raquel Antunes Diniz, Troldtekt A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Henrik Christensen, Bila Robotics (Potential)
Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)
Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)
Niklas Dyg, TDC Erhverv a part of Nuuday (Participant)
Jakob Hall, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Helmi Ben Hmida, Smart Living Competence Center in the Fraunhofer Institute (Participant)
Pilar Sala, MYSPHERA (Moderator)
Ivana Podnar Zarko, University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing (Participant)
Mr Raúl García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)
Stephen Blackburn, Leeds City Council (Participant)
Mikkel Harbo, Systematic A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Søren Lau, Microsoft (Participant)
Michael Moyell Juul, TDC Erhverv a part of Nuuday (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Mats Taraldsson, Mastercard (Participant)
Morten Schwaner, Danske Bank (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Talk
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Anders Raahauge, Danish Agency for Data Supply and Efficiency (SDFE) (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Ivana Podnar Zarko, University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing (Participant)
Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Moderator)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Charlotte Bagger Tranberg, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Delia Mitcan, City of Eindhoven (Participant)
Susannah Stearman, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)
Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Participant)
Danny Young (Participant)
Koen Kerckhofs (Potential)
Greet Brosens, Digipolis (Participant)
Vinay Venkatraman, Leapcraft ApS (Participant)
Jane McLaughlin, The Lunar Works & Tynos Consulting (Participant)
SeungMyeong Jeong, Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Potential)
Elizabeth Baker, City of Manchester (Potential)
Rick Schager, Municipality of Eindhoven (Participant)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Participant)
Juan Echevarria Cuenca, Santander City Council (Potential)
Adrian Slatcher, City of Manchester (Potential)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)
Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bjarne Lykke-Sørensen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room
Workshop
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Chari Vandenbussche, Ilvo (Participant)
Djessie Donkers, ZLTO (Participant)
Kees Lokhorst, Wageningen Livestock Research & Van Hall Larenstein University of Applied Science (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Robert Long, Stibo Systems (Participant)
Morten Nielsen, HOUNÖ A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Henrik Mathiassen, design-people (Participant)
Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Jakob Appel, Glaze (Participant)
Mike Burrows, RS/Monition (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Moderator)
Andrea Gaglione, Digital Catapult (Participant)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Participant)
Eunah Kim, Device Gateway SA & UDG Alliance (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Moderator)
Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Potential)
Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Participant)
Aleksandar Mitrevski, SGS (Participant)
Anjos Nijk (Potential)
Jørgen Hartig, SecuriOT (Participant)
Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch (Participant)
Lars-Peter Hansen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Paul Emmanuel Brun, Airbus Defence and Space (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Jakob Mollerup Ladekær, Kapacity A/S (Participant)
Carlos Kamienski, Federal University of ABC (UFABC, Brazil) (Participant)
Søren Pedersen, HD Digital (Participant)
Ulrich Borup Hansen, APX10 A/S (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Rytmisk Sal
Panel
Arjen Schoneveld, Dexels (Participant)
Finn Agerkvist, DTU Electrical Engineering, Department of Electrical Engineering, Technical University of Denmark (Participant)
Louise Birch Riley, In-JeT ApS (Moderator)
Peeter Kool, CNet Svenska AB (Participant)
Francesco Sottile, LINKS Foundation (Participant)
Tivoli Friheden - Tivoli Friheden
Networking Events
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Other Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Other Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Dave Raggett, W3C (Moderator)
Mahdi Ben Alaya, Sensinov (Participant)
José Manuel Cantera Fonseca, FIWARE Foundation e.V. (Participant)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Darko Anicic, Siemens AG (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, DIGITALEUROPE (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Moderator)
Fabio Coelho, INESC TEC (Participant)
Francesca Bria, City of Barcelona (Potential)
Peter Lyck Ingerslev, Energinet (Participant)
Debora Coll-Mayor, Reutlingen University (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Wilfried Pimenta de Miranda, IOTA Foundation (Participant)
Daniele Porcu, Enel Global Infrastructures & Networks (Participant)
Bruno Almeida, UNPARALLEL Innovation (Participant)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Alena Siarheyeva, NUMINT (Moderator)
Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Workshop
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Sanyu Karani, FundingBox (Participant)
Juan Manuel Jauregui Becker, Mobile World Capital Barcelona (Participant)
Antonio Jara, HOPU (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen
Panel
Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Moderator)
Xueli Zhang, China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT) (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Kai Zhang (Participant)
Yuming Ge, China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT) (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Keynote
Mikael Jaatinen, Ericsson (Participant)
Vasilios Siris, Athens University of Economics and Business (Participant)
Zaki Manian, zaki@trusted-iot.org (Potential)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
Pekka Nikander, Aalto University (Participant)
Montse Guardia, Alastria Blockchain Ecosystem (Potential)
Elizabeth Stark, Lightning (Potential)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Jane Rygaard, Nokia (Participant)
Aliaksei Andruschevich, iHomeLab, Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts / SwissIQ GmbH (Moderator)
Ulrich Fastenrath, BMW - BioTope Project (Potential)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
Stefania Costantini (Potential)
Francois Fischer, FSCOM (Potential)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Davor Meersman, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC) (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Kim Brostrøm, Gate21 (Participant)
Yasunori Mochizuki, World Economic Forum Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Japan (Participant)
Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Moderator)
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Workshop
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Moderator)
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Rick Schager, Municipality of Eindhoven (Participant)
Mythili Menon, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Thomas Gilbert, Alexandra Institute (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Participant)
Hakima Chaouchi, French Research Ministry (Potential)
Helen Ng, World Council on City Data (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Ridha Soua, University of Luxembourg (Moderator)
John Kvarnstrand, Bluetest AB (Participant)
Omar Valdes, European GNSS Agency (GSA) (Participant)
Remi Lorrain, Semtech (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Aarhus University Hospital - Aarhus University Hospital
Workshop
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Moderator)
Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant)
Pietro Dionisio (Participant)
Gefion Thuermer, University of Southampton (Participant)
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Participant)
Simon Scerri, Fraunhofer IAIS (Moderator)
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Potential)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Talk
Charlotte Bagger Tranberg, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Susanne Hoeck (Moderator)
Andrea Carugati, Aarhus BSS – Aarhus University (Participant)
Klaus Schroeder, Design-people aps (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Panel
Victor Fernandes, Das Coisas (Participant)
Salim Malik, Innovation Centre Denmark, São Paulo (Participant)
Jesper Rhode Andersen (Moderator)
Tina Gottlieb, Innovation Centre Denmark - São Paulo (Participant)
Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Participant)
Eduardo Kaplan Barbosa, Brazilian Development Bank (BNDES) (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Gianmarco Baldini, Joint Research Centre in the directorate for Space, Security and Migration (Participant)
Prof. Shahid Raza, RISE Sweden (Participant)
Anders Mynster, Nordic IoT Centre (Moderator)
Fabrice Naftalski, Ernst & Young Société d'Avocats (Potential)
Maarten Hoeve, European Network for Cyber Security (ENCS) (Potential)
Gert Læssøe Mikkelsen, Alexandra Institute (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Pierre Gauthier, TM Forum (Participant)
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Participant)
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Bernard Gindroz, ISO - International Organization for Standarization (Potential)
Michael Mulquin, Future Cities Catapult (Potential)
Dapeng Zhang, China National Standardization General Working Group on Smart City (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Networking Events
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Participant)
Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Tine Lai Andersen, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Potential)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Olga Algayerova, UNECE (Potential)
Pearse O'Donohue, European Commission (Participant)
Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Potential)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant)
Dokk1 - Dokk1
CAVI - Aarhus University, bldg. 5345 - CAVI - Aarhus University
CAVI - Aarhus University, bldg. 5345 - CAVI - Aarhus University