Attendees*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

A

A

Rolla Public Schools
5th grade teacher
Retired NYC Teacher/ Teaching With Primary Sources Teachera Network
Library of Congress Teaching With Primary Sources Teachers Network Mentor

B

B

NASA Texas Space Grant Consortium
Program Manager
Naples High School
Astronomy Honors Instructor
UCLA
Associate Professor
NIU STEM Outreach
STEM Camp Director
Ball Junior High School
Teacher
Lawton Public Schools
Technology Trainer
NSTA
Program Director, STEM Professional Learning
Farnsworth PreK-4
ISS US National Lab
Education Project Manager
Hughes Springs Junior High
6th Grade Science Teacher
McKinney Christian Academy
Panorama School
MS/HS Instructional Coach
STEM Instructor
National Institute of Aerospace
Senior STEM Education Specialist
Holdrege High School, NASA Nebraska Space Grant
Physics/Chemistry Teacher
Caney Creek High
GW Carver Middle School, Waco ISD
6th/8th Grade Science Teacher

C

C

Salyards MS
teacher
One Giant Leap Australia
Founder and Director
One Giant Leap Australia
Grand Prairie ISD
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Camacho Elementary
3rd grade teacher, STEM Leadership Team
New London Local Schools
5th Grade Science Teacher
Center for Science Teaching and Learning
Associate Director
Fort Worth ISD
Teacher
Westfield Intermediate School
Innovation Specialist
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Earth & Space Science Teacher
Pinellas Academy of Math and Science
Educator; STEAM Club Sponsor; Team Lead

D

D

Civil Air Patrol NHQ
Cobb County School District
K-12 Science Professional Learning Specialist
C.O. Wilson Middle School
Teacher
Cache High School
District STEM Coordinator
AGWSR Middle School
6-8 science and health instructor
Orion's Quest
Chief Operating Officer
Montgomery ISD
Engineering & Robotics Teacher

E

E

Killeen ISD Texas
5th grade Science Teacher
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Astronomy/Physics Teacher
Forest Lake Elementary/Richland 2
Special Education Teacher
Maine Space Grant Consortium
Aerospace Educator
Lexington Jr High
Barber Middle School
HISD
Instructional Specialist
Spaceport Sheboygan
Executive Director

F

F

Corpus Christi School
5th and 6th Science
Clearwater Fundamental Middle School
Middle School Science Teacher
Mansfield Lake Ridge HS
The University of Texas at Austin
Assistant Professor of Instruction
Cy Fair ISD
Astronomy/Physics Teacher
Putnam City Schools
K-5 STEM Educator
Franklin Gray Patents LLC
Mediator & Conflict Resolution Coach
McDonald Observatory
Programs Manager

G

G

NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
NASA MMS Sr Outreach Coordinator
Twin Lakes School Corporation
Earth and Space Science Teacher/SEEC Tranquility Crew
INSTITUTO PANAMERICANO DE TAMPICO
PRINCIPAL
El Campo ISD
Bilingual Kinder Teacher
Aldine Independent School District
Computer Science Teacher-grades 7 and 8
Lula Belle Goodman Elementary
Bilingual Reading Specialist
Cockrill Middle School
6th Grade Science Teacher
Montessori Academy of Owasso
Upper Elementary Teacher
McLean Middle School Fort Worth ISD
Educator
Space Foundation
Space Education Specialist and Teacher Liaison Coordinator
Galileo STEM Academy
Freedom Middle School Orlando.Fl.
Director of Academy of Engineering

H

H

Air Academy High School
Engineering and Astronomy Teacher
Quincy Public Schools
informal educator
Longview High School
Alvarado ISD
Instructional Technologist
Northeast Nodaway R-V
4th grade teacher
Fruita Middle School
6th STEM/Science Teacher
Paris High School
Science Teacher
Episcopal High School
Physics/Astronomy Teacher
West Ranch High School, College of the Canyons
Knox County Schools
Instructional Coach

I

I

English Montreal School Board
Educational Consultant - Robotics and STEAM
Killeen ISD Texas
Kindergarten Teacher

J

J

Space Center Houston
- None -
Hopewell Middle School
STEAM Enrichment Teacher
Park City SD

K

K

UAF
NASA OSGC
5th Sci, SS, Writing
CENTRAL ISD/Elementary
Educator K-4 STEAM Lab
ISS-Above
Founder / Inventor
Bridge House School, South Africa
ICT Integrator, Prep School
Science Teacher
Hisumi Elementary School
Elementary School Teacher
St. John's Military School
Science Teacher
Orion’s Quest
Director of Education/High School Science Teacher
Stennis Space Center
Mesquite High School
Astronomy Teacher
Galileo STEM Academy
Teacher

L

L

Prince William County Public Schools
Waco ISD
The Kinkaid School
Science Teacher
Columbia Memorial Space Center, Retired CA teacher
Foundation Board Member
Montclair High School
Astronomy & Geology Teacher, Solar System Ambassador
St. Mark's School
Science Teacher
Carlisle High School
Science Dept. Chairman

M

M

Civil Air Patrol NHQ
Board Member and Aerospace Education Council
Buehler Challenger and Science Center
STEM Teacher
Lamar Elementary School
INSTITUTO PANAMERICANO DE TAMPICO
TEACHER
Wichita Falls ISD
K-5 Special Education Teacher
Fayette County Public Schools
8th Science Teacher
St. Theresa Catholic School
Middle School Science/STEM Teacher
INSTITUTO PANAMERICANO DE TAMPICO
ESL Teacher
Ocean Breeze Elementary
Teacher
Mobile County Public School System
Wiseburn Unified School District
Science Specialist
SEEC Crew - NASA Texas Space Grant
Senior Outreach/Education Coordinator
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Curriculum Specialist
University of North Texas Health Science Center and the Network of the National Library of Medicine South Central Region
Deputy Director
SEEC CREW
International Educator/ Consultant
NASA's Artemis Communication Team
Communication Strategist
Wiley Magnet Middle School
Science Educator
Safari Kids Learning Center
Principal
Yukon Flats School District
Teacher

N

N

Space Center Houston
Education Event Coordinator
2018-2019 Albert Einstein Distinguished Educator Fellow
STEM Educator
ISD #21
MIDDLE YEARS SCIENCE TEACHER
Spring Branch ISD- Bendwood School
STEM Gifted & Talented Teacher
SEEC CREW
Director

O

O

Houston Museum of Natural Science
Informal Science Educator
Informal Educator
Aviation & Airspace Professional

P

P

CFISD
Teacher
Fort Worth Academy
Teacher
Corpus Christi ISD
Planetarium Manager
Teacher of the Gifted/STEM Coordinator, Shaler Area School District, Glenshaw, PA. Dream Flight Adventures General Manager, 2018 Antarctic PolarTREC teacher
Brazosport ISD
Astronomy Teacher
York Middle School
Teacher
NASA - OSTEM at JSC
Science Teacher
NASA - Johnson Space Center
Education Coordinator
Science Yourself! NO G's About It!
Program Director, Aerospace Educator
Panorama Schools, Panora, Iowa
Educator
Bishop O'Connell High School
Science & Engineering Faculty
Evansville Day School
K-4 Science Teacher
Evansville Day School
Informal Educator
Ardrossan High School, Alberta, Canada
Physics / Chemistry Teacher

Q

Q

Personal
No apply

R

R

West Middle School
STEM Educator and National Geographic Geo-Inquiry Ambassador
Klein ISD
Teacher
Rice University
Professor, Physics & Astronomy
Commonwealth Charter Academy
Director of TechWorks
Clear Brook High School in Clear Creek ISD
Math Teacher
Beaumont ISD
Planetarium Teacher
University of Northern Iowa
Assistant Professor of Education
NASA OSGC
Special Education Educator
Deady Middle School, Houston ISD
Science Teacher
Wakulla Middle School
Clinical Education Coordinator
U.S. Space and Rocket Center
Crew Trainer
Northern Arizona University Center for Science Teaching and Learning
Professional Development Coordinator

S

S

ISS National Laboratory
Education Project Manager
NASA - Johnson Space Center
NASA Education Coordinator
The Citizen Science Lab
Founder, Pres. & CEO
AH Schools ISD 11
Observatory Coordinator
Hanover County Public
6-8 Gifted Resource Teacher
International Leadership of Texas
6th Grade Educator
Belton New Tech High School @ Waskow
Teacher
Kalani High School
Cranbrook Schools
Physical Science Educator
Dallas Independent School District
Master Science Teacher / Instructional Specialist /Dept Head
Farnsworth Aerospace Upper Campus 5-8
Aerospace & Engineering Teacher
McKinney ISD
NASA ARMD
Albert Einstein Distinguished Educator Fellow
Paris High School
Teacher
North Greene High School
Chemistry Teacher
Killeen ISD
Teacher
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Earth and Space Science Teacher
SEEC CREW
3rd Grade Gifted Math and Science
Limitless Expeditions, LLC.
Owner/Instructor
Clay Middle School
Scarborough Public Schools
Science Teacher

T

T

Crosby Independent School District
Teacher
Killeen ISD Texas
STEM
Young Canadian Space Club
Science Workshop P
Cynthia Mann Elementary School - Boise School District
1st and 2nd Grade Teacher
Barber Middle School
STEM5 Teacher, Science
Manhatttan Beach Unified School District
Program Specialist Special Education. Solar System Ambassador
Scobee Education Center
Academic Program Specialist
CASIS-Space Station Explorers
Education Director
Salado ISD
6th Grade Science Teacher
Farnsworth PreK-4
SEEC CREW/ Puerto Rico Space Grant Affiliate
Professor
INSTITUTO PANAMERICANO DE TAMPICO
Teacher
INSTITUTO PANAMERICANO DE TAMPICO
CEO at CEDEM & Business Professor at IPT
SEEC CREW
Middle School Science & STEAM Teacher

U

U

Fort Worth Academy

V

V

Pinnacle High School
WAESC
Science Specialist, Guy Fenter (Western Arkansas) education service cooperative
The Kinkaid School
Innovation Coordinator
Aerospace Academy of Mexico

W

W

NASA - Oklahoma State University
Hughes Springs Junior High
teacher
Anoka Hennepin ISD 11
Curriculum Integration Coordinator
Blessed Trinity CHS
Science Educator
LUNAR CAVE ANALOG TEST SITES PROGRAM
research associate
Houston ISD
Science Teacher
Rancho High School
Instructor of Aerospace Engineering
University of Northern Iowa
Pre-Service Teacher
Leasure Elementary
Advanced Academics Teacher
Daniell Middle School
Teacher
Cache Public School
science teacher
WEX Foundation
STEM Director
Fieldston Lower School`
Math-Science Specialist
FWISD
Science teacher/Department Chair
North Mesquite HS
Astronomy Teacher
NSPACE
NASA Education Coordinator
NASA/PASA

Y

Y

VGCC
Harmony Public Schools
Science Teacher
Yukon Middle School
Science Educator/NASA OSGC Ambassador

Z

Z

Lake Oswego School District K-12 STEM TOSA